ESS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
1st Round - Gloucester Park, Basildon, Essex - 9/10/08
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
149ROB FRITHEastwood9:45
4913MICHAEL BIRDWoodlnds
259TOMMY BOURNEFitzwim9:52
5077Tyler SweetCecilJns11:50
351BEN DRAKEEastwood9:54
5122MATT ATTRILLAppletn
490J BEARDSthndBoy9:57
52110DANIEL PAMPLINWstclff
589A KIRBYSthndBoy10:00
539RYAN ROBERTSONJHornsby
655DANIEL GEVAUXFitzwim10:01
5467STEVEN DAVIESAveley
786J NUTMANSthndBoy10:04
5568ROSS GLEEDAveley
857BRAD DANIELSFitzwim10:06
5684Charlie WarrShoebry
952RUBEN BROWNINGEastwood10:06
5780Ben BurrowsShoebry
1056TATE BARONFitzwim10:09
5862LUKE CASTLEKgEdmund
1150JACK BRIDGEEastwood10:16
59113MAX CHINWstclff
1234LIAM CONLEYKingJohn10:20
6023
Appletn12:08
1378Connor ThorpeCecilJns10:22
6135MILES HARDINGKingJohn
1448Jordan PurkissWEdwards10:27
6246Callum MurrayWEdwards
1571BEN KENTAveley10:30
6373Christopher BearmanCecilJns
1688D HAZLETONSthndBoy10:34
64112JOSH ALRIDGEWstclff
1787C CROWSthndBoy10:36
65101OLADELE SOTOYINBOGableHll
1885B PULLANSthndBoy10:40
66117KALLEN MAXWELLBromfrds
1954PERRY OSBOURNEEastwood10:42
6740Harry LongCastleVw
2053ALEX STEELESEastwood10:47
6832OLIVER MIDDLETONKingJohn
2175Robin HunterCecilJns

69118ARRY HALEBromfrds
2283Allen VermeullenShoebry

70120JOSH LEWISBromfrds12:28
2347Jordan NicollWEdwards

7199TYLER BOWERSGableHll
2464KYLE MARSHALLKgEdmund

7241Laurence ThorneCastleVw
2558LUKE DUPREEFitzwim

73100HARRY GROOMGableHll
2679Russell BeckShoebry

74102RYAN GEEGableHll
2737Bradley CammCastleVw

7536JAMIE BRIERSKingJohn
28115JORDAN GINTYBromfrds

768SEAN DYERJHornsby
2944Keelan HowesWEdwards

7798CAMERON WALLERGableHll
3060PETER BOWENFitzwim11:27
7843Emanuel EkairiaWEdwards
3181Josh MannShoebry

7939Kyle LindfieldCastleVw
32111OLIVER WOODHOUSEWstclff

8042Thomas VesseyCastleVw12:50
3328CONNOR MCLEADDeanes

8170HARRY JENNINGSAveley
3482Daniel ReganShoebry

8263OLIVER LLOYDKgEdmund
3515JOSH INWARDWoodlnds

8312EMMANUEL MINTAHJHornsby
3618REECE STRAKERWoodlnds

8469LUKE HALLAveley
37109MAX CHESHERWstclff

8510KIERAN WREN-HAYWARDJHornsby
38114TODD BURTONWstclff

867ZAC STRAFFORDJHornsby
3929LIAM WRAGGDeanes

8761ROSS CATENKgEdmund
4014JOSH BROWNWoodlnds11:40
8831TOM GILESKingJohn
41116REGGIE KINSLEYBromfrds

89119LEWIS SEWELLBromfrds
4216CHARLIE KENDALLWoodlnds

9066
KgEdmund13:24
4330HENRY NEWTONDeanes

9126PIERCE DIMMICKDeanes
4425GEORGE REDWINDeanes

9272LLOYD MCKAYAveley
4576Callum PastfieldCecilJns

9311
JHornsby
4633CALLUM ROWLEYKingJohn

9438Mission GraceCastleVw
4717JAKE MORRISWoodlnds

9521GEORGE CORNELLAppletn
4897Bradley GloverGableHll



posschoolcounterspoints
1The Eastwood School, Essex1 3 9 1124
2The FitzWimarc School, Essex2 6 8 1026
3Southend High School for Boys, Essex4 5 7 1632
4Shoeburyness High School, Essex22 26 31 34113
5William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex14 23 29 62128
6Cecil Jones High School, Essex13 21 45 50129
7Woodlands School, Essex35 36 40 42153
8The Deanes School, Essex33 39 43 44159
9Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex32 37 38 52159
10The King John School, Essex12 46 61 68187
11The Bromfords School, Essex28 41 66 69204
12The Aveley School, Essex15 54 55 81205
13Castle View School, Essex27 67 72 79245
14The King Edmund School, Essex24 58 82 87251
15Gable Hall School, Essex48 65 71 73257
16The James Hornsby High School, Essex53 76 83 85297

The Appleton School, Essex51 60 95