SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Clare Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Johnson
Michael Oakley
200m31.3s =
30.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Smith
Kane Boardmore
400m68.5s =
70.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jonathan Taylor
Christopher Brewster
800m2m39.3s =
2m44.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Stefan Adams
Ryan Fordham
1500m5m17.5s =
5m36.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Alfie Frost
Eli Fairbank-Harmsworth
Hurdles14.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Thomas Morland
James Rawlinson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Thomas Morland
Christopher Brewster
Long Jump3.98m =
4.24m =
11pts
14pts
 Stefan Adams
Daniel Smith
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Jonathan Taylor
Kane Boardmore
Shot8.07m =
6.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Biscoe
Michael Oakley
Discus20.33m =
19.75m =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Fordham
Eli Fairbank-Harmsworth
Javelin23.23m =
20.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Hastie
Oliver Johnson
2 : 270pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.2s =
15.2s =
18pts
6pts
 DANIEL QUANTRILL
WILLAIM LAVERGNE
200m30.0s =
30.1s =
12pts
12pts
 EDWARD EASTLAKE
JONATHAN LUMMIS
400m74.5s =
70.7s =
5pts
9pts
 WILLIAM BLYTH
JOE GAFFNEY
800m2m36.2s =
2m52.1s =
15pts
9pts
 OLIVER NORMAN
HARRY FULCHER
1500m4m49.1s =
5m33.3s =
21pts
10pts
 HENRY ALEXANDER
CALLUM DUGDALE
Hurdles15.4s =
16.9s =
12pts
6pts
 JAMES THORP
CHRISTOPHER JUDGE
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 WILLAIM LAVERGNE
HARRY FULCHER
Long Jump3.58m =
3.30m =
7pts
5pts
 WILLIAM BLYTH
JONATHAN LUMMIS
Triple Jump7.98m =
7.72m =
8pts
6pts
 CHRISTOPHER JUDGE
JOSS GOODCHILD
Shot10.55m =
9.14m =
21pts
16pts
 DANIEL QUANTRILL
JOE GAFFNEY
Discus17.46m =
20.85m =
11pts
15pts
 FINN HAWES
EDWARD EASTLAKE
Javelin25.93m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 OLIVER NORMAN
JAMES THORP
3 : 237pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Samuel Brown
Matthew Moore
200m28.2s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Anthony Davis
Rupert Hammond
400m63.2s =
66.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Leo Zwandahl-Burns
Zakary Smith
800m2m34.6s =
2m55.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Johnathan Pateman
Jack Page
1500m =
5m46.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Anthony
Joshua Codd
Hurdles16.8s =
21.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Dominic Read
Daniel Gibson
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Leo Zwandahl-Burns
Zakary Smith
Long Jump3.30m =
3.77m =
5pts
9pts
 Anthony Davis
Matthew Moore
Triple Jump8.33m =
7.91m =
10pts
7pts
 Jack Anthony
Samuel Brown
Shot7.15m =
8.07m =
10pts
13pts
 Trevor Clough
Joshua Bell
Discus14.71m =
15.61m =
9pts
10pts
 Dominic Read
Joshua Codd
Javelinnr =
17.36m =
0pts
10pts
 Jack Page
Daniel Gibson
4 : 235pts : Holbrook High School
100m14.4s =
15.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Lewis Breadman
Connor Radley
200m27.7s =
32.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Curtis McCulloch
Harry Darwin
400m69.9s =
76.5s =
10pts
2pts
 Robert Candy
Harry Wootton
800m3m05.1s =
2m50.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Sean Millar
Damen Harris
1500m5m17.4s =
6m32.2s =
14pts
1pts
 Jacob Tinker
Alex Bowell
Hurdles16.6s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Sam Thrower
Sam Doctor
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Curtis McCulloch
Jacob Tinker
Long Jump3.74m =
4.23m =
9pts
14pts
 Connor Radley
Sam Thrower
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.01m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Wootton
Robert Candy
Shot8.91m =
7.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Jacob Curd
James Ashman
Discus15.14m =
16.91m =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis Breadman
Harry Darwin
Javelin17.90m =
19.52m =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Doctor
Alex Bowell
SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE. IP33 3TT : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 138pts : Deben High School
100m16.4s =
15.9s =
0pts
2pts
 :
:
200m32.1s =
29.0s =
7pts
15pts
 :
:
400m74.3s =
83.6s =
5pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m35.6s =
2m42.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.38m =
3.39m =
5pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jumpnr =
8.51m =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.52m =
6.10m =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus10.79m =
16.56m =
4pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
22.92m =
0pts
15pts
 :
: