SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 450pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.4s =
13.6s =
26pts
14pts
 James Martin
Jack Parker
200m29.0s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Dunning
Andrew Bridge
400m57.1s =
68.7s =
26pts
11pts
 Jack Templeman
Huw Simpson
800m2m18.2s =
2m32.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Stuart Scott
Will Tullis
1500m4m41.3s =
5m17.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Sam Robinson
Roland Barter
Hurdles14.0s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Sam Rauh
Jamie Poulton
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Jamie Poulton
Andrew Bridge
Long Jump4.25m =
4.72m =
14pts
19pts
 Jack Dunning
Stuart Scott
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.38m =
23pts
15pts
 Jack Templeman
Huw Simpson
Shot9.84m =
9.35m =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Parker
Sam Rauh
Discus25.82m =
21.76m =
20pts
16pts
 James Martin
Louis Heaps
Javelin29.28m =
22.91m =
22pts
15pts
 Roland Barter
Jacob White
2 : 444pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.3s =
14.1s =
27pts
11pts
 Jack Gladen
Will King
200m26.2s =
29.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Gavin Newbury
Mike Porter
400m61.8s =
62.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Josh Carmichael
Daniel Kellaway
800m2m19.6s =
2m40.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Oli Soulsby
Daniel Martin
1500m4m42.6s =
5m12.4s =
23pts
15pts
 Ben Mogg
Dan Snoxell
Hurdles12.7s =
16.0s =
26pts
9pts
 Will Evans
Adam Lee
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Will Evans
Ryan Lester
Long Jump4.67m =
3.95m =
18pts
11pts
 Gavin Newbury
Ben Mogg
Triple Jump9.51m =
9.51m =
16pts
16pts
 Oli Soulsby
Adam Lee
Shot10.52m =
9.38m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Gladen
Josh Carmichael
Discus21.39m =
19.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Kellaway
Will King
Javelin32.61m =
30.77m =
25pts
23pts
 Mike Porter
Oli Selby
3 : 434pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m11.9s =
14.4s =
31pts
10pts
 Valdy Simeon
Manraj Gill
200m28.6s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Barnes
Scott Tucker
400m60.6s =
64.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Jake Cooper
800m2m35.2s =
2m42.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Davies
Thomas O'Rourke
1500m5m25.0s =
5m39.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Daniel Minns
Christopher Robson
Hurdles13.6s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 William Cowgill
Thomas Underwood
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Thomas Underwood
William Cowgill
Long Jump5.06m =
4.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Jake Cooper
Thomas Davies
Triple Jump11.89m =
8.68m =
28pts
12pts
 Valdy Simeon
Manraj Gill
Shot10.79m =
10.13m =
22pts
20pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Daniel Barnes
Discus28.28m =
18.07m =
22pts
12pts
 Jack Wilson
Christopher Robson
Javelin31.53m =
23.73m =
24pts
16pts
 Thomas O'Rourke
Luke Littlejohn
4 : 408pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 ARRON SMITH
CALLUM MARSH
200m27.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 CALLUM COSTELLO
MICHELL COMBES
400m64.7s =
65.2s =
16pts
16pts
 ALEX BAMPTON
MAX CURTIS
800m2m42.0s =
2m41.3s =
13pts
13pts
 NOAH RUBIO
OILVER SMITH
1500m5m12.0s =
5m42.4s =
16pts
8pts
 MATTHEW RAYMOND
JOSH ROWLANDS
Hurdles13.6s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
DANIEL GREENOUGH
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
21pts
12pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
JONATHAN HILL
Long Jump4.62m =
=
18pts
0pts
 ARRON SMITH
:
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.51m =
14pts
11pts
 MATTHEW RAYMOND
ALEX BAMPTON
Shot8.17m =
8.07m =
13pts
13pts
 DANIEL GREENOUGH
MAX CURTIS
Discus20.54m =
=
15pts
0pts
 NOAH RUBIO
:
Javelin24.96m =
35.35m =
17pts
28pts
 CALLUM COSTELLO
MICHELL COMBES
Hammer37.65m =
26.51m =
29pts
19pts
 OILVER SMITH
HUW WARWICK
SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 375pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 George De Mendonca
Tom Hills
200m30.7s =
29.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Lecointe
James Bradley
400m65.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Reterski
Harry Reeves
800m2m30.1s =
2m33.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Scott Magraph
Piers Thomson
1500m5m06.5s =
5m11.0s =
17pts
16pts
 James Smith
Shane Iles-Wright
Hurdles12.9s =
14.9s =
25pts
15pts
 Sam Meads
Adam Farmer
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Meads
James Bradley
Long Jump4.85m =
4.73m =
20pts
19pts
 Tom Hills
Adam Reterski
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Scott Magraph
Matthew Lecointe
Shot9.90m =
8.81m =
19pts
15pts
 George De Mendonca
Piers Thomson
Discus13.16m =
28.77m =
7pts
23pts
 Adam Farmer
Harry Reeves
Javelin28.52m =
28.07m =
21pts
21pts
 Bradley Green
Josh Mailing
6 : 373pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Ehren Smith
Benjamin Simpson
200m27.9s =
29.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Max Donnell-Ford
Simon Walters
400m62.6s =
64.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Edward Ponting
Max Rooley
800m2m15.7s =
2m50.1s =
21pts
10pts
 William Paulson
Harry Whiskard
1500m4m50.3s =
5m34.8s =
21pts
10pts
 Elliot Langley
Thomas Head
Hurdles13.9s =
17.8s =
20pts
3pts
 Scott Taylor
Andrew Cox
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Scott Taylor
Benjamin Simpson
Long Jump4.55m =
4.57m =
17pts
17pts
 William Paulson
Elliot Langley
Triple Jump9.86m =
8.37m =
18pts
10pts
 Simon Walters
Harry Whiskard
Shot9.17m =
9.61m =
16pts
18pts
 Ehren Smith
Max Rooley
Discus15.50m =
18.07m =
10pts
12pts
 George Carrie
Edward Ponting
Javelin21.40m =
23.90m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Donnell-Ford
Daniel Waite
7 : 367pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
13pts
8pts
 alex wilkins
ben gregory
200m32.7s =
29.2s =
5pts
14pts
 charlie hobden
Sam Weller
400m63.5s =
57.8s =
18pts
25pts
 robbie tait
sam bedford
800m2m34.5s =
2m39.1s =
15pts
14pts
 roger harris
George Lavallin
1500m5m13.1s =
5m18.5s =
15pts
14pts
 will handscombe
fraser henderson
Hurdles15.9s =
14.3s =
10pts
18pts
 toby bedford
robbie david
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 will handscombe
robbie david
Long Jump4.38m =
3.70m =
15pts
9pts
 alex wilkins
ben gregory
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.70m =
11pts
12pts
 toby bedford
roger harris
Shot8.56m =
9.95m =
14pts
19pts
 robbie tait
john radford
Discus20.84m =
18.72m =
15pts
13pts
 james peek
sam bedford
Javelin28.95m =
38.05m =
21pts
31pts
 charlie hobden
Sam Weller
8 : 362pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Marco Giuliani
Samuel Makepeace
200m27.5s =
29.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Michael Ball
Harry Coulthard
400m67.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Andrew Smart
:
800m2m15.8s =
2m59.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Jack Hughes
Oliver Denton
1500m5m09.3s =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 James Wilson
Alex Daley
Hurdles15.1s =
13.0s =
14pts
24pts
 Jonathan Roper
Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Alex Daley
Long Jump4.87m =
4.52m =
20pts
17pts
 Samuel Makepeace
Michael Ball
Triple Jump9.54m =
8.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Marco Giuliani
James Wilson
Shot8.13m =
7.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Coulthard
Andrew Smart
Discus30.51m =
20.74m =
25pts
15pts
 JONATHAN CLAYTON
Jack Hughes
Javelin21.92m =
25.27m =
14pts
18pts
 Lewis Greaves
Jonathan Roper
Hammer23.63m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Andrew Buffham
: