STF-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Cannock Stadium, Pye Green Road : 140508
Junior Boys
1 : 347pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Sam Keen
Cohen Baxter
200m28.0s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Lee Belcher
Morgan Clark
400m67.6s =
67.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Will Jay
Alex Smithard
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Andy Ward
Callum Woods
1500m5m17.0s =
5m21.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Niall Dawkins
Adam Smith
Hurdles15.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Cartwright
Daniel Dolby
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Will Jay
Adam Smith
Long Jump4.51m =
4.33m =
17pts
15pts
 Lee Belcher
Morgan Clark
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.08m =
11pts
14pts
 Andy Ward
Daniel Dolby
Shot9.13m =
8.69m =
16pts
15pts
 Noel Dunbar
Callum Woods
Discus16.63m =
16.37m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Cartwright
Alex Smithard
Javelin18.83m =
18.65m =
11pts
11pts
 Ryan O'Toole
Cohen Baxter
2 : 338pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Ryan Terry
Sam Jones
200m28.4s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Chris Bullock
Bradley Tombs
400m63.0s =
73.0s =
19pts
6pts
 STEPHEN SUTTON
James Andrews
800m2m34.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Walker
Tom Bennett
1500m5m34.0s =
5m30.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Adam Coles
Alex Hunter
Hurdles14.1s =
16.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Troy Coleman
Matt Willner
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Adam Marsh
Ben Myatt
Long Jump4.56m =
4.00m =
17pts
12pts
 STEPHEN SUTTON
Matt Willner
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.89m =
17pts
13pts
 Troy Coleman
Chris Bullock
Shot6.15m =
6.72m =
6pts
8pts
 Adam Coles
Tom Bennett
Discus22.27m =
16.59m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Jones
Ryan Terry
Javelin24.38m =
12.28m =
17pts
5pts
 Jak Mills
Alex Hunter
3 : 320pts : The Friary School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack writer
James Deavall
200m27.4s =
32.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Tom Hassall
Will york
400m70.0s =
69.0s =
10pts
11pts
 David Cook
Jack fielding
800m2m34.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Matt Haywood
Max Leaver
1500m4m52.0s =
5m42.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Joe Bailey
Rob Gleeson
Hurdles15.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Josh Jones
Ed Lambert
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Matt Haywood
Joe Bailey
Long Jump4.30m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Jones
Max Leaver
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.08m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack writer
Rob Gleeson
Shot9.53m =
9.08m =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Hassall
Jack fielding
Discus19.10m =
21.12m =
13pts
15pts
 Aaron Dune't
Ed Lambert
Javelin22.75m =
16.76m =
15pts
9pts
 Will york
Jacob Rice
4 : 301pts : Newcastle-under-Lyme School
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Jay Williams
Thomas Phillips
200m28.9s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Austerberry
Kieran Deaville
400m67.0s =
66.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Steven Armstrong
Elliott Bagguley
800m2m44.0s =
2m40.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Davies
Ashley Wyatt
1500m =
5m27.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Alexander Djukic
James Plant
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Thomas Kenyon
Dan Walker
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Austerberry
Dan Walker
Long Jump3.86m =
3.85m =
10pts
10pts
 Thomas Kenyon
Kieran Deaville
Triple Jump8.52m =
9.01m =
11pts
14pts
 Alexander Djukic
Thomas Phillips
Shot7.55m =
8.41m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Smith
Elliott Bagguley
Discus16.80m =
18.04m =
11pts
12pts
 Jay Williams
Taos Grisdale
Javelin13.33m =
21.45m =
6pts
14pts
 Steven Armstrong
James Plant
STF-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Cannock Stadium, Pye Green Road : 140508
Junior Boys
5 : 206pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m15.1s =
14.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Stuart Tolley
Ben Guest
200m31.0s =
31.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Lewis Derry
Luke Jenks
400m72.0s =
68.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Liam Marsh
Josh Hayward
800m2m54.0s =
4m10.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Alex Scott
Michael Bradley
1500m5m14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Lake
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Luke Bates
:
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Kieran Smith
:
Long Jump4.29m =
4.14m =
14pts
13pts
 Ellis Morgan
Ben Guest
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.28m =
16pts
15pts
 Kyle O'Mahoney
Josh Hayward
Shot7.75m =
8.70m =
12pts
15pts
 Mitchell Jeavons
Michael Bradley
Discus18.19m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Liam Marsh
:
Javelin8.40m =
16.77m =
1pts
9pts
 Luke Bates
Luke Jenks
6 : 179pts : Blake Valley Technology College
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Grant McCarthy
George Jones
200m29.8s =
33.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Chad Stevens
Connor Armishaw
800m2m53.0s =
2m30.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Joss Curtis
Cairan Brown
1500m =
5m08.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Jordan Burgess
Jack Pryor
Hurdles =
18.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Sedgeley
Ashley Carter
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Bradley Grice
Stefan Ludlow
Long Jump3.59m =
3.64m =
7pts
8pts
 Curtis Childs
Ashley Carter
Triple Jump6.10m =
8.34m =
0pts
10pts
 Jordan Burgess
Connor Armishaw
Shot6.39m =
8.37m =
7pts
14pts
 :
Jake Allen
Discus15.22m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Grant McCarthy
Jack Pryor
Javelin30.49m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Chad Stevens
Cairan Brown
7 : 159pts : Hagley Park Sports College
100m14.0s =
16.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Harry Wright
Kieron Mortiboys
200m34.8s =
29.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Matty Anderson
Nathan Ball
400m69.0s =
79.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Matty Wagg
Lewis Robinson
800m2m51.0s =
2m53.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Nathan Samuel
Keegan Grant
1500m7m13.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Sarginson
Mason Joyce
Hurdles15.6s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Ball
Jake Harwood
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Harry Wright
Matthew Ball
Long Jump4.02m =
3.42m =
12pts
6pts
 Nathan Samuel
Mason Joyce
Triple Jump =
7.68m =
0pts
5pts
 Nathan Ball
Hari Partinton
Shot7.19m =
4.91m =
10pts
3pts
 Matty Anderson
Michael Sarginson
Discus13.66m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Kieron Mortiboys
Jake Harwood
Javelin16.11m =
10.42m =
9pts
3pts
 Harry Foley
Lewis Robinson
8 : 131pts : Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Dan Griffiths
Jack Bradley
200m32.2s =
29.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Jordon Taylor
charlie mason
400m =
81.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Rob Bird
Beer Ppanyaram
800m2m46.0s =
2m56.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Partridge
Elliott Moseley
1500m5m27.0s =
6m54.0s =
12pts
0pts
 James Alton
Dario Biedma-coleman
Hurdles38.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Luke Burt
William Brew
Relay68.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Dan Griffiths
Luke Burt
Long Jump3.50m =
3.45m =
7pts
6pts
 charlie mason
Beer Ppanyaram
Triple Jump =
6.30m =
0pts
0pts
 Rob Bird
Dario Biedma-coleman
Shot5.44m =
7.66m =
4pts
11pts
 Luke Jelfs
Jack Bradley
Javelin15.33m =
15.16m =
8pts
8pts
 Jordon Taylor
Ben Borland