SE-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : THE JULIE ROSE STADIUM, Kennington Road, Ashford, : 19/06/08
Inter Girls
1 : 337pts : Roedean School, Sussex
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Courtney Davidson
Camilla Gibson
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Zara Sassoon-Munns
Sofie Cawley
800m2m49.8s =
2m47.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Caitlin Boyland
Ope Salau
1500m5m22.0s =
6m05.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Aimee Captain
Harriet Scott
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Nkem Ike-Nwabuoku
Alexa Broyd
Relay56.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Zara Sassoon-Munns
Alexa Broyd
Long Jump4.30m =
4.73m =
16pts
20pts
 Camilla Gibson
Sofie Cawley
Shot10.58m =
7.29m =
31pts
14pts
 Edwina Wilson
Laura Brown
Discus15.83m =
16.26m =
10pts
11pts
 Courtney Davidson
Nkem Ike-Nwabuoku
Javelin22.65m =
23.42m =
17pts
18pts
 Caitlin Boyland
Ope Salau
2 : 331pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Gemma Collis
Eliza Frith
200m28.4s =
31.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Lauren Tuxford
Emma Rickard
800m2m45.2s =
2m55.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Romilly Smith
Lauren Thomas
1500m5m39.0s =
6m00.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Anna Madry
Emma Amadi
Hurdles13.6s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Sammy Foot
Jenna Convery
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Emma Rickard
Jenna Convery
Long Jump4.32m =
4.47m =
16pts
18pts
 Gemma Collis
Sammy Foot
Shot8.92m =
8.58m =
23pts
21pts
 Lauren Tuxford
Emma Walker
Discus14.58m =
19.03m =
8pts
14pts
 Romilly Smith
Eliza Frith
Javelin24.15m =
27.70m =
19pts
22pts
 Charly Smith
Lauren Thomas
3 : 314pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls, Sussex
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
22pts
10pts
 Yasmin Rashid
Isabelle Gibson
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ciara Seabrook
Elizabeth Lynch
800m2m45.8s =
2m57.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Marina Holden
Hannah Jag-Nathan
1500m5m54.0s =
5m48.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Kelly Smith
Emilie Brammer
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Charlotte Frost
Felicity Coghlan
Relay =
1m00.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
17pts
14pts
 Ciara Seabrook
Hannah Jag-Nathan
Long Jump4.76m =
4.79m =
21pts
21pts
 Charlotte Frost
Yasmin Rashid
Shot5.57m =
6.86m =
6pts
12pts
 Felicity Coghlan
Marina Holden
Discus22.72m =
21.45m =
19pts
17pts
 Imogen Bowers
Anna George
Javelin21.57m =
15.39m =
16pts
8pts
 Isabelle Gibson
Kelly Smith
4 : 285pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Tabatha Gibberd
Smruthi Chandrasekar
200m30.0s =
29.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Harriet Hilson
Rebecca Cooper
800m =
2m53.7s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Holly Cromar
1500m5m19.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lauren Wye
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Tara Barrett
Lauren Woodley
Relay1m02.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Harriet Hilson
Smruthi Chandrasekar
Long Jump3.83m =
4.50m =
11pts
18pts
 Tabatha Gibberd
Lauren Woodley
Shot9.00m =
6.11m =
23pts
9pts
 Tara Barrett
Holly Cromar
Discus18.94m =
22.62m =
14pts
19pts
 Lauren Wye
Alyssa Stansbury
Javelin27.49m =
21.07m =
22pts
16pts
 Jenny Yoxall
Claudia Rouse
SE-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : THE JULIE ROSE STADIUM, Kennington Road, Ashford, : 19/06/08
Inter Girls
5 : 279pts : Kent College Pembury, Kent
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
23pts
10pts
 Christianne Risman
Andrea Richards
200m32.0s =
31.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Rebecca Wellock
Jessica Lawrence
800m3m04.1s =
3m05.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Eleanor Ashley
Olivia Harris
1500m6m24.0s =
6m23.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Sarah Spears
Emma Regan
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Rebecca Murrells
Katy Steptoe
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
17pts
17pts
 Jessica Lawrence
Rebecca Murrells
Long Jump4.30m =
4.18m =
16pts
15pts
 Christianne Risman
Andrea Richards
Shot7.43m =
6.18m =
15pts
9pts
 Olivia Harris
Katy Steptoe
Discus30.20m =
18.55m =
28pts
14pts
 Rebecca Wellock
Sarah Spears
Javelin15.17m =
17.90m =
8pts
11pts
 Naomi Caldwell
Sarah Wordsworth
6 : 243pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m =
16.3s =
0pts
2pts
 merle Chalk
Lauren Davis
200m30.1s =
30.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Anne Ballard
Adele Plant
800m2m32.0s =
3m23.2s =
22pts
2pts
 Rachael Phelps
Molly Dickenson
1500m =
6m03.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ella Frimpong
Hurdles12.6s =
15.6s =
24pts
13pts
 Philipa Wilson
Alessia Faun
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.26m =
25pts
13pts
 Philipa Wilson
Anne Ballard
Long Jump4.21m =
3.53m =
15pts
8pts
 Rachael Phelps
Lauren Davis
Shot5.83m =
6.15m =
7pts
9pts
 merle Chalk
Ella Frimpong
Discus34.63m =
=
32pts
0pts
 Emma Kirk-odumbudi
:
Javelin16.01m =
14.38m =
9pts
7pts
 Vicky Jack
:
7 : 237pts : The Folkestone School for Girls, Kent
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Natasha Durham
Elizabeth Shepherd
200m30.1s =
31.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Rachel Farrow
Katherine Frost
800m2m58.6s =
2m53.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Amber Cheesman
Laura Ballard
1500m5m35.0s =
5m59.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Kelsey Howard
Maisie Cannon
Hurdles14.4s =
16.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Elizabeth Barker
Suzanne Clark
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rachel Farrow
Charlotte Roache
Long Jump4.14m =
4.10m =
14pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Barker
Suzanne Clark
Shot7.06m =
5.39m =
13pts
5pts
 Katherine Frost
Amber Cheesman
Discus21.95m =
13.66m =
18pts
7pts
 Jamie Dance
Laura Ballard
Javelin13.58m =
15.01m =
6pts
8pts
 Maisie Cannon
Kelsey Howard