WYK-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 352pts : Holmfirth High School
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Craven
Edward Saxton
200m31.5s =
28.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Andrew Atkinson
James Armitage
400m56.2s =
65.0s =
27pts
16pts
 Jacob Henton
Stuart Morrison
800m2m31.7s =
2m38.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Freddie Armitage
Ryan Silvester
1500m5m35.4s =
5m21.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Wigfield
Callum McLoughlin
Hurdles16.7s =
15.2s =
6pts
13pts
 George Price
Doug Hill
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 George Price
Ryan Silvester
Long Jump4.47m =
4.86m =
16pts
20pts
 Jacob Henton
Callum McLoughlin
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.89m =
17pts
18pts
 Luke Craven
Stuart Morrison
Shot6.46m =
6.15m =
7pts
6pts
 Freddie Armitage
Edward Saxton
Discus22.58m =
16.19m =
17pts
10pts
 Joe Milburn
Brad Wright
Javelin23.50m =
18.30m =
16pts
11pts
 Andrew Atkinson
Doug Hill
2 : 337pts : Scissett Middle School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Robert Roche
Josh Millar
200m28.6s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Scott Remmer
Warren Nixey
400m63.1s =
65.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Belsey
Kurt Burhouse
800m2m33.7s =
2m52.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Lewis Reynolds
James Lavy
1500m5m01.9s =
5m45.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Elliot Kilner
George Gilfillan
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Louis Mansi
Gareth Noon
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Ben Scotcher
Kurt Burhouse
Long Jump4.14m =
3.70m =
13pts
9pts
 Elliot Kilner
George Gilfillan
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.70m =
21pts
17pts
 Lewis Reynolds
James Lavy
Shot7.85m =
7.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Will Belsey
Jacob Woodward
Discus27.30m =
21.95m =
21pts
16pts
 Scott Remmer
Josh Millar
Javelin18.70m =
24.60m =
11pts
17pts
 Robert Roche
Louis Mansi
3 : 333pts : Castleford High School Technology College
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Mitchell Train
Connor Hughes
200m28.8s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Mitchell Law
Jack Oates
400m57.4s =
65.6s =
26pts
15pts
 Liam Radecki
jamie norton
800m2m37.4s =
2m41.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis Young
Jordan Westwood
1500m5m30.5s =
5m36.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Hepworth
Daniel Maskill
Hurdles16.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
11pts
 rich town
daniel potter
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 rich town
Connor Hughes
Long Jump3.91m =
4.02m =
11pts
12pts
 Mitchell Train
Lewis Young
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.22m =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Hepworth
Jack Oates
Shot6.22m =
8.01m =
7pts
13pts
 daniel potter
tommy Machen
Discus22.10m =
21.80m =
16pts
16pts
 jack miller
jamie norton
Javelin29.00m =
21.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Liam Radecki
Jordan Westwood
4 : 256pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Chris Hallas
Lewis Workman
200m32.0s =
29.6s =
7pts
13pts
 Oliver Sutcliffe
Sam Ainsworth
400m75.9s =
72.5s =
3pts
7pts
 Robin King
George Lofthouse
800m2m27.1s =
2m36.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Goodliffe
Luke Jackson
1500m5m38.6s =
5m40.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Edward Vile
Nick Dyson
Hurdles15.3s =
15.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Henry Philpott
Joe Dunstan
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Oliver Sutcliffe
Henry Philpott
Long Jump3.50m =
3.33m =
7pts
5pts
 Robin King
Nick Dyson
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.62m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Goodliffe
Edward Vile
Shot7.49m =
6.14m =
11pts
6pts
 Joe Dunstan
George Lofthouse
Discus21.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Batty
:
Javelin23.20m =
22.40m =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Jackson
Daniel Lockwood
WYK-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 254pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.5s =
16.0s =
15pts
2pts
 Mark Charlesworth
Will Nas
200m28.1s =
31.4s =
17pts
9pts
 MAX FORREST
Ben Ullock
400m70.5s =
69.7s =
9pts
10pts
 ED BROADLEY
JOSH CRANE
800m2m45.6s =
2m40.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Ashurst
Elliot Drew
1500m5m26.9s =
5m38.8s =
12pts
9pts
 SAM HAGGAR
Mark Oddy
Hurdles19.6s =
18.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Pratt
Sam Daffern
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Will Nas
Elliot Drew
Long Jump4.67m =
4.24m =
18pts
14pts
 ROBERT REKIS
MAX FORREST
Triple Jump9.18m =
6.80m =
14pts
0pts
 ED BROADLEY
SAM HAGGAR
Shot4.55m =
6.02m =
2pts
6pts
 Mark Oddy
Tom Pratt
Discus14.62m =
27.90m =
9pts
22pts
 Tom Ashurst
DAN GRANGE
Javelin24.30m =
15.70m =
17pts
8pts
 JOSH CRANE
Sam Daffern
6 : 174pts : Wakefield Kettlethorpe High School
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Jordan Harper
Ben Taylor
200m29.1s =
30.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Arron Cockell
:
400m68.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Spirett
:
800m2m29.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Mitchell
Callum Watts
1500m5m17.6s =
5m42.6s =
14pts
8pts
 George Swann
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Hawksley
:
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.35m =
6pts
15pts
 Daniel Hawksley
James Wild
Long Jump =
4.09m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus17.20m =
11.10m =
11pts
4pts
 Daniel Spirett
Will Craik
7 : 151pts : Allerton Grange School
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Renoy Parkinson
Timothy Nutman
200m30.8s =
30.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Addy Mhangami
Nathan Abbott
400m73.4s =
68.3s =
6pts
12pts
 Jack Taylor
Richard Booth
800m =
3m02.9s =
0pts
6pts
 George Mulville
Ben Winn
1500m =
6m08.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Clinton Oduor
Samual Middleton
Hurdles16.2s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Mellor
Lewis Banda
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nathan Abbott
Ben Winn
Long Jump3.65m =
=
8pts
0pts
 George Mulville
:
Triple Jump8.12m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Taylor
:
Discus10.05m =
20.45m =
3pts
14pts
 Michael Hall
Ramel Bailey
Javelin16.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Banda
: