SE-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : THE JULIE ROSE STADIUM, Kennington Road, Ashford, : 19/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 452pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Akash Ahmed
James Canty
200m25.0s =
28.5s =
20pts
10pts
 David Foster-Aileru
Robert Smallcombe
400m54.9s =
60.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Anthony Ogunbambo
Chris Crane
800m2m26.8s =
2m26.2s =
14pts
14pts
 W.Rao
Jamaal Patterson-Bennet
1500m4m51.0s =
4m49.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Pates
Daniel Godden
Hurdles10.8s =
12.8s =
31pts
21pts
 Andre Thomas Richards
Fope Oguntoken
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Akash Ahmed
Robert Smallcombe
Long Jump5.72m =
5.57m =
22pts
20pts
 Chris Crane
Jack Pates
Triple Jump12.61m =
11.16m =
25pts
17pts
 Andre Thomas Richards
Anthony Ogunbambo
Shot10.80m =
8.23m =
18pts
10pts
 James Canty
Jamaal Patterson-Bennet
Discus29.96m =
20.22m =
21pts
11pts
 David Foster-Aileru
W.Rao
Javelin37.40m =
30.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Aaron Bowers
T. Nichols
2 : 436pts : Dulwich College, London
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Ben Cross
Dominic Coehlo
200m25.8s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Harry Canagasabey
Indigo Kerr
400m56.3s =
57.0s =
21pts
20pts
 George Maxwell
Matt Jacobs
800m2m11.5s =
2m22.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Mirhire Overo Tarimo
Robert Glanville
1500m4m29.0s =
4m37.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Lewis Lloyd
Sam Woods
Hurdles13.5s =
12.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Seb Rice
Dan Sargeant
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 George Maxwell
Sam Woods
Long Jump5.59m =
4.86m =
20pts
13pts
 Dan Sargeant
Mirhire Overo Tarimo
Triple Jump11.22m =
11.87m =
18pts
21pts
 Harry Canagasabey
Ben Cross
Shot9.39m =
10.75m =
13pts
18pts
 Seb Rice
Euan Brown
Discus26.32m =
16.23m =
17pts
7pts
 Henry Bennett
Matt Jacobs
Javelin33.74m =
30.18m =
16pts
14pts
 Robert Glanville
Indigo Kerr
3 : 415pts : William Parker School, Sussex
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Ben DeHavilland
Darren Wolfe
200m25.3s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 :
Jordan Hitchman
400m53.7s =
57.7s =
26pts
19pts
 Mark West
Michel Burgess
800m2m13.8s =
2m21.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Kristofer Everett-Arnarsson
Matt Jones
1500m4m36.0s =
4m48.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Max Thomas
Ross Skelton
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Ashley Derby
Sam White
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Mark West
Michel Burgess
Long Jump4.83m =
4.76m =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Hitchman
Ashley Derby
Triple Jump11.70m =
9.89m =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Campbell
Max Thomas
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam White
:
Shot12.29m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Liam McDonald
Darren Wolfe
Discus26.32m =
29.92m =
17pts
21pts
 Gary Wolfe
Ben DeHavilland
Javelin26.94m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matt Jones
:
Hammer =
25.50m =
0pts
15pts
 :
:
4 : 399pts : Imberhorne School, Sussex
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Lewis Evelyn
Brett Caiger
200m24.9s =
27.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Smith
Gavin Rothery
400m64.6s =
56.8s =
10pts
21pts
 :
Kishan Chauhan
800m2m13.6s =
2m49.2s =
19pts
6pts
 David Gardner
Samuel Stewart
1500m4m49.0s =
5m06.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Lawrence Richards - Gray
Barney Carter
Hurdles12.6s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Matthew Burroughs
Jack Robertson
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 David Gardner
Gavin Rothery
Long Jump5.27m =
5.45m =
17pts
19pts
 Josh Smith
Brett Caiger
Triple Jump10.38m =
11.33m =
13pts
18pts
 Lewis Evelyn
Matthew Burroughs
Shot12.50m =
12.19m =
24pts
23pts
 Alex Smith
Ben Watson
Discus26.00m =
18.84m =
17pts
10pts
 Kishan Chauhan
Jack Robertson
Javelin28.33m =
26.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Samuel Stewart
Barney Carter
SE-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : THE JULIE ROSE STADIUM, Kennington Road, Ashford, : 19/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 396pts : Beths Grammar School, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 sam hollins
matthew simmons
200m25.2s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 LUKE TITCHENER
JOSH WILSON
400m61.2s =
59.3s =
15pts
17pts
 JACK AUSTIN
ADAM BALL
800m =
2m29.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
DOMINIC WILCOX
1500m4m42.0s =
5m05.0s =
17pts
13pts
 SAM WISBY
ROSS BRADDON
Hurdles13.3s =
13.5s =
18pts
17pts
 TIM BILLINGS
SIMON DODD-WILD
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 SAM WISBY
SIMON DODD-WILD
Long Jump5.15m =
5.26m =
16pts
17pts
 sam hollins
JOSH WILSON
Triple Jump11.53m =
11.26m =
19pts
18pts
 ADAM BALL
seun lashilola
Shot9.44m =
9.64m =
14pts
14pts
 CHARLIE CRISP
ROSS BRADDON
Discus28.04m =
20.30m =
19pts
11pts
 JACK AUSTIN
ADRIAN ARTHERTON
Javelin49.14m =
28.17m =
26pts
12pts
 TIM BILLINGS
LUKE TITCHENER
Hammer =
23.15m =
0pts
13pts
 :
DOMINIC WILCOX
6 : 385pts : Shirley High School, Surrey
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Joel Dagrou
Nathan Russell
200m25.9s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Carl Shephard
Kwame Francis
400m57.0s =
57.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Jordan Long
Robert Biles
800m2m28.5s =
2m37.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Macardle
Joshua Monahan
1500m4m54.0s =
5m07.0s =
15pts
12pts
 O'Shea Robertson
Tom Kemsler
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Ethan Pinnock
Reece Barnaby
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Ethan Pinnock
Jordan Long
Long Jump5.16m =
4.76m =
16pts
12pts
 Reece Barnaby
Paul Udogaranya
Triple Jump12.09m =
9.05m =
22pts
7pts
 O'Shea Robertson
Alex Macardle
Shot12.45m =
10.47m =
24pts
17pts
 Dwayne Allen
Gerald Boye
Discus23.57m =
28.87m =
15pts
20pts
 Robert Biles
Joshua Monahan
Javelin12.70m =
18.15m =
2pts
6pts
 Kwame Francis
Tom Kemsler
6 : 385pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Christopher Albrow
Jamie Farnes
200m24.3s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Thomas Chambers
Christopher Cardon
400m54.3s =
55.7s =
25pts
22pts
 Alexander Tuck
Ashley Cochrane
800m2m18.5s =
2m39.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Jordan Tomsett
Jamie Moore
1500m5m25.0s =
5m36.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Jacob Burchell
Lewis Allen-Hughes
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Benjamin Humphrey
Jordan Greenwood
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Jordan Tomsett
Christopher Cardon
Long Jump4.47m =
4.71m =
9pts
12pts
 Alexander Tuck
Ashley Cochrane
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.84m =
16pts
16pts
 Christopher Albrow
Jordan Greenwood
Shot10.92m =
8.92m =
19pts
12pts
 Benjamin Humphrey
Jamie Farnes
Discus25.31m =
24.78m =
16pts
16pts
 Gregory Bourne
Jamie Moore
Javelin29.15m =
29.28m =
13pts
13pts
 James Burton
Lewis Allen-Hughes
8 : 379pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 :
Declan Collins
200m24.4s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 James Duffield
Sam Tulley
400m56.2s =
58.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Dan Elphick
Fletcher Elliot
800m2m22.7s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Bath
Lee Chedumbrun
1500m4m27.0s =
5m07.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Charlie Devalle-Gris
Ryan Byrne
Hurdles12.5s =
13.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Thomas Workman
Ben Dwyer
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Dexter Daniels
Inti Beer
Long Jump5.11m =
4.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Tulley
Thomas Workman
Triple Jump11.54m =
9.85m =
19pts
11pts
 James Duffield
Fletcher Elliot
Shot8.80m =
8.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Dan Elphick
Declan Collins
Discus22.57m =
19.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Lee Chedumbrun
Matthew Reeves
Javelin32.34m =
11.94m =
15pts
1pts
 Joshua Sheppard
Josh Bath