SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. Suffolk. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 385pts : Royal Hospital School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Owen Herbert
Gregor Paton
200m25.1s =
26.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Jonathon Ilori
Brian Law
400m66.0s =
60.2s =
9pts
16pts
 Jack Finney
Michael Ellmers
800m2m11.9s =
2m34.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Steven Simkins
Rory Norman
1500m5m01.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Charlton
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Samuel Kester
Kazuki Nishiyama
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.39m =
9pts
12pts
 Max Dobson
Brian Law
Long Jump4.62m =
4.57m =
11pts
10pts
 Samuel Kester
James Charlton
Triple Jump13.33m =
11.13m =
28pts
17pts
 Jonathon Ilori
Peter Burke
Shot10.85m =
10.15m =
18pts
16pts
 Gregor Paton
Owen Herbert
Discus30.95m =
19.93m =
22pts
11pts
 Michael Ellmers
Joseph Simmons
Javelin37.27m =
33.32m =
18pts
16pts
 Steven Simkins
Rory Norman
Hammer25.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Finney
:
2 : 342pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Laidlaw
Joshua Hutchison
200m27.7s =
26.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Chris Knights
Dan Bruce
400m68.1s =
61.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Jonny Adelson
Michael Whitting
800m2m30.6s =
2m31.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Tyron Bright
Alex Smith
1500m4m47.1s =
4m50.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Witherdern
Danny Jackson
Hurdles13.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Ash Mills
Connor O'Reilly
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Speer
Dan Bruce
Long Jump4.68m =
5.46m =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Laidlaw
Ash Mills
Triple Jump10.33m =
8.34m =
13pts
3pts
 Josh Witherdern
Tyron Bright
Shot11.93m =
8.43m =
22pts
10pts
 Chris Knights
Michael Whitting
Discus25.06m =
27.89m =
16pts
19pts
 George Barnard
Joshua Hutchison
Javelin26.65m =
25.09m =
11pts
10pts
 Jonny Adelson
Connor O'Reilly
3 : 315pts : Stoke High School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Creasey
Halis Toy
200m25.3s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Craig Gentry
Jamie Woods
400m59.9s =
65.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Joshua Lamb
Nuno Nogueira
800m2m30.3s =
2m30.1s =
13pts
13pts
 :
Jordan Ramsey
Hurdles12.4s =
15.8s =
23pts
6pts
 Daniel Topping Green
Jack Collett
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.39m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Collett
Nuno Nogueira
Long Jumpnr =
5.80m =
0pts
23pts
 Daniel Topping Green
Tom Creasey
Triple Jump11.77m =
10.20m =
20pts
13pts
 Jamie Woods
Ashley Draycott
Shot =
9.73m =
0pts
15pts
 Lukas Huggett
Jordan Ramsey
Discus27.48m =
22.80m =
18pts
14pts
 Craig Gentry
Joshua Lamb
Javelin32.60m =
15.91m =
15pts
4pts
 Reece Grey
Nathan Jackson
4 : 297pts : Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Ross Crowley
Tom Millar
200m27.1s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Ashley Game
Gavin Dunlay
400m61.7s =
66.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Callum Farrow
Craig Williams
800m2m38.2s =
2m33.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Peel
Adam Elsey
1500m4m41.3s =
5m00.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Dominic Thackeray
Todd Martin
Hurdles14.1s =
15.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Rhys Camilleri
Lewis Davey
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Ross Crowley
Lewis Davey
Long Jump4.77m =
4.48m =
12pts
9pts
 Ashley Game
Gavin Dunlay
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.00m =
3pts
7pts
 Tom Peel
Craig Williams
Shot10.65m =
10.05m =
18pts
16pts
 Sean Parkinson
Todd Martin
Discus18.95m =
17.17m =
10pts
8pts
 Dominic Thackeray
Adam Elsey
Javelin21.14m =
24.40m =
8pts
10pts
 Rhys Camilleri
Matt Baker
SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. Suffolk. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 293pts : Kesgrave High School
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Robert Cooper
Trung Duc Le
200m27.1s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Matt Gray
Tremayne Sobers
400m58.7s =
59.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Matti Mortimore
James Mann
800m2m30.4s =
3m12.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Alex Stewart
Oliver Parken
1500m5m16.2s =
5m36.5s =
10pts
6pts
 James Milbourne
Conner Nudd
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Smith
George Rhodes
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.65m =
13pts
21pts
 Matt Gray
James Mann
Long Jump3.56m =
4.19m =
1pts
6pts
 Alex Stewart
Tremayne Sobers
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.63m =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Smith
Tom Bell
Shot9.75m =
7.23m =
15pts
6pts
 Oliver Parken
Conner Nudd
Discus29.94m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alex Poyntz
George Rhodes
Javelin53.99m =
27.21m =
29pts
12pts
 Matti Mortimore
Trung Duc Le
6 : 290pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Tate
Nikita Stewart
200m26.3s =
28.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Curry
Liam Jamieson
400m65.3s =
59.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Giles
Chris Pearson
800m2m22.8s =
2m38.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Brendon Knight
Chris Couves
1500m5m11.7s =
4m53.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Matthew Robinson
Simon Dawson
Hurdles14.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Grundill
Josh Heaps
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Grundill
Chris Pearson
Long Jump5.05m =
5.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Tate
Josh Curry
Triple Jump =
9.13m =
0pts
7pts
 Josh Heaps
Ben Giles
Shot10.17m =
9.73m =
16pts
15pts
 Brendon Knight
Nikita Stewart
Discus26.40m =
19.74m =
17pts
11pts
 Liam Crook
Chris Couves
Javelin36.05m =
9.12m =
18pts
0pts
 Andrew Flack
Matthew Robinson
7 : 166pts : Kirkley Community High School
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
200m27.8s =
31.5s =
11pts
2pts
 :
:
400m67.8s =
70.8s =
7pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m10.2s =
2m49.6s =
21pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m6m02.3s =
5m58.0s =
1pts
2pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.42m =
3.60m =
19pts
1pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.94m =
9.23m =
2pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot10.69m =
6.89m =
18pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus11.56m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin21.77m =
18.97m =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
8 : 165pts : Mildenhall College of Technology
100m13.1s =
13.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Patrick Day
Jack Moffat
200m =
26.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Myles Mason
Sam Bowers
400m68.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joshua Vaccaro
:
800m =
2m39.8s =
0pts
10pts
 :
James Webb
1500m =
5m11.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Christopher Medcalf
Daniel Benini
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Demetrius Washington
:
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.30m =
13pts
9pts
 Andrew Jenns
James Webb
Long Jump4.52m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Demetrius Washington
Lee Jarrett
Triple Jump11.24m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Josh Deeks
:
Shot8.73m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Jack Tate
Javelin =
20.95m =
0pts
7pts
 Myles Mason
:
SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. Suffolk. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
9 : 130pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Jacob West
Conor Clark
200m28.2s =
31.4s =
10pts
2pts
 Guillermo Sundheim
Ashley Newson
400m66.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kyle Revell
:
800m2m33.3s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
11pts
 James Heal
Thomas Crick
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.37m =
3.90m =
8pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot11.95m =
9.21m =
22pts
13pts
 Guillermo Sundheim
Ashley Newson
Discus17.63m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Conor Clark
:
Javelin23.38m =
21.13m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack O'Brien
Thomas Crick