ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2008

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1389The Mountbatten School, Romsey
2381Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
2381Waingels College, Reading
4376Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
5355The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
6349Robert May's School, Hook
7342Charters School, Ascot
8325Perins School, New Alresford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1369Nailsea School, Bristol
2348Truro School, Truro
3340Queen's College, Taunton
4339Okehampton College, Okehampton
5334Greendown Community School, Swindon
6325Blundell's School, Tiverton
7324St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
8230Redruth School, Redruth
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1450Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
2444Poole Grammar School, Poole
3434Forest School, Wokingham
4408The Ridgeway School, Swindon
5375Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
6373Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
7367Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
8362Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1398Forest School, Wokingham
2395Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
2395Poole High School, Poole
4389Charters School, Ascot
5383The Gregg School, Southampton
6355Perins School, New Alresford
7340Marling School, Stroud
8330Desborough School, Maidenhead
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1473Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
2411Blundell's School, Tiverton
3409Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
4387Queen's College, Taunton
5367Taunton School, Taunton
6351Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay
7344Okehampton College, Okehampton
8310Wellington School, Wellington
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1516Millfield School, Street
2463The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
3446Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
4439Robert May's School, Hook
5434Poole Grammar School, Poole
6431The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
7405The Ridgeway School, Swindon
8401Nailsea School, Bristol

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1352St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
2339Queen Anne's School, Reading
3337Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4291St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
5285The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
6274Downe House, Thatcham
7261Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
8260St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1314Truro School, Truro
2309Penair School A Science College, Truro
3298Truro High School for Girls, Truro
4279Okehampton College, Okehampton
5251St Mary's School Calne, Calne
6245Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
7233Devizes School, Devizes
8205Nailsea School, Bristol
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1360The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2351Stroud High School, Stroud
3306The Marist Senior School, Ascot
3306Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5305Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
6304South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
7281Queen's College, Taunton
8271St Swithun's School, Winchester

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1350Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
2348Downe House, Thatcham
3319The Ridgeway School, Swindon
4293St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
5284Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
6270Charters School, Ascot
7259Robert May's School, Hook
8240St Swithun's School, Winchester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1328Blundell's School, Tiverton
2307Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
3288Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
4285Okehampton College, Okehampton
5273Richard Lander School, Truro
6259Devizes School, Devizes
7246St Mary's School Calne, Calne
8231Colston's Girls' School, Bristol
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1457Millfield School, Street
2388The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3360Stroud High School, Stroud
4348Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
5331South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
6311Queen's College, Taunton
7291Park House School and Sports College, Newbury
8258The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham