WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Inter Boys
1 : 439pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.5s =
12.5s =
9pts
18pts
 will Hillyard
Geoge Denham
200m26.5s =
25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 James Gordon
Charlie Jennings
400m56.7s =
58.3s =
21pts
18pts
 ashley wright
Callum Bailey
800m2m14.6s =
2m18.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Burns
Max Labouchere
1500m4m40.2s =
4m50.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Peter Knight
James Docherty
Hurdles11.3s =
12.4s =
28pts
23pts
 Chris McNulty
Sam Judd
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Chris McNulty
James Gordon
Long Jump4.82m =
4.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Burns
Rory MacTaggart
Triple Jump11.03m =
10.93m =
17pts
16pts
 will Hillyard
Geoge Denham
Shot11.00m =
9.81m =
19pts
15pts
 James Clay
Charlie Jennings
Discus26.45m =
31.85m =
17pts
23pts
 ashley wright
James Docherty
Javelin34.94m =
36.58m =
17pts
18pts
 Paddy Flood
Sam Judd
2 : 438pts : The Ridgeway School
100m11.5s =
11.9s =
28pts
24pts
 scott currie
ALI GHULAM
200m26.1s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Dave Lyons
kyle burroughs
400m53.9s =
58.9s =
26pts
17pts
 dave southby
nick sullivan
800m2m18.5s =
2m23.6s =
17pts
15pts
 jack windel
neil palfrey
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 AKASH PENDAHAR
josh audritt
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 neil palfrey
ravi samant
Long Jump5.45m =
4.87m =
19pts
13pts
 scott currie
ALI GHULAM
Triple Jump11.44m =
9.33m =
19pts
8pts
 nick sullivan
AKASH PENDAHAR
Pole Vault2.45m =
=
9pts
0pts
 ross tremblin
:
Shot10.90m =
9.36m =
19pts
13pts
 tom urban
kyle burroughs
Discus30.79m =
20.75m =
22pts
12pts
 josh audritt
Dave Lyons
Javelin26.84m =
=
11pts
0pts
 jack windel
:
Hammer42.44m =
38.86m =
26pts
24pts
 dave southby
lee yates
3 : 338pts : Greendown Community School
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Josh Baure
Jordan Roberts
200m27.4s =
26.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Kevin Babu
Carney Bonner
400m60.9s =
68.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Ryan Hammesly
Lewis King
800m2m17.9s =
2m35.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Chris Balfe
Danny Baker
1500m4m45.3s =
4m46.4s =
16pts
16pts
 ryan martin
Connor Moody
Hurdles13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Lee Nickells
Nathan Lane
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Michael Ali
Long Jump4.67m =
4.98m =
11pts
14pts
 Ryan Hammesly
Carney Bonner
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Kevin Babu
Lewis King
Shot9.00m =
9.84m =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Giles
Danny Baker
Discus37.01m =
25.90m =
27pts
17pts
 ryan martin
Jordan Roberts
Javelin26.93m =
24.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Baure
Nathan Lane
Hammer28.24m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lee Nickells
:
4 : 336pts : St John's School and Community College
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
20pts
7pts
 Alex Makin
Callum Rea
200m27.1s =
27.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Barker
James Moran
400m59.6s =
65.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Churnside
Michael Richardson
800m2m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jordan Telfer
Elliot Gregory
1500m4m58.0s =
4m44.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Copp
Matthew Scott
Hurdles12.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Jacob Coplestone
Ollie Hudson
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Elliot Gregory
Matthew Scott
Long Jump4.39m =
4.67m =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Barker
Alex Makin
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.04m =
14pts
12pts
 James Moran
Callum Rea
Shot9.99m =
8.81m =
15pts
12pts
 Michael Richardson
James Lavis
Discus21.88m =
34.60m =
13pts
25pts
 Harry Fisher
Jacob Coplestone
Javelin39.99m =
25.95m =
20pts
11pts
 Daniel Churnside
Jordan Telfer
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Tidworth Oval Athletics Track : 15/04/08
Inter Boys
5 : 314pts : The John of Gaunt School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 ADAM MERCER
TOBY MUNDAY
200m28.0s =
26.7s =
11pts
15pts
 JAMES MACFARLANE
JOSH DINGLEY
400m62.0s =
60.9s =
14pts
15pts
 SAM WORSFELD
ED RYAN-MOORE
800m2m23.7s =
2m24.4s =
15pts
15pts
 FINN YOUNG
SAM HOUKES
1500m4m47.9s =
5m12.6s =
16pts
11pts
 MARTIN JOHNSON
PETER ANDREWS
Hurdles14.4s =
13.7s =
13pts
16pts
 MATT HOWELL
OTIS YOUNG
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 FINN YOUNG
OTIS YOUNG
Long Jump5.09m =
4.78m =
15pts
12pts
 ADAM MERCER
JOSH DINGLEY
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.99m =
14pts
11pts
 JAMES MACFARLANE
MATT HOWELL
Shot7.40m =
10.62m =
7pts
18pts
 JACK POWELL
TOBY MUNDAY
Discus20.01m =
17.73m =
11pts
9pts
 DANIEL DAVIS
STEVE OAKLEY
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 MARTIN JOHNSON
SAM HOUKES
6 : 294pts : St Laurence School
100m12.6s =
14.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Zac Erscott
Jamie Parlour
200m25.2s =
26.9s =
20pts
14pts
 James Cryer
:
400m58.8s =
64.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Will Beckett
Matt Woodhead
800m2m26.2s =
2m27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Timbrell
Shannon Dunn
1500m4m57.0s =
4m56.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Matt Bartlett
Christian Hine
Hurdles15.9s =
14.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Tom Babbage
Ollie Beard
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.23m =
19pts
7pts
 Jake Auberry
Tom Babbage
Long Jump4.28m =
4.25m =
7pts
7pts
 Ollie Beard
Shannon Dunn
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.53m =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Parlour
Christian Hine
Shot10.48m =
7.79m =
17pts
8pts
 Zac Erscott
Matt Woodhead
Discus18.96m =
16.34m =
10pts
7pts
 Micheal Sealy
Matt Bartlett
Javelin24.84m =
23.24m =
10pts
9pts
 Robin Aldridge
Will Beckett
7 : 282pts : Devizes School
100m12.1s =
13.5s =
22pts
9pts
 James Underwood
Rory Collins
200m22.5s =
27.6s =
31pts
12pts
 Joseph Hutchinson
Frederic Holmes
400m63.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cory Smith
Glynn Rowles
800m2m51.4s =
2m33.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Andrew Bills
Andrew Stickley
1500m5m28.8s =
5m24.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Ellis Grant
William Keen
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Scott Blakeney
Robert Stratton
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 James Underwood
Frederic Holmes
Long Jump4.32m =
4.87m =
8pts
13pts
 Rory Collins
Cory Smith
Triple Jump12.64m =
9.42m =
25pts
9pts
 Joseph Hutchinson
Andrew Stickley
Shot9.51m =
8.55m =
14pts
11pts
 Robbie Baker
Robert Stratton
Discus =
23.13m =
0pts
14pts
 Glynn Rowles
Ellis Grant
Javelin23.99m =
17.43m =
9pts
5pts
 Andrew Bills
Ben Carter
8 : 222pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Dominic Lattimer
Thomas Hayward
200m28.7s =
31.3s =
9pts
3pts
 Liam Oliver
Matthew Creswell
400m59.8s =
63.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Karl Roberts
Ryan Dowse
800m2m35.9s =
2m39.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Craig Rayner
Alex Morley
1500m4m44.3s =
5m19.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Ciaran Alstowe
Greg Davies
Hurdles13.9s =
15.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Davies
Robert Lanigan
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
6pts
7pts
 Dominic Lattimer
Matthew Creswell
Long Jump3.96m =
4.32m =
4pts
8pts
 Patrick Tang
:
Triple Jump7.96m =
9.03m =
2pts
7pts
 Robert Lanigan
Ryan Dowse
Shot9.35m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Oliver
Craig Rayner
Discus18.80m =
16.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Robert Hart
Ciaran Alstowe
Javelin28.70m =
14.69m =
13pts
3pts
 Sam Davies
Greg Davies