WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Inter Girls
1 : 315pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Hayley RANACHAN
Rebecca Belcourt-Weir
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Abby DALZIEL
AINE TIERNAN
800m2m26.8s =
2m55.9s =
24pts
11pts
 IMOGEN WOLSEY
Karina ROCHE
1500m6m09.3s =
5m28.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Sasha KIRKHAM
HOLLY KIRKHAM
Hurdles12.4s =
13.8s =
25pts
19pts
 Amelia CLIFFORD
VICTORIA JAMES
Relay54.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Abby DALZIEL
AINE TIERNAN
Long Jump4.26m =
4.13m =
16pts
14pts
 PHILIPPA HOLLINGHURST
IMOGEN WOLSEY
Shot7.03m =
7.43m =
13pts
15pts
 Hayley RANACHAN
Karina ROCHE
Discus14.56m =
12.54m =
8pts
6pts
 Sasha KIRKHAM
HOLLY KIRKHAM
Javelin15.19m =
18.27m =
8pts
12pts
 Isabelle GRIGG
Rebecca Belcourt-Weir
2 : 266pts : The Ridgeway School
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Amy Newton
Sally Webb
200m28.8s =
28.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Louise Hatherall
Katie Reeves
800m2m56.5s =
3m20.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Katie Leivers
Rosie Broad
1500m5m35.6s =
6m16.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Laura Rothwell
Emily Wicks
Hurdles14.5s =
15.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Beth Bermingham
April Coombes
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Beth Bermingham
Emily Wicks
Long Jump4.21m =
4.18m =
15pts
15pts
 Amy Newton
Louise Hatherall
Shot6.93m =
5.50m =
13pts
6pts
 Georgina Mason
Rosie Broad
Discus16.13m =
13.03m =
10pts
6pts
 Katie Leivers
Scarlett Wall
Javelin20.64m =
15.33m =
15pts
8pts
 Katie Reeves
April Coombes
3 : 265pts : Devizes School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Lauren Walker
Emily Bain
200m26.4s =
32.3s =
26pts
7pts
 Amy Longo
Sophie Ottaway
800m3m26.3s =
2m58.5s =
1pts
10pts
 Samantha Quinton
Abigail Moss
1500m5m35.3s =
6m40.4s =
16pts
5pts
 Catherine Russ
Sabrina Emery
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Lucy Baross
Madeline Elliott
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
11pts
10pts
 Catherine Russ
Sophie Ottaway
Long Jump4.87m =
3.71m =
22pts
10pts
 Amy Longo
Sabrina Emery
Shot7.76m =
5.83m =
17pts
7pts
 Rachel McCullar
Stephanie Bridewell
Discus19.04m =
17.11m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Baross
Abigail Moss
Javelin19.83m =
15.85m =
14pts
9pts
 Lauren Walker
Emily Bain
4 : 264pts : St Mary's School Calne
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Hope Watson
Ellie Moris-Jones
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Lily Wakeley
Georgia Mancroft
800m2m41.5s =
2m51.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Kitty Bartlett
Marina Pease
1500m5m42.2s =
6m17.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Sophie Colin
Eleanor Souster
Hurdles14.0s =
16.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Lydia Rogers
Connie Sutton
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Kitty Bartlett
Hope Watson
Long Jump3.94m =
4.16m =
12pts
15pts
 Lily Wakeley
Marina Pease
Shot7.19m =
7.01m =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Mancroft
Ellie Percey
Discus12.65m =
14.32m =
6pts
8pts
 Connie Sutton
Ellie Moris-Jones
Javelin13.18m =
19.33m =
5pts
13pts
 Sophie Colin
Evie Stephens
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Inter Girls
5 : 247pts : St John's School and Community College
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Cara Jenkinson
Helena Jauncey
200m29.0s =
30.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Jess Witt
Lizzie King
800m3m16.9s =
2m55.0s =
4pts
11pts
 Antonia Pusey
Hattie Clark
1500m6m49.9s =
6m58.2s =
3pts
2pts
 Rosie Niblock
Daisy Allen
Hurdles13.1s =
16.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Hannah Claydon
Emma Jones
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Hannah Claydon
Lizzie King
Long Jump4.04m =
3.75m =
13pts
11pts
 Helena Jauncey
Jess Witt
Shot4.80m =
6.66m =
4pts
11pts
 Daisy Allen
Cara Jenkinson
Discus14.86m =
12.71m =
9pts
6pts
 Emma Jones
Millie Hampson
Javelin26.48m =
17.94m =
21pts
11pts
 Harriet Oliver
Antonia Pusey
6 : 236pts : St Laurence School
100m15.8s =
14.0s =
5pts
16pts
 Robyn Gilling
Tess Brunton
200m31.7s =
28.2s =
8pts
20pts
 CJ Brown
Robyn Pinder
800m2m50.6s =
3m07.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Lucy Callaghan
Lydia Maropoulos
1500m5m18.7s =
5m43.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Katerine Turner
Hannah Simmons
Hurdles14.8s =
17.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Carys Jones
Lucie Horton
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
8pts
15pts
 Katerine Turner
Lucie Horton
Long Jump3.98m =
4.29m =
13pts
16pts
 Carys Jones
Tess Brunton
Shot6.40m =
4.95m =
10pts
4pts
 Becky Tyler
Hannah Simmons
Discus15.54m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Robyn Pinder
Lydia Maropoulos
Javelin14.00m =
20.37m =
6pts
15pts
 Sarah Glover
CJ Brown
7 : 185pts : St Edmund's Girls' School and Sports College
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Anya Hewitt
Molly Dixon
200m30.9s =
35.7s =
11pts
0pts
 laura Doggett
Rebecca Campbell-Jones
800m2m43.1s =
2m56.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Jessica Whitley
Florence Ward
1500m5m38.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joanne Anderson
Gabbi Price
Hurdles16.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Bay-Lam Chan
Sheridan Palk
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.11m =
19pts
8pts
 Florence Ward
Harmen Sidhu
Long Jump4.11m =
3.12m =
14pts
4pts
 Anya Hewitt
Joanne Anderson
Shot5.61m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rebecca Campbell-Jones
Sheridan Palk
Discus21.66m =
14.57m =
18pts
8pts
 Natasha Horton
Molly Dixon
Javelin20.21m =
6.59m =
15pts
0pts
 Bay-Lam Chan
Gabbi Price
8 : 172pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
10pts
 Haylee Gatfield
Lucy Broodbank
200m31.2s =
32.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Rosie Wells
Hazel Matthews
800m3m08.1s =
3m03.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Amy Thrush
Charlotte Campbell
1500m6m35.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Georgina Ingram
:
Hurdles15.7s =
19.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Lauren Skuse
Rhiannon Hopkins
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rosie Wells
:
Long Jump3.37m =
3.44m =
7pts
7pts
 Hazel Matthews
Alex Stephenson
Shot7.50m =
6.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Rhiannon Hopkins
Rebecca Meredith
Discus17.11m =
16.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Broodbank
Lauren Skuse
Javelin15.45m =
4.87m =
8pts
0pts
 Georgina Ingram
Amy Thrush
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Inter Girls
9 : 157pts : Greendown Community School
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Chevenel McRae
Libby Gale
200m34.5s =
33.9s =
1pts
3pts
 Kelsey Pearce
Jessica Francis
800m2m58.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hannah Godfrey
Lauren Chivers
1500m6m18.4s =
6m21.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Jordan Bonello
Olivia Keene
Hurdles16.4s =
20.2s =
10pts
0pts
 Laura North
Pushpa Ali
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Jordan Bonello
Lauren Chivers
Long Jump3.63m =
2.78m =
9pts
1pts
 Hannah Godfrey
Laura Read
Shot6.49m =
6.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Chevenel McRae
Danielle Soffe
Discus12.12m =
19.36m =
5pts
15pts
 jo Roberts
Jessica Francis
Javelin17.49m =
16.07m =
11pts
9pts
 Laura North
Libby Gale
10 : 129pts : The John of Gaunt School
100m15.9s =
16.1s =
4pts
3pts
 ANNABELLE SELLICK
KATIE BONSER
200m32.3s =
34.7s =
7pts
1pts
 INDIA MCLEAN
LUCY MACFARLANE
800m3m07.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 PARRISH HAYNES
:
Hurdles17.8s =
16.3s =
5pts
10pts
 NICOLE EVANS
AMY SAGE
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
9pts
10pts
 PARRISH HAYNES
RUBY YATES
Long Jump3.07m =
3.46m =
4pts
8pts
 ANNABELLE SELLICK
AMY SAGE
Shot =
6.67m =
0pts
11pts
 :
YASMIN SPRATT
Discus21.44m =
16.22m =
17pts
11pts
 INDIA MCLEAN
GRACIE SAUNDERS
Javelinnr =
15.47m =
0pts
8pts
 LUCY MACFARLANE
KATIE BONSER