WMD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndly Track : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 230pts : Fairfax School
100m14.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Rebecca Rowe
Emily Willetts
200m28.6s =
32.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Ellie Reilly
Natalie White
800m3m38.0s =
3m00.0s =
2pts
15pts
 Leah Elson
Charlotte O'Neill
1500m6m11.0s =
7m13.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Danielle Chamberlin
Amy Cuthill
Hurdles15.0s =
16.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Hayley Horton
Leah West
Relay1m01.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Leah Elson
Leah West
Long Jump3.99m =
3.17m =
15pts
7pts
 Rebecca Rowe
Amy Cuthill
Shot5.62m =
6.59m =
10pts
13pts
 Ellie Reilly
Natasha Smith
Discus11.48m =
12.28m =
8pts
9pts
 Fatma Mohammed
:
Javelin =
18.22m =
0pts
17pts
 Danielle Chamberlin
Emily Willetts
2 : 215pts : Sandwell Academy
100m13.2s =
16.0s =
27pts
7pts
 amber daniels
Aimee Walker
200m33.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 shaneeka mcccormack
Hannah Hall
800m3m10.0s =
3m11.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Anne Morris
abigail pottinger
Hurdles12.4s =
16.5s =
27pts
9pts
 emma douras
Justine Groce Smith
Relay1m03.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.12m =
21pts
11pts
 emma douras
:
Long Jump4.35m =
3.65m =
21pts
12pts
 sarah douras
Justine Groce Smith
Shot6.18m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominique Matthews
shaneeka mcccormack
Discus14.28m =
7.89m =
12pts
3pts
 amber daniels
amy bryan
3 : 189pts : King Edward VI Handsworth School
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Elle McLean
Ashleigh Atherton
200m35.0s =
35.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Leah Slater-Radway
Teslimat Ajeigbe
800m3m06.0s =
3m01.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Hannah Slattery
Bethan McGrath
1500m5m33.0s =
6m10.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Niamh Gent
Carine Uppal
Hurdles15.3s =
18.7s =
13pts
2pts
 Victoria Smart
Romarna Campbell
Relay1m04.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.12m =
0pts
11pts
 Hannah Slattery
Bethan McGrath
Long Jump3.30m =
3.72m =
8pts
12pts
 Niamh Gent
Carine Uppal
Shot5.07m =
3.96m =
8pts
5pts
 Leah Slater-Radway
Aksa Saghir
Discus15.44m =
11.64m =
13pts
8pts
 Gabriella Diamandis
Ashleigh Atherton
Javelin =
11.43m =
0pts
8pts
 Teslimat Ajeigbe
Romarna Campbell
4 : 171pts : Queen Mary's High School
100m15.9s =
14.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Sundas Salim
Chloe Gayle
200m32.7s =
34.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Caroline Fletcher
Jasmine Turner
800m3m09.0s =
3m15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Laura-May Matthews
Lindsay Clayton
1500m7m57.0s =
6m42.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Sophie Gibbon
Cathy Cook
Hurdles15.5s =
18.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Eleanor Williams
Francesca Williams
Relay1m10.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
10pts
 Jasmine Turner
Francesca Williams
Long Jump2.53m =
3.24m =
0pts
7pts
 Laura-May Matthews
Lindsay Clayton
Shot6.84m =
8.50m =
15pts
23pts
 Olivia Clarke
Chloe Gayle
Discus11.73m =
10.69m =
8pts
7pts
 Sundas Salim
Caroline Fletcher
Javelin15.30m =
8.69m =
13pts
4pts
 Sophie Gibbon
Lauren Garbett
WMD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndly Track : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 166pts : Aston Manor School
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Zellah Keay
Chereen Henry
200m31.6s =
33.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Janesta Hyacinth
Angelica Harris
800m2m57.0s =
3m35.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Tyra Cooper
:
1500m9m45.0s =
9m06.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles19.4s =
21.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Zhane Peterkin
Keshia Campion
Relay =
1m01.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.19m =
3.91m =
7pts
14pts
 Atonye Debo
Zhane Peterkin
Shot5.82m =
4.20m =
11pts
6pts
 Adelle Grant
:
Discusnr =
11.24m =
0pts
8pts
 Tyra Cooper
Zellah Keay
Javelin11.22m =
10.50m =
8pts
7pts
 Danielle Stoddart
:
6 : 165pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Remeh Wheatley
Pooja Takhar
200m33.8s =
34.6s =
7pts
5pts
 Monique Lewis
Rachel Cook
800m3m08.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Imogen Gerard
Naseema Rajbali
1500m5m21.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Georgina Hartigan
Eleanor Langham-Walsh
Hurdles16.9s =
17.1s =
8pts
7pts
 Linda Molanga
Julia Frost
Relay1m04.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.16m =
12pts
12pts
 Julia Frost
Pooja Takhar
Long Jump3.43m =
3.79m =
9pts
13pts
 Monique Lewis
Eleanor Langham-Walsh
Shot5.68m =
5.23m =
10pts
9pts
 Grace Bygrave
Remeh Wheatley
Discus8.66m =
10.23m =
4pts
7pts
 Linda Molanga
Sophia Wright
Javelin8.48m =
5.69m =
4pts
0pts
 Rachel Cook
Naseema Rajbali
7 : 115pts : Great Barr School
100m14.8s =
17.8s =
13pts
0pts
 Adina Tomlinson
Regan Vincent
200m36.4s =
38.1s =
2pts
0pts
 Rebecca Richards
Zara Mason
800m3m22.0s =
3m23.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Courtney Harvey
Cloe Davis
1500m5m55.0s =
6m35.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Hannah Davis
Elizabeth Rennie
Hurdles =
20.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Sharnelle Paul
Rebecca Eccles
Relay1m00.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.42m =
3.17m =
9pts
7pts
 Adina Tomlinson
Elizabeth Rennie
Shot5.58m =
4.68m =
10pts
7pts
 Rebecca Richards
Zara Mason
Discus8.47m =
11.79m =
4pts
8pts
 Imani Delain
Rebecca Eccles
8 : 80pts : Shireland Language College
100m15.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Shariffa Gilling
Afrah Yafai
200m35.0s =
39.4s =
5pts
0pts
 Tiny Mararike
Caprice Stevenson
800m3m30.0s =
3m32.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Enkeleda Pashaj
Cassandra Tingey
1500m7m19.0s =
6m32.0s =
2pts
10pts
 Tiffany Costin
Sasha Stanley-Gaussen
Relay1m05.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.12m =
10pts
11pts
 Sasha Stanley-Gaussen
Torshi-Ann Bowen
Long Jump4.09m =
2.45m =
16pts
0pts
 Samar Al-Saidy
Tiny Mararike