SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 369pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Connor Taylor
Joe Proll
200m27.2s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Andrew Vowles
Will Manthorp
400m63.5s =
64.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Will Keyworth
Jordan Allen
800m2m38.5s =
2m46.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Summers
Luc Clode
1500m5m14.7s =
5m18.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Dan Bagnall
Connor Jones
Hurdles14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Dan Tallamy
Jake West
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.37m =
0pts
15pts
 Connor Jones
Dan Bagnall
Long Jump4.98m =
3.97m =
21pts
11pts
 Will Keyworth
Connor Taylor
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.69m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Allan
Dan Tallamy
Shot6.88m =
9.15m =
9pts
16pts
 Will Manthorp
Jordan Allen
Discus21.00m =
20.54m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Pike
Andrew Vowles
Javelin25.64m =
15.46m =
18pts
8pts
 Jake West
Josh Summers
2 : 348pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Ryan Jelbert
Joshua Maloy
200m27.2s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 James Murdoch
Ned Warne
400m63.3s =
70.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Angus MacKinnon
Oliver Katz
800m2m56.5s =
2m49.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Ruairi Dunne
Chris Thomas
1500m5m11.9s =
5m47.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Edward Alston
Hamish Jeffrey
Hurdles13.9s =
16.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Jonathan Mailes
David Grant
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.28m =
15pts
12pts
 David Grant
Jonathan Mailes
Long Jump4.34m =
4.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Ned Warne
Joshua Maloy
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.83m =
20pts
23pts
 Ryan Jelbert
James Murdoch
Shot8.95m =
8.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Ball
Oliver Katz
Discus22.60m =
22.42m =
17pts
16pts
 Angus MacKinnon
Niall Carolan
Javelin19.24m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Edward Alston
Hamish Jeffrey
3 : 340pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Richard Venn
Samuel Underwood
200m29.3s =
33.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Adam Carthew
Granville Charlie
400m59.3s =
61.7s =
23pts
20pts
 Joshua Armytage
Dan Handford
800m2m43.5s =
2m53.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Rory Sear
Ben Johnson
1500m5m28.2s =
5m26.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Phillips
George Searle
Hurdles13.2s =
16.6s =
23pts
7pts
 James Spencer
Dominic Alcock
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.40m =
10pts
16pts
 Rory Sear
George Searle
Long Jump4.34m =
5.05m =
15pts
22pts
 Joshua Armytage
Dan Handford
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Carthew
Samuel Underwood
Shot6.49m =
7.19m =
7pts
10pts
 Kelvin Yong
Dominic Alcock
Discus13.99m =
21.82m =
8pts
16pts
 Henry Roberts
Granville Charlie
Javelin36.31m =
23.66m =
29pts
16pts
 James Spencer
Ben Johnson
4 : 339pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 TOM BULLINGHAM
ALEX ARTHURS
200m29.9s =
29.9s =
12pts
12pts
 OLIVER SQUIRE
DEAN ANDREW
400m63.8s =
76.6s =
18pts
2pts
 JOSH BUSH
JOHN MALSEED
800m2m30.1s =
2m48.2s =
17pts
11pts
 JACK CRIMMINS
RYAN DUNSTER
1500m5m09.0s =
6m07.8s =
16pts
4pts
 ANDREW SERCOMBE
PATRICK HAYES
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
16pts
9pts
 LUKE JEFFRIES
LUKE DENNIS
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.34m =
13pts
14pts
 JOHN MALSEED
RYAN DUNSTER
Long Jump4.44m =
4.24m =
16pts
14pts
 JACK CRIMMINS
LUKE JEFFRIES
Triple Jump10.09m =
9.09m =
19pts
14pts
 TOM BULLINGHAM
LUKE DENNIS
Shot10.00m =
9.14m =
19pts
16pts
 JOSH BUSH
DEAN ANDREW
Discus23.14m =
21.85m =
17pts
16pts
 ALEX ARTHURS
MATTHEW ARMSTRONG
Javelin22.75m =
26.77m =
15pts
19pts
 JACOB BARBER
PATRICK HAYES
SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 334pts : Greendown Community School, Wiltshire
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Dequan Barrow
Aaron Stubbs
200m29.8s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Matt Jonson
James Reid
400m61.6s =
64.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Paradise
Harrison Batty
800m2m34.4s =
2m52.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Kai Legg
Connal Rees
1500m5m04.4s =
5m32.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Nyle Clinton
Jack Birch
Hurdles13.0s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Ezra Martin
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.34m =
14pts
14pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Aaron Stubbs
Long Jump3.85m =
4.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Matt Jonson
Jack Birch
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.11m =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Paradise
James Reid
Shot8.00m =
5.11m =
13pts
3pts
 Daniel Jonson
Ezra Martin
Discus25.49m =
20.12m =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Scafe
Harrison Batty
Javelin14.40m =
15.75m =
7pts
8pts
 Dequan Barrow
Connal Rees
6 : 325pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Toby Pilkington
Harvey Baines
200m28.8s =
30.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Webber
Alexander Summers
400m64.7s =
66.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Robbie Pengelly
Rupert Batting
800m2m38.6s =
2m48.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Watson
Alex Scott
1500m5m28.9s =
5m34.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Clarke
Calum Findlay
Hurdles15.5s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Handford
Sam Wyatt-Haines
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.31m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Handford
Calum Findlay
Long Jump4.20m =
4.08m =
14pts
12pts
 Toby Pilkington
Jack Webber
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.30m =
15pts
15pts
 Robbie Pengelly
Charlie Watson
Shot6.93m =
8.20m =
9pts
13pts
 Rupert Batting
Sam Wyatt-Haines
Discus21.30m =
21.82m =
15pts
16pts
 Lewis Steer
Harvey Baines
Javelin23.86m =
19.32m =
16pts
12pts
 Michael Bennett
Alex Scott
7 : 324pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Aidan Good
Michael Loveday
200m28.7s =
31.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Luke Callaghan
George Hill
400m65.1s =
67.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Max Jarmey
Daniel Callaghan
800m2m38.7s =
2m54.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Hardy
Adam Edwards
1500m5m31.2s =
5m38.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Morris
Joey Barnwell
Hurdles14.0s =
15.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Jack King
Ben Lythe
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Jack King
Adam Edwards
Long Jump4.61m =
4.06m =
18pts
12pts
 Max Jarmey
Charlie Hewlett
Triple Jump9.59m =
7.93m =
16pts
7pts
 Michael Hardy
Michael Loveday
Shot9.02m =
7.43m =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Callaghan
George Hill
Discus20.47m =
24.22m =
14pts
18pts
 Aidan Good
Joey Barnwell
Javelin27.88m =
22.79m =
20pts
15pts
 Liam Maclean
Daniel Callaghan
8 : 230pts : Redruth School, Cornwall
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Aiden Halford
Olly Bryant
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Sean Barrett
Ryan Thomas
400m68.2s =
72.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Harry Bolland
800m2m53.3s =
3m07.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Alex Jenks
Dan Vincent
1500m5m29.9s =
6m12.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Matt Trewella
Stephen Trenoweth
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Matt Fisk
Kai Delany
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Matt Fisk
Liam Littlejohns
Long Jump3.62m =
3.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Aiden Halford
Ben Hocking
Triple Jump8.87m =
7.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Harry Bolland
Alex Jenks
Shot7.06m =
7.02m =
9pts
9pts
 Sean Barrett
Dan Vincent
Discus18.12m =
15.04m =
12pts
9pts
 Kai Delany
Olly Bryant
Javelin24.09m =
16.42m =
17pts
9pts
 Robbie Strout
Matt Trewella