WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote athletics track, Edmondscote Road, Leamington Spa, : 15/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 300pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls
100m13.7s =
15.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Eleanor Johnston
Caitlin Mc Carthy
200m30.4s =
31.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jenny Carus
Ellie Parker
800m2m48.3s =
3m12.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Alice Roberts
Anne Devereaux
1500m5m42.7s =
6m28.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Clemmie Holden
Tasneem Pope
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Rosie Green
Taisia Shuttleworth
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie Parker
Clemmie Holden
Long Jump4.69m =
4.30m =
27pts
20pts
 Eleanor Johnston
Taisia Shuttleworth
Shot7.90m =
5.29m =
20pts
9pts
 Immy Flynn
Maeve McGonigle
Discus18.59m =
10.88m =
18pts
7pts
 Jenny Carus
Tasneem Pope
Javelin7.80m =
15.75m =
3pts
14pts
 Alice Roberts
Anne Devereaux
2 : 249pts : Myton School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Laura Easterbrook
Polly anna Scatena
200m30.9s =
32.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Laura Dougherty
Holly scott
800m2m34.0s =
2m52.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Annie leathem
Fleur O'Dwyer
1500m5m29.5s =
6m23.8s =
21pts
12pts
 Kathryn Jones
Georgina Findlay
Hurdles21.1s =
17.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Karanjeet Bains
Holly Probert
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.84m =
1.23m =
2pts
15pts
 Holly scott
Holly Probert
Long Jump4.33m =
3.41m =
20pts
9pts
 Annie leathem
Karanjeet Bains
Shot6.08m =
5.38m =
12pts
9pts
 Fleur O'Dwyer
Polly anna Scatena
Discus13.76m =
14.48m =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte pole
Faye Richey
Javelin10.50m =
13.60m =
7pts
11pts
 Laura Dougherty
Laura Easterbrook
3 : 211pts : Kingsley School
100m15.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Jessica Middup
Poppy Smith
200m29.7s =
33.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Anna Laws
Leah Warren
800m2m52.3s =
3m18.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Laura Burlton
Danielle Bush
1500m6m09.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jessica Beards
:
Hurdles17.4s =
19.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Isabel Pickard
Olivia Brooks
Relay68.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.84m =
1.14m =
2pts
12pts
 Olivia Brooks
Leah Warren
Long Jump3.85m =
3.67m =
14pts
12pts
 Poppy Smith
Laura Burlton
Shot6.92m =
5.55m =
15pts
10pts
 Anna Laws
Danielle Bush
Discus15.24m =
13.33m =
13pts
11pts
 Katie Nollett
Jessica Beards
Javelin15.15m =
10.98m =
13pts
7pts
 Mia Wombwell-Wright
Harriet Jones
4 : 178pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m15.0s =
17.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Jihea Kim
Helen Wickins
200m37.5s =
33.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Eleanor Jones
Jessica Elliott
800m3m18.4s =
3m19.9s =
8pts
8pts
 Megan Wain
Monika Kondratowicz
1500m6m06.4s =
7m02.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Lucy Bonsall
Alice Claronino
Hurdles16.2s =
19.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Ellie Rudge
Nnedi Ojukwu
Relay66.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Heather Britton
Megan Wain
Long Jump3.92m =
3.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Nnedi Ojukwu
Jihea Kim
Shot5.28m =
6.01m =
9pts
12pts
 Leela Vathenen
Helen Wickins
Discus11.93m =
10.45m =
9pts
7pts
 Eleanor Jones
Ellie Rudge
Javelin13.88m =
10.60m =
11pts
7pts
 Monika Kondratowicz
Jessica Elliott
WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote athletics track, Edmondscote Road, Leamington Spa, : 15/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 150pts : Harris School
100m16.5s =
16.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Hannah Summers
Elizabeth Hallam
200m35.2s =
36.7s =
4pts
1pts
 Hannah Cowperthwaite
Eve O'Sullivan
800m3m21.9s =
3m34.2s =
7pts
3pts
 Alice Vickers
Georgie Barrington-Osborne
1500m6m12.5s =
6m09.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Nicole Maunder
Sophie Davies
Hurdles17.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Bethany Crossin
Naoimi Hunter
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.84m =
12pts
2pts
 Sophie Davies
Georgie Barrington-Osborne
Long Jump3.59m =
3.19m =
11pts
7pts
 Bethany Crossin
Nicole Maunder
Shot5.56m =
4.58m =
10pts
7pts
 Evie Harris
Eve O'Sullivan
Discus15.30m =
8.80m =
13pts
5pts
 Naoimi Hunter
Hannah Summers
Javelin10.60m =
12.80m =
7pts
10pts
 Hannah Cowperthwaite
Emma Unett
6 : 115pts : The Avon Valley School
100m17.7s =
16.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Kadia Khan
Jemma Bryans
200m33.8s =
35.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Bethanie Richmond
Abbie Hartfield
800m3m41.2s =
3m41.2s =
1pts
1pts
 Morgan Sinclair
Charlotte Wilson
1500m6m20.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Natalie Morgan
Emma Hartfield
Hurdles19.3s =
20.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Connah Oxley
Jaymie-Leigh Jenkins
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.84m =
14pts
2pts
 Bethanie Richmond
Billie Dunckley
Long Jump3.02m =
3.12m =
5pts
6pts
 Jaymie-Leigh Jenkins
Natalie Morgan
Shot7.34m =
4.58m =
17pts
7pts
 Jemma Bryans
Tea Garcia
Discus9.90m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Charlotte Wilson
:
Javelin16.45m =
10.24m =
14pts
6pts
 Connah Oxley
Abbie Hartfield