SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. Suffolk. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 299pts : Royal Hospital School
100m18.0s =
15.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Archie Hall
Charlie Bocci
200m31.8s =
27.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Henry Cottam
Thomas Precious
400m67.4s =
58.7s =
13pts
24pts
 Thomas Lazenby
Rupert Powell
800m2m29.1s =
2m53.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Allday
Sebastian Matthewson
1500m4m51.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ben Moore
:
Hurdles15.0s =
17.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Joshua Robinson
Harry Court
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Joshua Robinson
Oliver Bilner-King
Long Jump4.04m =
3.26m =
12pts
4pts
 Ben Allday
Sebastian Matthewson
Triple Jump10.10m =
7.50m =
19pts
4pts
 Ben Moore
Harry Court
Shot9.63m =
6.49m =
18pts
7pts
 Rupert Powell
Henry Cottam
Discus13.50m =
19.97m =
7pts
14pts
 Thomas Precious
Thomas Lazenby
Javelin26.49m =
25.55m =
19pts
18pts
 Angus Beaton
Archie Hall
Hammer14.66m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Baverstock
:
2 : 275pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Richard Clarke
Jamie McPherson
200m30.1s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Rob Bingham
Dale Mortimer
400m71.6s =
71.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Dan Storey-Joyce
Harrison Breed-Jones
800m2m44.3s =
2m31.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Buffone
jake Goddard
1500m5m42.9s =
4m56.5s =
8pts
19pts
 Ben Johnson
Oliver Jones
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Rory Collins
Simon Harvey
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Dan Storey-Joyce
Simon Harvey
Long Jump4.39m =
4.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Jake Green
Harrison Breed-Jones
Triple Jump6.99m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Jones
Dale Mortimer
Shot9.45m =
9.06m =
17pts
16pts
 Richard Clarke
Rory Collins
Discus17.75m =
23.72m =
12pts
18pts
 Scott Backhouse
:
Javelin19.63m =
14.67m =
12pts
7pts
 Jamie McPherson
jake Goddard
3 : 259pts : Westley Middle School
100m15.1s =
16.8s =
6pts
0pts
 TOM PETTITT
MARK AINSWORTH
200m30.3s =
27.4s =
11pts
19pts
 LUKE WISEMAN
JOE MACDONALD
400m68.4s =
72.0s =
12pts
7pts
 WILL BROCKLEBANK
JOHN YOUNG
800m2m45.7s =
2m51.1s =
12pts
10pts
 LUKE DONNELLY
TOM KITTO
1500m5m38.7s =
5m52.0s =
9pts
7pts
 CHRISTIAN PEREZ
JOE NICOLL
Hurdles14.1s =
17.4s =
19pts
4pts
 ALEX CRANINX
AIDAN REILLY
Relay66.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.42m =
22pts
17pts
 ALEX CRANINX
AIDAN REILLY
Long Jump3.82m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 TOM PETTITT
JOE MACDONALD
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.93m =
9pts
13pts
 LUKE WISEMAN
JOHN YOUNG
Shot7.68m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 RYAN WAGNER
MARK AINSWORTH
Discus15.95m =
17.15m =
10pts
11pts
 WILL BROCKLEBANK
TOM KITTO
Javelin17.85m =
21.50m =
10pts
14pts
 LIAM BORLEY
JOE NICOLL
4 : 244pts : Stoke High School
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
200m28.8s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
400m68.5s =
73.6s =
12pts
6pts
 :
:
800m2m41.1s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m37.0s =
6m05.4s =
9pts
4pts
 :
:
Hurdles19.4s =
18.2s =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.24m =
7pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
3.58m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.30m =
8.04m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot10.44m =
8.12m =
21pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus18.93m =
21.57m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin30.30m =
23.36m =
23pts
16pts
 :
:
SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. Suffolk. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 107pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m15.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
200m32.6s =
33.1s =
6pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m53.7s =
2m55.7s =
9pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.63m =
3.33m =
18pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot7.16m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin17.42m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
: