Abington Park, Northampton

Saturday 19th January 2008



Senior Girls (4,175m)

1 H Munn (NN) 17.39, 2 L Davies (NN) 18.08, 3 J Baber (N) 18.52, 4 N Hills (N) 19.11, 5 J Lowdon (N) 19.23, 6 K Payne (NN) 19.40

Inter Girls (4,175m)

1 K Leonard (N) 17.52, 2 R Barber (N) 18.20, 3 E Kier (EN) 18.29, 4 B Banks (N) 18.40, 5 C Thompson (N) 19.07, 6 D Smith (NN) 19.30, 7 K Barnett (EN) 19.38, 8 F Starceric (EN) 19.47, 9 E McGowan (N) 19.50, 10 S Ward (SN) 20.04, 11 C Cattell (EN) 20.19, 12 T Smith (N) 20.36, 13 E Hartley (SN) 20.44, 14 E Hardy (EN) 20.48, 15 E Hankins (SN) 21.10, 16 L Furnell (SN) 21.14, 17 G Lyman (NN) 21.14, 18 L Corbett (EN) 21.15, 19 M Owen (SN) 21.44, 20 E Harris (SN) 21.46, 21 A Mabbutt (N) 21.59, 22 E Sleight (SN) 22.15, 23 N Creaton (SN) 22.18, 24 K Sines (EN) 22.20, 25 J Bland (EN), 26 H Knight (EN), 27 R Sherman (N), 28 K Sturland (NN), 29 F Distefano (NN), 30 K Scholey (SN), 31 D McLean (N)

Teams: 1 Northampton 33, 2 East Northants 61, 3 South Northants 93

Junior Girls (3,345m)

1 J Dimmock (EN) 14.02, 2 C Inwood (N) 14.41, 3 J Varley (EN) 14.48, 4 G Freeman (NN) 15.02, 5 L Barnes (N) 15.08, 6 L Salter (EN) 15.09, 7 C Blake (N) 15.14, 8 S Rugg (EN) 15.17, 9 K James (SN) 15.33, 10 L Byrd (N) 15.49, 11 R Bowyer (NN) 15.56, 12 A Williams (EN) 15.59, 13 E Barnes (N) 16.00, 14 M Love (SN) 16.13, 15 E Williams (EN) 16.14, 16 I Stokes (NN) 16.19, 17 E Morin (N) 16.20, 18 F Keyworth (NN) 16.25, 19 S Bennett (SN) 16.32, 20 L Hanson (EN) 16.34, 21 A Chapman (NN) 16.39, 22 H Pendred (NN) 17.02, 23 L Tulley (SN) 17.09, 24 H Kenworthy (SN) 17.09, 25 F Herman (EN) 17.19, 26 M Wright (EN) 17.21, 27 L Mourton (SN) 17.22, 28 R Goringe (NN) 17.23, 29 B Collins (SN) 17.29, 30 O Houghton (NN) 17.33, 31 E Laurie (EN) 17.34, 32 R Pull (SN), 33 L Wilkinson (SN), 34 A Khajeria (EN), 35 E Husbands (SN), 36 H Coote (N), 37 R Palmer (N), 38 A Holland (NN), 39 E Cooke (NN), 40 F Easton (N), 41 N Bailey (NN), 42 E Thompson (NN), 43 L Jones (N), 44 C Drakeford (NN), 45 E Duncan (EN), 46 D Laundon (N)

Teams: 1 East Northants 45, 2 Northampton 54, 3 North Northants 92, 4 South Northants 116.

Minor Girls (2,500m)

1 E Rata (NN) 11.09, 2 B Freeman (NN) 11.25, 3 H Proud (N) 11.34, 4 A Inwood (N) 11.35, 5 G Elliot-King (N) 11.42, 6 I Hughes (N)11.48, 7 K Mourton (SN) 11.55, 8 F Yull (SN) 11.57, 9 R Kings (NN)12.09, 10 A Cooney (SN) 12.09, 11 E MacFarlane (NN) 12.10, 12 C Redden (EN) 12.13, 13 G Roberts (N) 12.33, 14 K Fowler (NN) 12.40, 15 E Welch (NN) 12.45, 16 A Kavanagh (N) 12.46, 17 E Byrd (N) 12.54, 18 G Diaz-Santana (NN) 13.05, 19 A Church (N) 13.06, 20 H Hemmings (SN) 13.06, 21 M James (SN) 13.18, 22 G Henry (SN) 13.24, 23 M Moody (SN) 13.25, 24 K Walford (NN) 13.27, 25 R Russell (EN) 13.28, 26 C Cotterell (NN) 13.35, 27 A Nobbs (SN) 13.35, 28 B Goddard (SN) 13.37, 29 F Chambers (NN), 30 M Spellman (N), 31 L Houston (SN), 32 K Grant (N), 33 F Banks (N), 34 A Hipwell (NN), 35 K Burton-Aldous (NN), 36 M Manchiocci (EN), 37 K Hemmings (N), 38 A Bowland (EN), 39 G Webster (N), 40 C Donegal (N), 41 L Donegal (N), 42 B Adams (SN), 43 L Cooper-Marriott (EN), 44 G Leach (NN), 45 S Barker (NN), 46 J Melville (EN), 47 S Bendon (EN), 48 D Clark (N), 49 G Skirrow (SN), 50 J Miller (EN), 51 L Fisher (EN)

Teams: 1 Northampton 47, 2 North Northants 49, 3 South Northants 88, 4 East Northants 200

Senior Boys (4,890m)

1 J Goringe (NN) 18.17, 2 J Betts (N) 18.37, 3 S Franklin (NN) 18.48, 4 R Gardner (SN) 18.56, 5 J Cardwell (N) 19.00, 6 M Marriott (N) 19.11, 7 J Lambert (EN) 19.19, 8 A Hartley (NN) 20.26, 9 J Westley (EN), 10 S Hughes (EN), 11 A Khajuria (EN), 12 V Decaro (EN), 13 M Cook (N), 14 A Cooper (EN).

Teams: 1 Northampton 26, 2 East Northants 37

Inter Boys (4,890m)

1 L Robinson (N) 18.52, 2 M Fellows (EN) 19.00, 3 J Warren (EN) 19.00, 4 S Goodall (EN) 19.05, 5 N Kernick (EN) 19.07, 6 J Davies (N) 19.15, 7 O Stenson (SN) 19.18, 8 J Waples (SN) 19.23, 9 G Cardwell (N) 19.27, 10 L Gore (EN) 19.44, 11 C Palfreeman (EN) 19.55, 12 S Broom (NN) 19.57, 13 L Monger (SN) 20.07, 14 J Kasongo (SN) 20.19, 15 N Davidson (EN), 16 S Bates (N), 17 O Allen (N), 18 W Bonner (N), 19 L Cassidy (SN), 20 N Herbert (NN), 21 E Snoxell (NN), 22 L Waters (SN), 23 M Palmer (EN), 24 E Candlin (NN), 25 D Kyte (N), 26 P Holley (EN), 27 S Blakeman (NN), 28 D Edwards (NN), 29 P Emery (SN), 30 T Illingworth (N), 31 D Brown (NN), 32 J Monger (NN), 33 G Stohrer (N), 34 T O'Neil (N), 35 M Coulson (N), 36 D Reilly (N)

Teams: 1 East Northants 35, 2 Northampton 67, 3 South Northants 83, 4 North Northants 132

Junior Boys (4,175m)

1 R Burling (SN) 16.11, 2 S Turnell (N) 16.32, 3 C Hills (N) 16.39, 4 D Bignell (SN) 16.42, 5 A Phillips (SN) 16.46, 6 L Roberts (SN) 16.48, 7 G Marshman (EN) 16.54, 8 S Hewett (N) 17.30, 9 C MacDonell (EN) 17.37, 10 R Bowe (EN) 17.43, 11 J Lantsbery (N) 17.49, 12 S Thompson (N) 18.02, 13 R Brittain (N) 18.04, 14 K Garlic (SN) 18.06. 15 C Lambert (EN) 18.11, 16 J Louden (SN) 18.14, 17 J Walker (N) 18.17, 18 R Clarke (N) 18.18, 19 C Maylunn (N) 18.19, 20 J McAllister (NN) 18.20, 21 M Dimmock (EN), 22 J Watson (SN), 23 B French (N), 24 J Dhaliwal (NN), 25 A Smit (EN), 26 J Simons (N), 27 B Matcham (N), 28 R Male (N), 29 S Isham (SN), 30 T Benning (SN), 31 L Creaton (SN), 32 C Carson (NN), 33 S Bennett (N), 34 L Smith (NN), 35 J Underwood (NN), 36 T Nelis (NN), 37 M Armstrong (EN), 38 N Charlton (EN), 39 J Marshall (EN), 40 M Webster (EN), 41 A Rokas (SN), 42 J Hollins (EN), 43 J Hipwell (NN), 44 V Fuoco (NN), 45 M Sage (EN), 46 R Wightman (NN), 47 T Robinson (NN), 48 A Hall (NN), 49 J Pelley (NN), 50 J Roe (NN)

Teams: 1 South Northants 46, 2 Northampton 49, 3 East Northants 87, 4 North Northants 186

Minor Boys (3,345m)

1 L Greer (N) 13.43, 2 L Kirk (EN) 13.46, 3 J Nottingham (SN) 13.50, 4 J Smith (N) 13.51, 5 S Millar (N) 14.08, 6 M Slann (NN) 14.20, 7 J Hankins (NN) 14.37, 8 M Inwood (N) 14.39, 9 D White (N) 14.45, 10 D Waples (SN) 14.49, 11 B James (SN) 14.53, 12 J Knight (N) 15.01, 13 J Larken (EN) 15.03, 14 K Routley (NN) 15.07, 15 L Belton (EN) 15.08, 16 L Newton (NN) 15.10, 17 C Baldwin (N) 15.11, 18 E Cherry (EN) 15.13, 20 E Nicholson (SN) 15.17, 21 S Meyler (SN) 15.21, 22 W Scholey (SN) 15.21, 23 T Sanderson (EN) 15.24, 24 C Gay (SN) 15.25, 25 J Percival (NN) 15.27, 26 F Dalby (SN) 15.29, 27 M Hammond (SN) 15.34, 28 H May (EN), 29 K Abrahams (SN), 31 C Coulson (NN), 32 B Roache (EN), 33 J Wilson (NN), 34 T Douglas (EN), 35 L Conyard (SN), 36 L Waterhouse (NN), 37 J Sharpland (NN), 38 S Peasnall (NN), 39 C Logongo (N), 40 H Bates (N), 41 J Kowcun (N), 42 A Van Rensburg (NN), 43 S Gordon (NN), 44 D Clifton (N), 45 C Lagdon (N), 46 A Wright (NN), 47 C Roberts (N), 48 D Rust (N), 49 L Prescott (EN), 50 J McCormick (N), 51 J Ducker (NN), 52 J Noble (NN), 53 J Walpole (NN), 54 O Bates (EN), 55 J Hayes (EN)

Teams: 1 Northampton 39, 2 South Northants 84, 3 East Northants 99, 4 North Northants 99