SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Inter Girls
1 : 357pts : The Winston Churchill School, Surrey
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Gillian Thomas
Megan Smith
200m25.0s =
28.0s =
30pts
20pts
 Amy Allcock
Claire Couzens
800m2m25.2s =
2m29.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Laura Suggit
Georgia Taylor
1500m5m39.2s =
6m13.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Sophie Totman
Chloe Bard
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Sarah Abrams
Samantha Dawson
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
18pts
18pts
 Amy Allcock
Samantha Dawson
Long Jump5.25m =
4.37m =
28pts
17pts
 Sarah Abrams
Georgia Taylor
Shot7.32m =
6.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Saffronn Fernando-Eversley
Chloe Bard
Discus21.80m =
16.46m =
18pts
11pts
 Gillian Thomas
Megan Smith
Javelin17.61m =
8.93m =
11pts
0pts
 Louise Cobban
Laura Suggit
2 : 336pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.0s =
15.5s =
26pts
6pts
 Pascale Waterson
Sara Tryon
200m31.0s =
30.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Rebecca Wise
Amber Palmer
800m2m50.7s =
2m51.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Wiseman
Tara Lacey
1500m5m28.8s =
5m40.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Heidi Tyler
Ellie Gillam
Hurdles13.5s =
13.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Antonia George
Jo Trendell
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Amber Palmer
Tara Lacey
Long Jump4.88m =
4.09m =
22pts
14pts
 Pascale Waterson
Antonia George
Shot8.97m =
8.85m =
23pts
22pts
 Lauren Williams
Sara Tryon
Discus20.49m =
13.68m =
16pts
7pts
 Jo Trendell
Alex Wiseman
Javelin30.05m =
19.11m =
25pts
13pts
 Helen Farmer
Rebecca Wise
3 : 334pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Joanna Hitchcock
Tor Jefferies
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Gemma Coate
Anjuli Seaborn
800m2m33.9s =
2m40.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Charlotte Gidden
Ellie Hinde
1500m5m11.4s =
5m35.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Catherine Hall
Lizzie Dingemans
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Katy McDermott
Megan Panchaud
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Catherine Hall
Megan Panchaud
Long Jump4.36m =
3.91m =
17pts
12pts
 Joanna Hitchcock
Gemma Coate
Shot9.46m =
8.19m =
25pts
19pts
 Pip Heggie
Tor Jefferies
Discus23.87m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Anjuli Seaborn
Charlotte Gidden
Javelin19.36m =
16.95m =
13pts
10pts
 Lizzie Scutt
Ellie Hinde
4 : 312pts : Caterham School, Surrey
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Poppy Moore
Lottie Williams
200m28.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Clarissa Hearn
Georgia Feldmanis
800m2m44.4s =
3m01.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Freya Goldie-Scot
Emma Houlden
1500m5m39.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hollie Coleman
Natalie Kean
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Natasha Reynoldson
Tatiana Aspinwall
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Tatiana Aspinwall
Natalie Kean
Long Jump4.01m =
4.25m =
13pts
16pts
 Clarissa Hearn
Lottie Williams
Shot8.33m =
7.34m =
20pts
15pts
 Natasha Reynoldson
Poppy Moore
Discus20.21m =
17.94m =
16pts
13pts
 Hattie Shaw
Georgia Feldmanis
Javelin21.79m =
18.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Katie Barrett
Emma Houlden
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
South East : Regional Final : HILLINGDON STADIUM, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middlesex. : 16/06/08
Inter Girls
5 : 283pts : Chesham High School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Sophie East
Jess White
200m28.9s =
30.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Amy Preston
Grace Wodzianski
800m2m46.0s =
3m07.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Hannah Batson
Lily Goulding
1500m5m40.8s =
5m53.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Jenny Hayward
Melissa Rennard
Hurdles17.8s =
15.8s =
5pts
12pts
 Shannon Pleass
Amy Bremner-Stokes
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.50m =
12pts
21pts
 Amy Preston
Grace Wodzianski
Long Jump3.57m =
3.31m =
9pts
6pts
 Sophie East
Lily Goulding
Shot6.53m =
7.08m =
11pts
13pts
 Jenny Hayward
Melissa Rennard
Discus19.61m =
15.34m =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Batson
Amy Bremner-Stokes
Javelin25.94m =
19.98m =
20pts
14pts
 Lorna Browne
Leah Humphreys
5 : 283pts : Sackville Community College, Sussex
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Biba Chuta
Gina King
200m27.1s =
28.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Paris De Cambre
Chloe Green
800m2m38.4s =
2m44.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Paige Brockbank
Way Natasha
1500m5m30.2s =
5m43.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Gabby Kent
Emily Hobbs
Hurdles14.1s =
18.4s =
18pts
3pts
 Tessa Martin
Catherine Evans
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Paris De Cambre
Catherine Evans
Long Jump4.67m =
3.61m =
20pts
9pts
 Tessa Martin
Chloe Green
Shot7.69m =
5.87m =
16pts
7pts
 Zara Williams
Lorna McCallon
Discus16.43m =
15.50m =
11pts
10pts
 Biba Chuta
Emily Hobbs
Javelin19.13m =
16.47m =
13pts
9pts
 Way Natasha
Paige Brockbank
7 : 271pts : Highlands School, Middlesex
100m15.5s =
15.1s =
6pts
8pts
 Faye Smart
Rochelle Dawson
200m30.6s =
29.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Nicole Hobbs
Sarah Johnson
800m2m23.5s =
3m00.4s =
26pts
9pts
 Katie Brown
Laura Falkenberg - Hassan
1500m5m49.4s =
6m02.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Kennedy
Sarah Hickman
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Nadia Chowdry
Elizabeth Grimsey
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Grimsey
Nicole Hobbs
Long Jump4.31m =
3.51m =
16pts
8pts
 Charlotte Kennedy
Nadia Chowdry
Shot5.38m =
6.53m =
5pts
11pts
 Faye Smart
Rebecca Sullivan
Discus19.01m =
22.41m =
14pts
19pts
 Katie Brown
Jodie Lawson
Javelin20.15m =
5.93m =
14pts
0pts
 Rochelle Dawson
Sarah Johnson
8 : 241pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Emily Okuda-Overhoff
Martha Day
200m25.6s =
30.4s =
28pts
12pts
 Frederica Foster
Charlotte Edgerley
1500m4m51.4s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Hannah Edwards
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Fola Evans-Akingbola
Emily Cook
Relay55.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Fola Evans-Akingbola
:
Long Jump3.90m =
3.48m =
12pts
8pts
 Charlotte Edgerley
Emily Cook
Shot =
8.64m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Siobhan Tarry
Javelin24.96m =
24.66m =
19pts
19pts
 :
Martha Day