CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
1st Round - Sheepmount Athletics Track, Carlisle - 09/10/08
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
122Abbie HetheringtonNelsonTh

289Josie BreedenQnEliz
219Hannah BethwaiteNelsonTh

2941Hannah SmithQnKath
38Megan BatesQnEliz

3040Lindsey McleanQnKath
452Emily HowarthCastertn

312Tanya DixonAustFria
542Megan StuartQnKath

3243Katie AndrewsKirkbieK
647sophie lewthwaiteKirkbieK

3346katy GarriockKirkbieK
713Sally AddisonApplbyGS

3439Ila ColleyQnKath
812Ella RinderQnEliz

3527Sophie HoughtonCockerm
921Emma EnonNelsonTh

3638Lucy ChildQnKath
107alex AddisonQnEliz

3748heather ramseyKirkbieK
1130Tania WilsonCockerm

3849Nina AtkinsonCastertn
1220Helen DickinsonNelsonTh

3914Rebecca ChisholmApplbyGS
1351Bella GrayCastertn

4015Kirsty ElliottApplbyGS
1453Charlotte RidsdaleCastertn

413Dani StobbsAustFria
1524Chloe ParkNelsonTh

4229Rosie MAsonCockerm
1623Georgia MillerNelsonTh

434Sarah HughesAustFria
171Alex BarbourAustFria

4417Kate JohnsonApplbyGS
1811Alice McKillopQnEliz

4536Kayliegh McMAnusStainbrn
1910Rachel LewisQnEliz

4626Eleanor HatchCockerm
2044lucy clarkeKirkbieK

4735Hannah HaneyStainbrn
216Lori MarshallAustFria

4825Megan BinnsCockerm
2250Katie DootsonCastertn

4933Rio HardyStainbrn
2337Lauren AppleyardQnKath

5034Emmie SingletonStainbrn
2432Abbie HardmanStainbrn

5128Sam JonesCockerm
2554Ellie ThompsonCastertn

525Alice TodAustFria
2645georgia denneyKirkbieK

5316Harriiet HowardApplbyGS
2731Stephie HardyStainbrn

5418Bethany HamerApplbyGS
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria1 2 9 1224
2Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria3 8 10 1839
3Casterton School, Lancashire4 13 14 2253
4Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria6 20 26 3284
5The Queen Katherine School, Cumbria5 23 29 3087
6Austin Friars St Monica's, Cumbria17 21 31 41110
7Appleby Grammar School, Cumbria7 39 40 44130
8Cockermouth School, Cumbria11 35 42 46134
9Stainburn School & Science College, Cumbria24 27 45 47143