WMD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndly Track : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : Aston Manor School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Kimoi RILEY
Yanis Wilkinson
200m25.5s =
27.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Denroy BRAMBLE
Akir ALI
400m62.7s =
82.4s =
19pts
0pts
 Aaron Cobourne
Shane Youlden
800m2m30.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ryan Gough
Kieron Nelson
Hurdles12.3s =
13.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Joshua Wilkinson
Branford Lee
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Denroy BRAMBLE
Kimoi RILEY
Long Jump4.55m =
4.26m =
17pts
14pts
 Akir ALI
Yanis Wilkinson
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Joshua Wilkinson
Kieron Nelson
Shot7.90m =
6.58m =
12pts
8pts
 Aaron Cobourne
Jonathan Benjamin
Discus23.35m =
18.54m =
17pts
13pts
 Moinnul Miah
Branford Lee
Javelin19.74m =
22.81m =
12pts
15pts
 Ryan Gough
Shane Youlden
Hammer27.49m =
29.68m =
20pts
22pts
 Lee Perry
Salman Shah
2 : 355pts : Fairfax School
100m13.3s =
15.4s =
17pts
5pts
 Demetre Bryan
Adam Charles
200m28.6s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Luke Beizley
Olufemi Femutini
400m60.1s =
68.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Ellis Brindley
James Nicholas
800m2m31.0s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Fleming
Josh Henderson
1500m5m03.6s =
5m12.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Theo Larcombe
Michael Burns
Hurdles14.7s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Watkin
Sam Hornby
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Olufemi Femutini
Sam Hornby
Long Jump4.10m =
4.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Fleming
Luke Culling
Triple Jump11.00m =
8.87m =
24pts
13pts
 Ellis Brindley
Theo Larcombe
Shot8.85m =
7.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Reagan
Michael Burns
Discus22.37m =
12.93m =
16pts
7pts
 Luke Beizley
Adam Charles
Javelin19.81m =
20.07m =
12pts
13pts
 James Nicholas
Alex Watkin
3 : 350pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Joshua Bridgeman
Rory Luscombe
200m26.8s =
29.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Nick Wilson
Lewis Hedges
400m61.1s =
68.4s =
21pts
12pts
 James Bruten
Jake Thomas
800m2m28.0s =
2m44.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Howard Jones
Oliver Tonks
1500m5m01.7s =
5m23.9s =
18pts
13pts
 James Giblin
Charlie Song
Hurdles16.6s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 William Higgins
Sanjay Nath
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Osama Hamid
Jake Thomas
Long Jump4.37m =
4.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Joshua Bridgeman
William Higgins
Triple Jump10.71m =
8.89m =
22pts
13pts
 Nick Wilson
James Giblin
Shot7.10m =
8.64m =
10pts
15pts
 Howard Jones
Sanjay Nath
Discus16.57m =
22.95m =
11pts
17pts
 James Bruten
Rory Luscombe
Javelin26.55m =
18.68m =
19pts
11pts
 Umar Ahmed
Charlie Song
4 : 306pts : Sandwell Academy
100m11.2s =
14.1s =
38pts
11pts
 Feron Sayers
:
200m26.1s =
36.2s =
22pts
0pts
 Nathan Payne
:
400m65.2s =
78.7s =
16pts
0pts
 Joshua Fowlie
Antonio Messenger
800m2m53.0s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Ricky Hayer
Jake Hill
1500m5m03.3s =
5m40.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Wesley Atkinson
Jake Winwood
Hurdles14.6s =
19.2s =
16pts
0pts
 Jamie Hawkins
Isaiah Gardner
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.32m =
27pts
14pts
 Feron Sayers
Jamie Hawkins
Long Jump4.81m =
3.43m =
20pts
6pts
 Nathan Payne
:
Triple Jump8.73m =
7.07m =
12pts
0pts
 Wesley Atkinson
:
Shot7.65m =
8.62m =
11pts
15pts
 Reece Munday
Antonio Messenger
Discus14.76m =
15.46m =
9pts
9pts
 Marc De La Cruz
Joshua Fowlie
Javelin25.34m =
20.75m =
18pts
13pts
 Samuel Lowe
Ricky Hayer
WMD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndly Track : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 270pts : Great Barr School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Michael Bent
Liam Berry
200m26.4s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Myles Murrain-Meade
Nathaniel Lewars
400m73.1s =
74.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Romelo Coleman
Matthew Jones
800m2m59.7s =
3m06.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Jahson Johnson
Tyrll Richards-White
1500m5m57.8s =
5m52.3s =
6pts
6pts
 George Hitchinson
Connor Simms
Hurdles12.8s =
15.8s =
25pts
10pts
 Luke Blake
Amos Pinock
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Myles Murrain-Meade
Amos Pinock
Long Jump4.39m =
3.66m =
15pts
8pts
 Romelo Coleman
Liam Berry
Triple Jump9.52m =
7.45m =
16pts
3pts
 Michael Bent
Zuriel Thompson
Shot7.82m =
7.66m =
12pts
11pts
 Daniel Morgan
Matthew Jones
Discus12.41m =
21.29m =
6pts
15pts
 Jahson Johnson
Nathaniel Lewars
Javelin =
17.91m =
0pts
10pts
 George Hitchinson
:
6 : 193pts : King Edward VI Aston School
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Stefan Lloyd
Daniel Hwadaya
200m27.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jason Davies
George Davidson
400m69.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jon Ponting
Ryan Bell
800m2m49.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Ramario Ellis
Jonathan Kissun
1500m5m50.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Owen Jenkins
James Masterson
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonathan Kissun
George Davidson
Long Jump3.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Marcus Gonsaves
Daniel Hwadaya
Triple Jump10.71m =
8.86m =
22pts
13pts
 Jason Davies
James Masterson
Discus24.05m =
21.02m =
18pts
15pts
 Kashif Hussain
Luke Stewart
7 : 135pts : Bishop Vesey's Grammar School
100m12.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 :
:
200m27.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
400m =
67.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay53.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.51m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin24.89m =
19.14m =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
8 : 106pts : Shireland Language College
100m13.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
2pts
 Charles McCalla
Lloyd Adams
200m32.7s =
30.2s =
5pts
12pts
 Mathias Gouthon
Musa Saho
400m74.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tre-Maine Manning-McLeod
:
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.97m =
3.93m =
21pts
11pts
 Immanuel Gardner
Corey Chubb
Triple Jump9.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Troy Myers
: