CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
1st Round - Sheepmount Athletics Track, Carlisle - 09/10/08
Inter Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
158Eilidh SproulSedbrgh

2736Emma WatsonStainbrn
255Sarah CheesbroughSedbrgh

2834Charlotte CaldowStainbrn
351Hannah FarrellCastertn

2938Megan SullivanQnKath
47Holly AireyQnEliz

3049Jen BaleCastertn
510Jodi HebsonQnEliz

3145Anna PinkneyKirkbieK
657Victoria JohnstonSedbrgh

3250Nina CarrollCastertn
759Amber Doig-ThornSedbrgh

332Natalie SmithAustFria
833Lauren CrawfordStainbrn

3429Elinor UlyattCockerm
99bethany dutsonQnEliz

3547Erin SummersKirkbieK
1011Laura HollidayQnEliz

3646Ellie robinsonKirkbieK
1128Jessica SingletonCockerm

3753Hannah SmithCastertn
1223Lucy TysonNelsonTh

3820Sophie DobsonNelsonTh
1356Alex JohnstonSedbrgh

3917Laura StitchApplbyGS
1430Molly WilkinsonCockerm

403Lizzie BrassAustFria
1512Jessica RichardsonQnEliz

414Sophie JonesAustFria
1613Tara AnnisonApplbyGS

4243Chelsey DalzellKirkbieK
1714Rebecca BrabbinsApplbyGS

4335Jenny MoffatStainbrn
1831Carmel FrielStainbrn

4418Florence SykesApplbyGS
1960Sally WellockSedbrgh

456Jane McCoglanAustFria
2054Alice StrawbridgeCastertn

465Nerea BradburyAustFria
218jessica breedenQnEliz

4744Allysia HineKirkbieK
221Georgi HolmesAustFria

4826Rhianna CramptonCockerm
2327Chantal PriceCockerm

4915Christina MuirheadApplbyGS
2452Bryony SherlockCastertn

5021Sadie SkivingtonNelsonTh
2519Abbie BurtonNelsonTh

5122Kate MurrantNelsonTh
2625Hannah BradleyCockerm

5224Robyn WhartonNelsonTh
posschoolcounterspoints
1Sedbergh School, Cumbria1 2 6 716
2Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria4 5 9 1028
3Cockermouth School, Cumbria11 14 23 2674
4Casterton School, Lancashire3 20 24 3077
5Stainburn School & Science College, Cumbria8 18 27 2881
6Appleby Grammar School, Cumbria16 17 39 44116
7The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria12 25 38 50125
8Austin Friars St Monica's, Cumbria22 33 40 41136
9Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria31 35 36 42144

The Queen Katherine School, Cumbria29