WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Junior Girls
1 : 311pts : St Laurence School
100m14.1s =
13.4s =
18pts
25pts
 Cloe Retford
Tamar Kingston
200m27.6s =
31.8s =
26pts
12pts
 Anna Alexander-Holmes
Naomi Gibbons
800m2m51.2s =
3m01.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Katie Stone
Emily Cowles
1500m5m30.0s =
6m09.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Albany Burton
Yasmin Durrant
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Becca Tamin
Kate Arthur
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Becca Tamin
Anna Alexander-Holmes
Long Jump3.58m =
3.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Cloe Retford
Tamar Kingston
Shot5.26m =
4.61m =
9pts
7pts
 Hannah Pinsent
Albany Burton
Discus14.19m =
12.90m =
12pts
10pts
 Zoe King
Yasmin Durrant
Javelin15.92m =
10.86m =
14pts
7pts
 Katie Stone
Kate Arthur
2 : 294pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
100m14.7s =
16.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Jenny SNELL
Elena COPPING
200m30.4s =
30.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Nicole ESDAILE
Eleanor INGRAM
800m2m28.2s =
2m38.9s =
25pts
22pts
 Emily KALIK
Elizabeth CLIFFORD
1500m6m35.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Emma CLARKE
Jerry EDWARDS
Hurdles12.9s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Hannah BROWN
Rosanna GRANT
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Nicole ESDAILE
Elizabeth CLIFFORD
Long Jump4.04m =
3.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Emily KALIK
Rosanna GRANT
Shot5.57m =
7.42m =
10pts
18pts
 Georgia HEDGE
Holly HOLME-POWELL
Discus6.42m =
11.61m =
1pts
8pts
 Emma CLARKE
Elena COPPING
Javelin15.38m =
23.15m =
13pts
23pts
 Jenny SNELL
Eleanor INGRAM
3 : 272pts : St Mary's School Calne
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
14pts
 MATILDA ELLIS
MOLLY CAYZER-COLVIN
200m28.0s =
31.0s =
24pts
14pts
 LUCY STRATTON
FLORENCE CAIN
800m3m08.6s =
3m20.2s =
12pts
8pts
 ROSIE TIAN
FLORENCE DOVE
1500m6m00.0s =
6m26.0s =
16pts
11pts
 SOPHIE NYE
MARIELLA DE SOISSONS
Hurdles14.6s =
15.7s =
16pts
12pts
 ZOE SPICER
ISABELLA STEEL
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.27m =
14pts
16pts
 CLEMENTINE WOOD
SOPHIE NYE
Long Jump3.65m =
3.12m =
12pts
6pts
 ROSIE TIAN
FLORENCE CAIN
Shot6.81m =
6.07m =
15pts
12pts
 FLORENCE DOVE
SOPHIE SOAR
Discus15.53m =
10.62m =
14pts
7pts
 LUCY STRATTON
ISABELLA STEEL
Javelin17.12m =
12.77m =
15pts
10pts
 ZOE SPICER
MATILDA ELLIS
4 : 266pts : Devizes School
100m14.5s =
15.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Rhianna Andrew
Charlotte Linney
200m32.3s =
31.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Charlotte Williams
Eleanor Papps
800m3m06.7s =
3m17.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Louise Pfeil
Aimee Drewitt
1500m6m08.0s =
7m04.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Jemima Duxberry
Emily Budd
Hurdles11.6s =
13.6s =
31pts
21pts
 Sarah Neate
Olivia Hughes
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Louise Pfeil
Charlotte Linney
Long Jump3.88m =
3.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Sarah Neate
Rhianna Andrew
Shot6.16m =
5.62m =
12pts
10pts
 Joanne Wicks
Eleanor Papps
Discus15.19m =
12.53m =
13pts
10pts
 Jemima Duxberry
Aimee Drewitt
Javelin19.81m =
12.19m =
19pts
9pts
 Charlotte Williams
Hannah Dyke
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Junior Girls
5 : 231pts : The Ridgeway School
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Clarice Saloyedoff
Elysia New
200m29.9s =
32.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Hannah Murray
Jessica Cook
800m3m02.7s =
3m03.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Sophie Watts
Michaela Boniface
1500m6m30.0s =
6m13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Bethany Meaden
Holly Horton
Hurdles17.9s =
14.7s =
4pts
15pts
 Ailsa MacNaught
Ellie Gowshall
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Jadene Cook
Jessica Cook
Long Jump3.85m =
3.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Hannah Murray
Ellie Gowshall
Shot5.08m =
3.68m =
8pts
4pts
 Sophie Watts
Ailsa MacNaught
Discus13.69m =
10.22m =
11pts
7pts
 Elysia New
Michaela Boniface
Javelin7.30m =
9.23m =
2pts
5pts
 Clarice Saloyedoff
Paris Hickton
6 : 227pts : Greendown Community School
100m16.8s =
16.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Shannon Daly
Mia Thurtell
200m28.8s =
33.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Jessica Nickells
Charlotte Odell
800m2m56.2s =
3m11.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Carmen Lee
Jodie Watt
1500m6m02.0s =
6m08.0s =
15pts
14pts
 April Gingell
Hayley Elbourne
Hurdles15.4s =
16.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Lauren Bremner
Lucy Shearing
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Jessica Nickells
Hayley Elbourne
Long Jump3.12m =
3.29m =
6pts
8pts
 Jodie Watt
Mia Thurtell
Shot5.70m =
5.00m =
11pts
8pts
 Rebecca Thompson
Lucy Shearing
Discus10.84m =
17.50m =
7pts
16pts
 Shannon Daly
Daisy Smale
Javelin16.72m =
8.73m =
15pts
4pts
 Lauren Bremner
Charlotte Odell
7 : 212pts : St John's School and Community College
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Abbie Randall
Emily Humphries
200m32.3s =
33.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Anna James
Josephine Fellows
800m2m58.2s =
3m17.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Louise Griffiths
Tara Edwards
1500m6m11.0s =
6m32.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Phoebe Clark
Abby Easter
Hurdles18.1s =
18.2s =
4pts
3pts
 Alex Watts
Hazel Smith
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Lottie Matthews
Abbie Randall
Long Jump3.23m =
2.96m =
7pts
5pts
 Emily Humphries
Alex Watts
Shot4.99m =
5.88m =
8pts
11pts
 Louise Griffiths
Phoebe Clark
Discus15.00m =
9.58m =
13pts
6pts
 Josephine Fellows
Anna James
Javelin14.46m =
6.04m =
12pts
1pts
 Sophie Hobbs
Abby Easter
8 : 187pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Beth Airey
Rachael Roberts
200m34.7s =
34.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Melissa Glass
Millie Treadaway
800m2m50.6s =
3m15.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Niamh Rawlins
Tiffany Gibbons
1500m6m07.0s =
7m09.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Ella Luffman
Alana Young
Hurdles16.0s =
17.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Rebecca Deegan
Charlotte Sinclair
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
0.96m =
7pts
6pts
 Charlotte Sinclair
Ella Luffman
Long Jump3.95m =
3.59m =
15pts
11pts
 Niamh Rawlins
Shannon Richards
Shot5.39m =
4.12m =
9pts
5pts
 Rachael Roberts
Millie Treadaway
Discus11.00m =
9.50m =
8pts
6pts
 Melissa Glass
Beth Airey
Javelin10.76m =
10.70m =
7pts
7pts
 Tiffany Gibbons
Isabelle Morley
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Junior Girls
9 : 148pts : St Edmund's Girls' School and Sports College
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Freya Espir
Eloise Sneddon
200m31.6s =
36.7s =
12pts
1pts
 Emma Burton
Molly Bown
800m3m48.5s =
3m29.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Naomi Price
Imogen Trevis
1500m7m10.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Iona Johnson
Jess Hollis
Hurdles16.5s =
17.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Lauren Penny
Lauren Hill
Relay70.8s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Emma Burton
Samantha Dean
Long Jump3.57m =
3.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Lauren Penny
Lauren Hill
Shot6.49m =
4.35m =
13pts
6pts
 Freya Espir
Molly Bown
Discus11.40m =
7.33m =
8pts
3pts
 Eloise Sneddon
Masie Andrews
Javelin8.25m =
7.21m =
4pts
2pts
 Naomi Price
Imogen Trevis
10 : 113pts : The John of Gaunt School
100m15.2s =
16.2s =
11pts
6pts
 KATIE NORTH
HOLLIE VINICOMBE-TAYLOR
200m35.7s =
35.5s =
3pts
4pts
 ROSIE PAULL
AMIE CHORLEY
800m3m32.0s =
3m26.0s =
4pts
6pts
 JORDAN GRIFFITHS
SHAWNEE HATELEY
1500m6m53.0s =
7m21.0s =
7pts
2pts
 LUCY BAKER
ASHLEY BURT
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
7pts
 DANNI COOPER
SOPHIE HOGARTH
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 ROSIE PAULL
SHAWNEE HATELEY
Long Jump2.77m =
3.02m =
3pts
5pts
 CERYS SIMPSON
SOPHIE HOGARTH
Shot4.18m =
4.35m =
5pts
6pts
 DANNI COOPER
HOLLIE VINICOMBE-TAYLOR
Discus15.64m =
10.74m =
14pts
7pts
 EMILY BONSER
AMIE CHORLEY
Javelin9.81m =
6.22m =
6pts
1pts
 JORDAN GRIFFITHS
ASHLEY BURT