SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 453pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Kadeem Jarvis
Carlos Carlson
200m26.5s =
26.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
Charles Alabi
400m57.6s =
63.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Stephen Arthuworrey
Krishawn Aiken
800m2m22.9s =
2m41.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Alfred Mugabo
Kevin Ntueba
1500m5m39.5s =
5m39.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Wilson
Bryan Koko
Hurdles13.1s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Peter Adegoke
Orlando Springer
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
23pts
20pts
 Stephen Arthuworrey
Alfred Mugabo
Long Jump4.43m =
4.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Kadeem Jarvis
Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
Triple Jump11.32m =
9.70m =
25pts
17pts
 Carlos Carlson
Krishawn Aiken
Shot12.63m =
8.62m =
28pts
15pts
 James Arthuworrey
Orlando Springer
Discus17.70m =
19.95m =
12pts
14pts
 Kennedy Oola
Charles Alabi
Javelin29.32m =
14.61m =
22pts
7pts
 Peter Adegoke
Kevin Ntueba
2 : 437pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 George Gibson
Brandon Francois Marriott
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Eric Gogo
Michael Acheampong
400m61.9s =
57.7s =
20pts
25pts
 Daniel Nwosu
Oliver Modeste
800m2m23.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
Gavin Suddell
1500m4m58.7s =
5m35.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Stanley Harrison
Matthew Roles
Hurdles12.1s =
12.7s =
29pts
26pts
 Andrew Stark
Benjamin Grey
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Gavin Suddell
Brandon Francois Marriott
Long Jump4.93m =
4.82m =
21pts
20pts
 Andrew Stark
Oliver Modeste
Triple Jump9.04m =
10.96m =
14pts
23pts
 Eric Gogo
Benjamin Grey
Shot10.40m =
7.00m =
21pts
9pts
 Daniel Nwosu
Michael Acheampong
Discus23.01m =
20.45m =
17pts
14pts
 George Gibson
Tom Jeffrey
Javelin20.74m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Stanley Harrison
:
Hammer29.35m =
34.68m =
22pts
26pts
 Charles Woollard
Anthony Parker
3 : 416pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 MAYURATHAN BAGIRATHAN
CHRIS MALLET
200m27.8s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 OREOLA TALABI
SAMEER KHAN
400m55.7s =
63.2s =
28pts
18pts
 LOLU OLOWOLE-OJO
WILLIAM GAO
800m2m14.8s =
2m34.3s =
22pts
15pts
 JACOB PAUL
JACK ELLIOT
1500m5m16.1s =
5m12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 JOSH MACKLEY
NIALL MCMANUS
Hurdles12.7s =
15.6s =
26pts
11pts
 DANIEL SEARLE
TOM PARKER
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.26m =
23pts
12pts
 JACOB PAUL
CHIBUEZE APAKAWU
Long Jump4.61m =
4.22m =
18pts
14pts
 DANIEL SEARLE
MAYURATHAN BAGIRATHAN
Triple Jump9.99m =
8.83m =
18pts
13pts
 AMISH PATEL
JACK ELLIOT
Shot9.73m =
8.81m =
18pts
15pts
 LOLU OLOWOLE-OJO
CHRIS MALLET
Discus18.90m =
19.58m =
13pts
14pts
 OREOLA TALABI
WILLIAM GAO
Javelin22.76m =
25.75m =
15pts
18pts
 JOSH MACKLEY
TOM PARKER
4 : 411pts : Stepney Green School, London
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Abdul Mazid
Md Fahim
200m27.2s =
26.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Jafor Ahmed
Tamjid Miah
400m60.9s =
60.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Jakir Hussain
Shazidur Rahman
800m2m38.9s =
2m53.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Imran Rahman
Redwan Ahmed
1500m5m30.1s =
5m52.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Farhadur Rahman
Ariful Islam
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Sakib Hussain
Musa Hussain
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
20pts
13pts
 Shazidur Rahman
Redwan Ahmed
Long Jump4.77m =
4.31m =
19pts
15pts
 Sakib Hussain
Md Fahim
Triple Jump10.42m =
8.69m =
21pts
12pts
 Abdul Mazid
Zubair Hussain
Shot8.76m =
9.46m =
15pts
17pts
 Jafor Ahmed
Yamin Rahman
Discus22.16m =
16.70m =
16pts
11pts
 Musa Hussain
Tamjid Miah
Javelin33.09m =
22.88m =
26pts
15pts
 Jakir Hussain
Ariful Islam
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 393pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
22pts
14pts
 moses abiona
Jonathan Muleba
200m25.8s =
26.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Kenneth Sheawuo
Peter Osuhon
400m64.3s =
61.3s =
17pts
21pts
 Emeka Uzohu
Sheldon Steeds
800m2m42.8s =
2m49.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Leo Ackon
Omar Mukhtar
1500m5m42.7s =
5m28.4s =
8pts
11pts
 Connor Helps
Justin Marrah
Hurdles13.3s =
14.6s =
23pts
16pts
 gabriel vieira
Michael Adesete
High Jump1.20m =
1.50m =
10pts
20pts
 Emeka Uzohu
Sheldon Steeds
Long Jump4.83m =
4.44m =
20pts
16pts
 Amuche Ughaonu
Jonathan Muleba
Triple Jump10.90m =
9.50m =
23pts
16pts
 moses abiona
Michael Adesete
Shot8.80m =
11.06m =
15pts
23pts
 Tevin Robinson
Justin Marrah
Discus28.59m =
18.77m =
23pts
13pts
 Kenneth Sheawuo
gabriel vieira
Javelin =
22.52m =
0pts
15pts
 Peter Osuhon
Omar Mukhtar
6 : 326pts : Raine's Foundation School, London
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Aston Marston
Kamal Thompson
200m28.2s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Keli Nutsugah
Shervan Miller-Ferdinand
400m70.6s =
62.7s =
9pts
19pts
 Aaron Banuelos
John Oyenuga
800m2m22.4s =
2m53.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Billy Hutton
Seye Okunuga
Hurdles13.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Josh Oyibo
Emmanul Hambe-Manu
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Aston Marston
Seye Okunuga
Long Jump5.02m =
4.70m =
22pts
19pts
 Keli Nutsugah
Shervan Miller-Ferdinand
Triple Jump10.46m =
8.73m =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Oyibo
Emmanul Hambe-Manu
Shot7.14m =
10.21m =
10pts
20pts
 Nicholas Kennedy
Morgan Kennedy
Discus16.17m =
16.02m =
10pts
10pts
 Aaron Banuelos
Kamal Thompson
7 : 322pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m14.8s =
15.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Hamish Neve - Dunn
Jonathan Scott
200m27.4s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Derry
willem geberbauer
400m59.9s =
61.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Jake Ruddlestone
Hugo Dowson
800m2m45.0s =
2m54.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Chris Allen
Sam Cumming
1500m5m47.0s =
5m46.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Jamie Newberry
jordan clive
Hurdles17.2s =
15.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Sam Browett
Finn Pattinson
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Redmayne
Finn Pattinson
Long Jump5.04m =
4.23m =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Derry
Sam Browett
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.26m =
8pts
10pts
 Jamie Newberry
Chris Allen
Shot11.29m =
7.38m =
23pts
10pts
 willem geberbauer
jordan clive
Discus27.04m =
17.67m =
21pts
12pts
 Jake Ruddlestone
Hugo Dowson
Javelin24.38m =
16.98m =
17pts
9pts
 Callum Ruddlestone
Hamish Neve - Dunn
8 : 309pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 KAIMEN HERCULES
HUGH LOVATT
200m29.0s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 CIARAN MILLER
XAVIER ANDREW
400m63.0s =
65.3s =
19pts
16pts
 ED MAWDSLEY
PETER ATCHESON
800m2m27.3s =
2m27.0s =
18pts
18pts
 NIC BARKER
HENRY GAYLER
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 JOSH BOREHAM
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 NIC BARKER
KIT BRUNSWICK
Long Jump4.00m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 KAIMEN HERCULES
HUGH LOVATT
Triple Jump8.53m =
=
11pts
0pts
 PETER ATCHESON
LUKE STARR
Shot10.27m =
9.34m =
20pts
17pts
 MARTIN NICE
HENRY GAYLER
Discus23.05m =
21.05m =
17pts
15pts
 CIARAN MILLER
RHYS HUDSON
Javelin17.66m =
22.57m =
10pts
15pts
 TRISTAN SMITH
XAVIER ANDREW
Hammer22.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 ED MAWDSLEY
: