SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 346pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Isla Thomas
Katy Hills
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Olivia Caesar
Josie Howson
800m2m32.6s =
3m12.4s =
24pts
10pts
 Emma Croft
Jess Walker
1500m5m50.8s =
5m55.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Lauren Mills
Sophie Palmer
Hurdles15.8s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Polly Rouse
Emma Roberts
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Polly Rouse
Jess Walker
Long Jump3.92m =
4.33m =
14pts
20pts
 Olivia Caesar
Josie Howson
Shot6.92m =
5.02m =
15pts
8pts
 Laura Murray
Lauren Mills
Discus20.95m =
21.79m =
21pts
22pts
 Isla Thomas
Holly Williams
Javelin17.76m =
14.50m =
16pts
12pts
 Katy Hills
Emma Roberts
2 : 328pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Rosemary Bensen
Shanice Bailey
200m29.0s =
29.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Georgina Appeagyiei
Mary Samura
800m2m51.7s =
2m58.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Anisha Green
Shequila Joseph
1500m6m00.0s =
6m06.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Samuella Kwofe
Bamidele Luis
Hurdles14.9s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Petra Kuyembeh
Suzannah Ayodele
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Anisha Green
Mary Samura
Long Jump4.02m =
3.65m =
15pts
12pts
 Tilly Oladipupo
Georgina Appeagyiei
Shot7.74m =
7.89m =
19pts
20pts
 Rosemary Bensen
Shequila Joseph
Discus16.17m =
15.88m =
14pts
14pts
 Petra Kuyembeh
Suzannah Ayodele
Javelin17.40m =
10.33m =
16pts
6pts
 Tola Balgun
Shanice Bailey
3 : 318pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m14.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Emily Glaister
Grace Osbourne
200m29.3s =
30.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Georgia Hart
Ellie Gidden
800m2m55.0s =
2m58.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Kate Longson
Becca Haggart
1500m6m00.7s =
6m15.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Emma-Louise Zylstra
Abi Ashby
Hurdles12.9s =
16.2s =
24pts
10pts
 Sophie Jefferies
Maisie Hunter
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Ellie Gidden
Grace Osbourne
Long Jump4.51m =
4.18m =
24pts
17pts
 Sophie Jefferies
Kate Longson
Shot6.30m =
5.62m =
13pts
10pts
 Georgia Hart
Becca Haggart
Discus16.12m =
15.91m =
14pts
14pts
 Harriet Side
Emma-Louise Zylstra
Javelin15.41m =
13.37m =
13pts
10pts
 Charlotte Owens
Maisie Hunter
4 : 282pts : Farlington School, Sussex
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Luisa Marchant
Holly Robertson
200m31.0s =
32.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Amy De-Beaux
Tilly Humphreys
800m2m40.7s =
3m19.4s =
21pts
8pts
 Chloe Smale
Christabel Stennett
1500m5m47.3s =
6m03.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Hollie Maskell
Kate Denham
Hurdles14.1s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Freya Bromley
Kate McCann
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Amy De-Beaux
Chloe Smale
Long Jump4.20m =
3.99m =
18pts
15pts
 Rae Newbery
Hollie Maskell
Shot5.67m =
5.42m =
10pts
10pts
 Tilly Humphreys
Freya Bromley
Discus18.42m =
15.25m =
17pts
13pts
 Alice Smith
Christabel Stennett
Javelin19.89m =
15.21m =
19pts
13pts
 Kate McCann
Kate Denham
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 268pts : Highgate Wood Secondary School, Middlesex
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Cadeen Samuel
Lily Biglari
200m28.7s =
33.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Faith Asemota
Evie Lewis
800m2m54.3s =
2m52.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Norton
Kathleen Jackson
1500m5m43.5s =
5m45.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Amy Thomas
Stephanie Saunders
Hurdles14.4s =
15.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Taran Adamson
:
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Faith Asemota
Evie Lewis
Long Jump3.54m =
3.55m =
10pts
11pts
 :
Stephanie Saunders
Shot6.29m =
5.62m =
12pts
10pts
 Elizabeth Norton
Lily Biglari
Discus12.12m =
17.69m =
9pts
16pts
 Taran Adamson
Kelita Blackmore
6 : 265pts : Caterham School, Surrey
100m15.8s =
15.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Kenney Alayna
Bradley Charlotte
200m30.8s =
32.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Murphy Emily
Mann Ellen
800m2m45.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Foggin Sophie
Wright Rachel
1500m6m06.4s =
6m10.7s =
14pts
14pts
 McMillan Isabella
Zoe Everard
Hurdles13.7s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Whiteley Lydie
Rennison Sophie
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Murphy Emily
McMillan Isabella
Long Jump3.64m =
3.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Kenney Alayna
Rennison Sophie
Shot6.06m =
7.10m =
12pts
16pts
 Whiteley Lydie
Whitfield Sadie
Discus16.32m =
13.14m =
15pts
10pts
 Bradley Charlotte
Zoe Everard
Javelin15.73m =
13.66m =
14pts
11pts
 Erika Barron
Mann Ellen
7 : 252pts : Chesham High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
17pts
22pts
 Caroline Jones
Georgie Macdonald
200m35.5s =
34.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Rachel Gray
Kitty Holmes
800m3m02.4s =
2m55.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Amy Smith
Megan Brett
1500m6m06.0s =
5m52.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Jessica Dean
Fiona Haywood
Hurdles15.2s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Rose Pettifer
Ella Russell
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Amy Smith
Fiona Haywood
Long Jump3.99m =
3.09m =
15pts
6pts
 Rachel Gray
Georgie Macdonald
Shot4.90m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Caroline Jones
:
Discus11.47m =
16.31m =
8pts
15pts
 Jessica Dean
Hannah Ross
Javelin15.03m =
16.03m =
13pts
14pts
 Sarah Coade
Kitty Holmes