SSX-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Sussex : 1st Round : K2, Pease Cottage, Crawley : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
27pts
23pts
 Dean Mensah
Gary Kiffin-Murray
200m27.4s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Ede Obahiagbon
Alex Phillips
400m65.9s =
68.1s =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m35.9s =
2m38.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Oli Ansdell
Andrew Boadi
Hurdles14.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Andea Gemade
Joshua Andrews
Relay =
64.7s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Andea Gemade
Oli Wardman
Long Jump4.70m =
4.39m =
19pts
15pts
 Andrew Boadi
Olubi Olusina
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Ede Obahiagbon
Joshua Andrews
Shot10.86m =
9.35m =
22pts
17pts
 Dean Mensah
Alex Phillips
Discus21.51m =
18.52m =
16pts
13pts
 Oscar Koronka
Luke Mahoney-Hammond
Javelin24.05m =
9.90m =
17pts
2pts
 Oli Ansdell
Gary Kiffin-Murray
Hammer20.72m =
17.40m =
13pts
10pts
 Cosmo Stott
Max Rennie
2 : 326pts : Sackville Community College
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Smyth
Joe Peters
200m27.4s =
29.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Marcus Fort
Callum Tocher
400m66.1s =
66.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Taylor
Josh Bashford
800m2m40.4s =
2m53.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Jewell
:
1500m5m05.4s =
5m06.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Jordan Stone
Tom Ray
Hurdles16.8s =
16.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Tom Keeley
Charlie Harris
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Keeley
Marcus Fort
Long Jump4.49m =
4.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Smyth
Jordan Stone
Triple Jump9.54m =
8.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Callum Tocher
Sam Jewell
Shot6.41m =
7.17m =
7pts
10pts
 Max Birtles
Joy Chuta
Discus16.26m =
18.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Bashford
Joe Peters
Javelin32.34m =
13.73m =
25pts
6pts
 Luke Taylor
Tom Ray
3 : 265pts : Hazelwick School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Niruban Nithy
Adriano Leanza
200m27.4s =
30.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Stuart Threader
Dominic Henry
400m65.5s =
91.2s =
15pts
0pts
 Andy Jenkins
Ryan Dennett
800m2m31.3s =
2m42.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Miles
Shaun Parry
1500m5m39.2s =
5m45.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Joel Buckett
Dom Morgan
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Hillier
Alfie Spurgeon
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Alfie Spurgeon
Liam Hillier
Long Jump4.30m =
3.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Dominic Henry
Shaun Parry
Triple Jump8.33m =
8.00m =
10pts
8pts
 Dom Morgan
Luke Miles
Shot7.75m =
6.00m =
12pts
6pts
 Sadeek Siyar
Joel Buckett
Discus =
21.05m =
0pts
15pts
 Stuart Threader
William Stevens
Javelin24.47m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Andy Jenkins
Ryan Dennett
4 : 223pts : Oriel High School
100m12.9s =
14.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Rob Allan
Zeyad Youssef
200m27.8s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Craig Apperley
Dominic Ozga
400m70.9s =
71.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Cooper
Jonathon Salthouse
800m2m53.4s =
3m00.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Aaron Ryder
Chris Williams
1500m5m34.2s =
5m39.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Mansfield
Jack Skingley
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Jonathon Salthouse
Dawid Ozga
Long Jump4.30m =
3.78m =
15pts
9pts
 Dominic Ozga
Jack Skingley
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.47m =
8pts
3pts
 Yash Bhalla
Aaron Ryder
Shot7.04m =
9.82m =
9pts
19pts
 Scott Lumley
Ben Easter
Discus =
12.75m =
0pts
6pts
 Cian Morgan-Smith
Chris Williams
Javelin14.12m =
17.92m =
7pts
10pts
 Harry Mansfield
Josh Cooper
SSX-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Sussex : 1st Round : K2, Pease Cottage, Crawley : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 156pts : Imberhorne School
100m =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Alex Henderson
Marly Rider
200m32.2s =
34.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Will Maskell
Chris Newell
400m71.5s =
66.2s =
8pts
15pts
 Luke Griffin
Bradley Page
800m2m42.9s =
2m42.3s =
13pts
13pts
 William Bateup
George Robinson
1500m5m30.6s =
5m37.4s =
11pts
9pts
 :
Jack White
Hurdles16.5s =
18.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Louis Cheetham
Charles Sims
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Luke Griffin
Charles Sims
Long Jump3.30m =
3.44m =
5pts
6pts
 :
Chris Newell
Triple Jump7.80m =
7.01m =
7pts
0pts
 Louis Cheetham
Jack White
Shot5.45m =
5.90m =
4pts
6pts
 Will Maskell
Marly Rider
Discus10.95m =
18.14m =
4pts
12pts
 Chris Prodger
Bradley Page
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 William Bateup
Alex Hardy
6 : 142pts : Worth School
100m16.1s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jason Yau
Ben Booker
200m31.7s =
33.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Sebastian Llobera Gili
Bosco Suarez de Puga
400m67.6s =
79.7s =
13pts
0pts
 William Featherby
Celestino Roiz
800m2m53.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucas Gervas Baldasano
:
1500m5m40.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Jefferys
:
Hurdles16.7s =
16.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Harrison Gutteridge
Eugenio Vargas
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Harrison Gutteridge
Lucas Gervas Baldasano
Long Jump4.62m =
4.68m =
18pts
18pts
 :
Olurotimi Etomi
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Bosco Suarez de Puga
Shot7.00m =
6.40m =
9pts
7pts
 Celestino Roiz
Ben Booker
Discus11.06m =
10.55m =
4pts
3pts
 Liam Gardner
Joseph Jefferys
Javelin0.00m =
26.50m =
0pts
19pts
 Simon Marcos
William Featherby