WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Junior Boys
1 : 433pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
14.6s =
25pts
9pts
 James Martin
Thomas Ryan
200m28.5s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Dunning
Andrew Bridge
400m58.6s =
68.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Jack Templeman
Huw Simpson
800m2m21.1s =
2m32.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Stuart Scott
Will Tullis
1500m4m39.5s =
5m16.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Sam Robinson
Roland Barter
Hurdles14.0s =
13.6s =
19pts
21pts
 Sam Rauh
Jamie Poulton
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
21pts
12pts
 Jamie Poulton
Andrew Bridge
Long Jump4.56m =
4.45m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Dunning
Stuart Scott
Triple Jump10.71m =
9.42m =
22pts
16pts
 Jack Templeman
Huw Simpson
Shot7.72m =
9.52m =
12pts
18pts
 Thomas Ryan
Sam Rauh
Discus29.55m =
22.95m =
24pts
17pts
 James Martin
Louis Heaps
Javelin21.15m =
21.89m =
14pts
14pts
 Roland Barter
Jacob White
2 : 359pts : The Ridgeway School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 ARRON SMITH
CALLUM MARSH
200m28.3s =
27.2s =
16pts
19pts
 MICHELL COMBES
CALLUM COSTELLO
400m61.1s =
65.4s =
21pts
16pts
 ALEX BAMPTON
MAX CURTIS
800m2m40.5s =
2m35.9s =
13pts
15pts
 NOAH RUBIO
OILVER SMITH
1500m5m13.0s =
5m28.2s =
15pts
11pts
 MATTHEW RAYMOND
JOSH ROWLANDS
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 DANIEL GREENOUGH
JACOB GOOD
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 JONATHAN HILL
:
Long Jump4.12m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 ARRON SMITH
JACOB GOOD
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.62m =
14pts
12pts
 MATTHEW RAYMOND
ALEX BAMPTON
Shot8.84m =
8.12m =
15pts
13pts
 MICHELL COMBES
DANIEL GREENOUGH
Discus18.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 NOAH RUBIO
:
Javelin20.25m =
20.86m =
13pts
13pts
 HUW WARWICK
CALLUM COSTELLO
Hammer30.46m =
21.24m =
23pts
14pts
 OILVER SMITH
MAX CURTIS
3 : 311pts : Greendown Community School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Dequan Barrow
Aaron Stubbs
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Jonson
James Reid
400m60.0s =
67.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Josh Paradise
Harrison Batty
800m2m38.5s =
2m47.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Kai Legg
Troy Foster
1500m5m02.4s =
5m18.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Nyle Clinton
Jack Birch
Hurdles13.3s =
16.3s =
23pts
8pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Liam Belcher
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Aaron Stubbs
Long Jump2.93m =
3.89m =
1pts
10pts
 Dequan Barrow
Josh Paradise
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.60m =
8pts
12pts
 Nyle Clinton
James Reid
Shot7.78m =
6.74m =
12pts
8pts
 Daniel Jonson
Liam Belcher
Discus27.14m =
19.30m =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Scafe
Harrison Batty
Javelin13.84m =
10.32m =
6pts
3pts
 Kai Legg
Troy Foster
4 : 309pts : St John's School and Community College
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Jack Stone
Michael Loveday
200m30.8s =
30.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Josh Batten
George Hill
400m61.2s =
68.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Max Jarmey
Daniel Callaghan
800m2m52.8s =
2m48.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Aidan Good
Edward Griffiths
1500m5m38.1s =
5m26.8s =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Morris
Joey Barnwell
Hurdles16.4s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Josh Milton
Ben Lythe
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
9pts
14pts
 Edward Griffiths
Jack King
Long Jump4.40m =
3.47m =
16pts
6pts
 Max Jarmey
Josh Milton
Triple Jump8.51m =
9.26m =
11pts
15pts
 Josh Batten
Aidan Good
Shot8.86m =
10.42m =
15pts
21pts
 George Hill
Jack Stone
Discus19.17m =
13.35m =
13pts
7pts
 Joey Barnwell
Michael Loveday
Javelin21.83m =
14.84m =
14pts
7pts
 Daniel Callaghan
Sam Jones
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Junior Boys
5 : 274pts : St Laurence School
100m11.7s =
16.0s =
33pts
2pts
 Sam Weston
Max Reynolds
200m29.2s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Max King
Sam Turner
400m61.2s =
70.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Tom Arthur
Joel Gibson-Gleave
800m2m33.0s =
3m14.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Miles Burton
Mitch Hamber
1500m4m55.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Carter
:
Hurdles16.0s =
17.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Cameron Dewar
Max Hazell
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Mitch Hamber
Tom Wishard
Long Jump5.20m =
4.33m =
24pts
15pts
 Sam Weston
Sam Turner
Triple Jump9.39m =
7.49m =
15pts
3pts
 Tom Arthur
Cameron Dewar
Shot9.72m =
7.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Max King
Max Hazell
Javelin12.61m =
23.44m =
5pts
16pts
 Joel Gibson-Gleave
Jack Le Seur
6 : 196pts : Devizes School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Joshua Thompson
Bradley Hill
200m27.3s =
30.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Connor Strading-Yon
Daniel Rose
400m70.5s =
67.5s =
9pts
13pts
 David Oliver
Daniel Kidd
800m3m03.5s =
2m53.0s =
6pts
9pts
 James Dunford
Thomas Durrant
1500m5m43.5s =
5m45.9s =
8pts
8pts
 Wesley Schorah
Jack Fordham
Hurdles18.6s =
17.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Callum Perry
Carl Ledbury
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
17pts
7pts
 Joshua Thompson
Daniel Kidd
Triple Jump8.39m =
7.25m =
10pts
1pts
 Jack Fordham
David Oliver
Shot6.98m =
7.42m =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Andrew
Bradley Hill
Discus8.36m =
17.16m =
0pts
11pts
 Thomas Durrant
Toby Lock
Javelin22.01m =
16.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Callum Perry
Carl Ledbury
7 : 145pts : The John of Gaunt School
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
4pts
8pts
 BEN HEMMENS
CALLUM COOPER
200m31.4s =
30.2s =
9pts
12pts
 PETER MITCHELL
CHAY HALE
400m =
71.9s =
0pts
8pts
 :
BEN EARWEARER
800m2m24.1s =
3m05.3s =
18pts
5pts
 GRANT GUNNING
ROBBIE PULLEN
Hurdles18.9s =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 FRASER TODD
CONNOR HARFORD
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 CHAY HALE
ROBBIE PULLEN
Long Jump3.85m =
2.96m =
10pts
1pts
 SAM DINGLEY
CONNOR HARFORD
Shot8.77m =
6.20m =
15pts
7pts
 GRANT GUNNING
WADE LOFTUS
Discus12.61m =
15.75m =
6pts
10pts
 IEUAN TURNER
BEN EARWEARER
Javelin12.49m =
12.34m =
5pts
5pts
 BEN HEMMENS
FRASER TODD
8 : 115pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m14.5s =
15.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Mason Thompson
Jordan Johnstone
200m33.7s =
31.6s =
3pts
8pts
 Jack Brain
Marcus Sturla
400m80.0s =
83.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Edward Gibson
Cameron Thompson
800m2m45.0s =
2m40.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Thomas Marmoy
Liam Spillane
1500m6m05.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jacob Matthews
Dale Richards
Hurdles18.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Alexander Ho
Jack Rose
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.22m =
0pts
10pts
 Cameron Thompson
Jacob Matthews
Long Jump3.38m =
3.55m =
5pts
7pts
 Edward Gibson
Jordan Johnstone
Triple Jumpnr =
7.72m =
0pts
6pts
 Killian Scott
Jack Brain
Shot5.62m =
4.28m =
5pts
1pts
 Dale Richards
Mason Thompson
Discus13.65m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Rose
Liam Spillane
Javelin15.78m =
12.59m =
8pts
5pts
 Thomas Marmoy
William Buckingham