SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 17/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 473pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Tom Bell
Dan Evans
200m25.1s =
24.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Ben Gilbert
Alex Warren
400m54.7s =
56.2s =
24pts
22pts
 Callum Oldfield
Leon Fricker
800m2m16.0s =
2m17.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Chris Farmer
Dan Jones
1500m5m07.1s =
5m08.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Hayden Coles
Meyrick Tooley
Hurdles12.0s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Ben Meads
Jordan Pearce
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Jordan Pearce
Leon Fricker
Long Jump5.09m =
5.38m =
15pts
18pts
 Sam Kingscott
Dan Evans
Triple Jump11.41m =
10.24m =
19pts
13pts
 Hayden Coles
Ben Gilbert
Shot10.71m =
9.71m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Bowen
Alex Warren
Discus33.24m =
29.45m =
24pts
20pts
 Callum Oldfield
Dan Jones
Javelin33.58m =
43.76m =
16pts
23pts
 Ben Meads
Tom Bell
2 : 411pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Josh Sargent
Tom Ricketts
200m26.9s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Cameron Grainger
Lewis Honey
400m57.7s =
57.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Adam Routledge
Sam Sendell
800m2m11.3s =
2m20.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
William Mildren
1500m4m54.5s =
5m06.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Archie Christie
James Baughan
Hurdles11.4s =
12.8s =
28pts
21pts
 Tom Fayers
Joe Packer
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Joe Packer
Tom Ricketts
Long Jump5.19m =
4.77m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Tom Fayers
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.67m =
15pts
15pts
 Archie Christie
Lewis Honey
Shot10.87m =
10.03m =
18pts
16pts
 Will Yard
William Mildren
Discus23.36m =
20.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Routledge
Josh Sargent
Javelin32.32m =
29.07m =
15pts
13pts
 Cameron Grainger
Ben Grayson
3 : 409pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 Ryan Lee
Robert Tattersall
200m25.5s =
26.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Gideon Olney
Edward Green
400m57.7s =
57.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Simon Harkness
Edward Jones
800m2m24.5s =
2m23.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Henry Bradley
Jonathan Kohler
1500m4m52.3s =
5m04.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Hutton-Potts
Harry Kirkham
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Riley
Felix Torrance
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Henry Bradley
Robert Tattersall
Long Jump5.07m =
4.69m =
15pts
11pts
 Gideon Olney
Felix Torrance
Triple Jump11.46m =
10.19m =
19pts
12pts
 Simon Harkness
Edward Jones
Shot10.81m =
9.24m =
18pts
13pts
 Ryan Lee
Jonathan Kohler
Discus33.14m =
24.44m =
24pts
15pts
 Nathan Roberts
Edward Green
Javelin33.59m =
32.89m =
16pts
15pts
 Rory Sanderson
Harry Kirkham
4 : 387pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m13.1s =
11.9s =
12pts
24pts
 Will Tanner
Rob Clowes
200m27.8s =
27.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Pointing
William Steward
400m61.0s =
58.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Nicholas Lynch
Alasdair Floyd
800m2m29.8s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Sutcliffe
Jack Turner
1500m4m44.7s =
4m31.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Moore
Blair Brown
Hurdles13.0s =
12.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Josh Searle
Jon Morley
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Adam Sutcliffe
Blair Brown
Long Jump4.49m =
4.92m =
9pts
14pts
 Nicholas Lynch
Jack Turner
Triple Jump11.51m =
10.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Searle
Chris Howell
Shot11.37m =
9.39m =
20pts
13pts
 Will Tanner
Alasdair Floyd
Discus18.72m =
25.49m =
10pts
16pts
 Josh Moore
William Steward
Javelin31.09m =
35.34m =
14pts
17pts
 Luke Pointing
James Berry
SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 17/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 367pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m12.3s =
13.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Stuart Heal
Chopan Letwarapreecha
200m27.9s =
26.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Dom Fear
Ricahrd Wakely
400m56.3s =
60.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Tim Thompson
Harry Speedy
800m2m17.6s =
2m19.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Hugh Wilman
Aaron Dunbar
1500m4m58.9s =
5m00.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Rogers
tom Diment
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Dominic West
Rob Hayes
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Tim Thompson
Ricahrd Wakely
Long Jump5.08m =
4.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Rob Hayes
Chopan Letwarapreecha
Triple Jump12.13m =
11.25m =
22pts
18pts
 Harry Speedy
tom Diment
Shot6.94m =
11.10m =
5pts
19pts
 Dom Fear
Stuart Heal
Discus23.70m =
22.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Theo Tennant
Liam Earle
Javelin24.68m =
23.01m =
10pts
9pts
 Hugh Wilman
Jack Rogers
6 : 351pts : Newquay Tretherras School, Cornwall
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 JORDAN BUCHANAN
ADAM TAYLOR
200m25.7s =
28.2s =
18pts
10pts
 CALLUM WATTS
Jamie Johnson
400m58.6s =
59.7s =
18pts
16pts
 JACOB CAIN
Tyler Westby
800m2m23.9s =
2m12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 James Barker
Ben Currah
1500m4m27.6s =
5m09.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Dean Scott
Lewis Hilton
Hurdles14.9s =
13.6s =
10pts
17pts
 Dexter Cater
Issac Vassel
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Dexter Cater
Jamie Johnson
Long Jump4.69m =
5.12m =
11pts
16pts
 JORDAN BUCHANAN
Ben Currah
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.23m =
15pts
13pts
 James Barker
Dean Scott
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Issac Vassel
:
Shot9.81m =
6.99m =
15pts
5pts
 Adam Cocking
Tyler Westby
Discus16.79m =
=
8pts
0pts
 SAM STEVENSON
:
Javelin12.04m =
27.36m =
2pts
12pts
 CALLUM WATTS
BYRON MITCHELL
7 : 344pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Steven Miles
Matthew Johns
200m25.7s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 JACOB AYRIS
CHRISTIAN PERRY
400m62.1s =
64.4s =
13pts
11pts
 JAMES ROGERS
CHRIS KNOTT
800m2m27.3s =
2m26.4s =
14pts
14pts
 BRENNAN TOWNSHEND
ANDREW COLLIER
1500m4m48.2s =
4m51.2s =
16pts
15pts
 MATTHEW HARDING
George Speak
Hurdles13.0s =
15.9s =
20pts
5pts
 Craig Dennis
MICHAL CHOLA
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Steven Miles
MICHAL CHOLA
Long Jump4.56m =
4.42m =
10pts
9pts
 CHRISTIAN PERRY
ANDREW COLLIER
Triple Jump11.85m =
9.59m =
21pts
9pts
 Craig Dennis
MATTHEW HARDING
Shot11.81m =
10.07m =
22pts
16pts
 CHRIS HUMPHRIES
CHRIS KNOTT
Discus17.64m =
23.39m =
9pts
14pts
 BRENNAN TOWNSHEND
JACK STANBURY
Javelin32.32m =
25.57m =
15pts
11pts
 JACOB AYRIS
JAMES ROGERS
8 : 310pts : Wellington School, Somerset
100m13.4s =
12.3s =
9pts
20pts
 Mark Ashworth
Patrick Hughes
200m26.8s =
26.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Stanyard
Ben Davies
400m =
62.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Angus Wong
Adam Dawkins
800m2m15.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Thom Fowler
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Lavington
Adam Hope
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Patrick Hughes
Huw Davies
Long Jump4.86m =
5.54m =
13pts
20pts
 Mark Ashworth
Ben Davies
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.22m =
19pts
13pts
 Thom Fowler
Damien Fieldhouse
Shot9.76m =
11.02m =
15pts
19pts
 Ben Chester
Adam Hope
Discus33.06m =
22.35m =
24pts
13pts
 Honnah Ogbechie
Adam Dawkins
Javelin21.03m =
10.90m =
8pts
1pts
 Sam Lavington
Will Chapman