SOM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Somerset : 1st Round : King's College, Taunton, Somerset : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 293pts : Queen's College
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Richard Venn
Jacob Slingsby-Smith
200m30.5s =
33.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Adam Carthew
Charlie Granville
400m61.2s =
60.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Dan Handford
Joshua Armitage
800m2m49.7s =
2m51.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Rory Sear
Alcock Dominic
1500m5m32.1s =
5m26.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Harry Phillips
William Free
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 James Spencer
George Searle
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Rory Sear
William Free
Long Jump3.62m =
4.21m =
8pts
14pts
 Richard Venn
Joshua Armitage
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.37m =
16pts
10pts
 Dan Handford
George Searle
Shot6.41m =
6.47m =
7pts
7pts
 Elliott Floyd
Alcock Dominic
Discusnr =
14.87m =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Carthew
Henry Roberts
Javelin35.50m =
26.81m =
28pts
19pts
 James Spencer
Charlie Granville
2 : 260pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Jay Darrell
Taylor Brooke
200m31.0s =
31.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Steed
Ben Robinson
400m66.2s =
66.5s =
15pts
14pts
 George Giles
Frankie Thompson
800m2m59.5s =
3m00.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Aarron Clausen
Aron Hill
1500m5m39.5s =
5m40.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Lewis Rogers
David Middleton
Hurdles15.2s =
16.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Will Manro
Zac Ryder
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Lewis Rogers
Aron Hill
Long Jump3.65m =
3.52m =
8pts
7pts
 Jay Darrell
Taylor Brooke
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Will Manro
Frankie Thompson
Shot9.79m =
10.29m =
18pts
20pts
 George Giles
Cody Ralph
Discus11.98m =
11.45m =
5pts
5pts
 Sam Steed
David Middleton
Javelin21.95m =
20.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Brereton
Zac Ryder
3 : 248pts : Wellington School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Prosper Simmons
Oscar Harrington
200m29.0s =
31.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Jacob Amadi
Hal Norton
400m70.4s =
71.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Findley Kerr
Toby Ward
800m2m43.0s =
2m52.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Robin Fieldhouse
Robert Winter
1500m5m44.6s =
5m23.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Oliver Winter
Ben Hawkins
Hurdles17.1s =
25.3s =
5pts
0pts
 Robert Edmunds
Owen Mears
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Robert Winter
Owen Mears
Long Jump3.77m =
3.53m =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Winter
Oscar Harrington
Triple Jump10.00m =
8.75m =
19pts
12pts
 Robin Fieldhouse
Hal Norton
Shot6.29m =
7.18m =
7pts
10pts
 Findley Kerr
James Badham
Discus17.93m =
20.59m =
12pts
15pts
 Prosper Simmons
Jacob Amadi
Javelin18.88m =
14.49m =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Price
Ben Hawkins
4 : 219pts : Taunton Preparatory School
100m14.4s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Matthew Roberts
Henry Brigden
200m32.3s =
30.3s =
6pts
11pts
 Samuel Bolland
Michael Smith
400m72.1s =
68.2s =
7pts
12pts
 Thomas Chandler
Callum Fiske
800m2m44.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Richard Baines
Toby Butters
1500m5m47.7s =
5m47.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Faser Crawford
Jeremy Soper
Hurdles16.0s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Sebastiam Ralphe
Morgan Ward
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Thomas Chandler
Toby Butters
Long Jump3.60m =
3.74m =
8pts
9pts
 Sebastiam Ralphe
Michael Smith
Triple Jump7.38m =
9.18m =
2pts
14pts
 Samuel Bolland
Henry Brigden
Shot7.06m =
5.92m =
9pts
6pts
 Timothy Phillips
Callum Fiske
Discus17.93m =
23.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Ranolphe Jamieson
Morgan Ward
Javelin17.10m =
12.12m =
10pts
5pts
 Matthew Roberts
Jeremy Soper