SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 248pts : Ipswich High School
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Ashleigh Rowles
Alice Robinson
200m28.3s =
34.2s =
23pts
6pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Maisie Price
800m2m56.6s =
2m49.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Lowri Davies
Kitty McWhirtter
1500m6m07.3s =
6m07.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Jasmine Girdlestone
Emily Robinson
Hurdles15.2s =
16.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Knight
Nikita Patel
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
24pts
15pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Rebecca Dormer
Long Jump3.70m =
2.88m =
12pts
4pts
 Ashleigh Rowles
Jasmine Girdlestone
Shot5.51m =
5.67m =
10pts
10pts
 Ayat Omara
Maisie Price
Discus12.27m =
14.24m =
9pts
12pts
 :
Emily Knight
Javelin7.34m =
9.32m =
2pts
5pts
 Nikita Patel
Alice Robinson
2 : 242pts : Woodbridge School
100m15.0s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
200m29.5s =
32.6s =
19pts
9pts
 :
:
800m3m13.1s =
3m20.7s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m6m22.3s =
5m55.1s =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.11m =
3.46m =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot4.69m =
6.94m =
7pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus12.79m =
12.35m =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
7.92m =
0pts
3pts
 :
:
3 : 184pts : Holbrook High School
100m14.7s =
16.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Hannah James
Danielle Cazey
200m34.0s =
34.5s =
7pts
6pts
 Nicola Darroch
Sophie Crabtree
800m3m05.3s =
3m08.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Lucy Hall
George Harmer
1500m5m44.8s =
6m39.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Bethany Catchpole
Megan Pugh
Hurdles13.8s =
17.6s =
20pts
5pts
 Rachel Cooke
Amy Ravenhall
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Bethany Catchpole
Alice George
Long Jump3.41m =
3.37m =
9pts
9pts
 Nicola Darroch
Lucy Hall
Shot6.25m =
5.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Rachel Cooke
Amy Ravenhall
Discus11.94m =
13.01m =
9pts
10pts
 George Harmer
Megan Pugh
Javelinnr =
5.50m =
0pts
0pts
 Hannah James
Claire Cuddihy
4 : 180pts : Clare Middle School
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Benson
Emily Rowling
200m30.1s =
32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Megan Beardmore
Beth Wilder
800m3m07.8s =
3m04.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Georgia Cutts
Ellie Jolland
1500m6m49.0s =
6m50.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Helena Howsam
Ashleigh Adams
Hurdles15.6s =
17.6s =
12pts
5pts
 Chloe Edwards
Corinne Ansell
Relay69.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Georgia Cutts
Ashleigh Adams
Long Jump4.04m =
3.29m =
15pts
8pts
 Charlotte Benson
Emily Rowling
Shot6.98m =
5.19m =
15pts
9pts
 Stephanie Appleby
Ellie Jolland
Discusnr =
11.95m =
0pts
9pts
 Lyddia Barnard
Corinne Ansell
Javelin9.50m =
10.40m =
5pts
6pts
 Megan Beardmore
Beth Wilder
SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 164pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m15.7s =
18.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Hilary Beale
Jess Kemp
200m31.1s =
35.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Coral Richards
Molly Smith
800m3m11.4s =
3m15.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Lauren Codling
Daniella Moore
1500m7m12.5s =
7m13.3s =
3pts
3pts
 Tiffany Quinn
Shannon McComb
Hurdles17.3s =
17.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Chloe Radford
Alice Rayner
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Lauren Codling
Tiffany Quinn
Long Jump3.71m =
3.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Hilary Beale
Daniella Moore
Shot5.31m =
5.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Jess Kemp
Molly Smith
Discus14.21m =
8.47m =
12pts
4pts
 Alice Rayner
Shannon McComb
Javelin10.40m =
8.82m =
6pts
4pts
 Samantha Mortimer
Kimberly Trede
6 : 131pts : Deben High School
100m14.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
20pts
 :
:
200m29.6s =
38.1s =
19pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m40.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.18m =
3.28m =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
Shot5.86m =
5.41m =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus12.50m =
9.72m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
16.95m =
0pts
15pts
 :
: