SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 516pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 James Lelliott
James Downing
200m25.0s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Olly Biddulph
Yared Ketema
400m55.0s =
55.1s =
24pts
23pts
 Joshua Warburton
George Smith
800m2m09.9s =
2m15.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Kurtis Gibson
Jack Caldwell
1500m4m54.0s =
5m00.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Shayne Longpre
Toby Goar
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Charlie Lickiss
William Grob
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Olly Biddulph
:
Long Jump6.08m =
5.15m =
25pts
16pts
 Charlie Lickiss
William Grob
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.70m =
14pts
15pts
 Kurtis Gibson
George Smith
Shot12.58m =
10.29m =
24pts
16pts
 Jonathan Wood
Jack Caldwell
Discus34.60m =
36.49m =
25pts
26pts
 Joshua Warburton
Yared Ketema
Javelin43.55m =
38.54m =
23pts
19pts
 James Lelliott
Toby Goar
Hammer43.71m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Matthew Scurfield
:
2 : 463pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Adam Amarasinghe
Jack Camilatto
200m25.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan McKechnie
Theo Brown
400m51.1s =
55.3s =
31pts
23pts
 Ainsley Campbell
Harvey Muddyman
800m2m11.3s =
2m37.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Michael Hodgson
Mark White
1500m4m26.5s =
4m57.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Lewis Sloan
Frederick Watts
Hurdles12.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Lee Short
Luke Suares-Whaley
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Eddie Dario-Moi
Frederick Watts
Long Jump5.43m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Camilatto
Luke Suares-Whaley
Triple Jump11.34m =
11.14m =
18pts
17pts
 Adam Amarasinghe
Ryan McKechnie
Shot10.27m =
9.80m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Cook
Lee Short
Discus28.19m =
24.53m =
19pts
16pts
 Lewis Sloan
Theo Brown
Javelin31.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harvey Muddyman
:
Hammer49.92m =
=
31pts
0pts
 Mark White
:
3 : 446pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Jennings
Geoge Denham
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Davidson
Paddy Flood
400m57.2s =
56.9s =
20pts
20pts
 ashley wright
Grant Scott
800m2m13.4s =
2m19.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Lewis Burns
Rory MacTaggart
1500m4m30.0s =
4m55.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Peter Knight
James Docherty
Hurdles13.1s =
12.3s =
19pts
23pts
 Callum Bailey
Sam Judd
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Hedge
Grant Scott
Long Jump5.22m =
5.26m =
17pts
17pts
 Lewis Burns
Adam Davidson
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.96m =
15pts
16pts
 Callum Bailey
Geoge Denham
Shot11.25m =
10.07m =
20pts
16pts
 James Clay
Charlie Jennings
Discus32.36m =
19.59m =
23pts
11pts
 ashley wright
James Docherty
Javelin39.31m =
40.10m =
20pts
20pts
 Paddy Flood
Sam Judd
4 : 439pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Rob Carpenter
Dan Eaves
200m24.4s =
24.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Liam Welch
Bradley Marshall
400m52.2s =
60.9s =
29pts
15pts
 bradley shenton
Josh Cranwell
800m2m20.8s =
2m23.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Francois Olwage
Michael Selmes
1500m4m46.8s =
4m56.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Adam Doran
Paddy Stewart
Hurdles12.6s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Laurence Elliott
Matt Morgan
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Josh Cranwell
Matt Morgan
Long Jump5.38m =
5.21m =
18pts
17pts
 bradley shenton
Michael Selmes
Triple Jump12.02m =
12.16m =
22pts
22pts
 Liam Welch
Bradley Marshall
Shot7.97m =
9.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Adam Doran
Dan Eaves
Discus24.65m =
21.52m =
16pts
13pts
 Laurence Elliott
Phillip Sutton
Javelin41.35m =
19.53m =
21pts
7pts
 Rob Carpenter
John Cooke
SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 434pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Pat Hester
James Wright
200m25.2s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Cameron Rowe
George Surtees
400m58.5s =
63.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Ryan Stevenson
Rupert Smith
800m2m18.1s =
2m16.2s =
17pts
18pts
 David Patterson
Alex Sampson
1500m4m36.5s =
4m54.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Adam Sloan
James Goodworth
Hurdles11.2s =
12.6s =
29pts
22pts
 ALEX LEE
Freddy Kirk-Patrick
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 George Surtees
Freddy Kirk-Patrick
Long Jump6.03m =
4.78m =
25pts
12pts
 ALEX LEE
Ryan Stevenson
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.98m =
17pts
16pts
 Pat Hester
Alex Sampson
Shot11.58m =
10.28m =
21pts
16pts
 Luke Newey
Andrew Lees
Discus28.41m =
27.32m =
19pts
18pts
 David Patterson
Rupert Smith
Javelin35.48m =
33.58m =
17pts
16pts
 Cameron Rowe
James Wright
6 : 431pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Tim Broadhurst
Carl Steadman
200m26.1s =
27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Rodney Brownhill
Matt Cone
400m58.1s =
61.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Leon Course
Daniel Miller
800m2m14.9s =
2m27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Whelan
Oliver Webb
1500m4m12.3s =
4m50.6s =
26pts
15pts
 Louis Gates
Hamish Ward
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Chris Dowling
Zach Kaye
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Chris Dowling
Daniel Miller
Long Jump5.51m =
5.16m =
20pts
16pts
 Tim Broadhurst
Leon Course
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.70m =
16pts
15pts
 Zach Kaye
Matt Cone
Shot10.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Webb
:
Discus28.61m =
28.48m =
20pts
19pts
 Matt Knight
Rodney Brownhill
Javelin30.48m =
27.44m =
14pts
12pts
 Jamie Baker
Louis Gates
Hammer36.19m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Joe Whelan
:
7 : 405pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 scott currie
ALI GHULAM
200m27.0s =
27.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Dave Lyons
JOSH LEGG
400m55.2s =
61.0s =
23pts
15pts
 dave southby
oliver armstrong
800m2m19.7s =
2m22.5s =
16pts
15pts
 jack windel
neil palfrey
Hurdles13.5s =
12.7s =
17pts
21pts
 josh audritt
AKASH PENDAHAR
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 ravi samant
neil palfrey
Long Jump5.55m =
4.80m =
20pts
13pts
 scott currie
ALI GHULAM
Triple Jump11.29m =
9.58m =
18pts
9pts
 nick sullivan
AKASH PENDAHAR
Pole Vault2.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 ross tremblin
:
Shot11.01m =
11.36m =
19pts
20pts
 tom urban
JOSH LEGG
Discus29.28m =
19.95m =
20pts
11pts
 josh audritt
oliver armstrong
Javelin34.74m =
=
17pts
0pts
 jack windel
:
Hammer49.87m =
nr =
31pts
0pts
 dave southby
lee yates
8 : 401pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Craig Burchill
George Oliver
200m25.2s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 James Seeley
Mac MCcormack
400m59.2s =
56.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Alex Goodwin
Matt Kellaway
800m2m23.2s =
2m31.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Richard Birkett
Will Martin
1500m5m12.8s =
5m21.0s =
11pts
9pts
 James Griffin
Ben Pratt
Hurdles12.9s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Lawrence Frappell
Jo Pratt
Relay59.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Matt Kellaway
Richard Birkett
Long Jump4.69m =
4.81m =
11pts
13pts
 George Oliver
Craig Burchill
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.83m =
17pts
16pts
 James Seeley
Alex Goodwin
Shot11.85m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Lawrence Frappell
:
Discus23.42m =
25.32m =
14pts
16pts
 Pete Thorne
Jo Pratt
Javelin33.16m =
32.66m =
16pts
15pts
 Will Martin
Mac MCcormack
Hammer47.41m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Matt Norton
: