NYK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 310pts : King James's School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Robert Sutcliffe
Samual Harrison
200m30.0s =
31.7s =
12pts
8pts
 William Morris
Gregory Minikin
400m64.3s =
69.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Alexander Bradley
Ryan Parkin
800m2m31.7s =
2m28.8s =
16pts
17pts
 Samual Evans
Jack Bowen
1500m5m27.8s =
5m22.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Jonathan Tattersall
WILL NEWTON
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Joel Ainsley
Thomas Beasley
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Robert Sutcliffe
Jack Bowen
Long Jump3.77m =
4.26m =
9pts
14pts
 William Morris
Samual Harrison
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.94m =
11pts
13pts
 Jonathan Tattersall
Thomas Beasley
Shot8.12m =
7.97m =
13pts
12pts
 Alexander Bradley
George Lindley
Discus21.47m =
17.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Joel Ainsley
Gregory Minikin
Javelin19.95m =
19.98m =
12pts
12pts
 Jed McDaid
Ryan Parkin
2 : 271pts : Ashville College
100m14.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Rory Stanyard
George Gill
200m30.2s =
28.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Olgilvie
Tom Peacock
400m61.2s =
66.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Louis Blyth
Will Harrison
800m2m39.9s =
2m52.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Callum Fenn
Tom Calvert
1500m5m30.8s =
5m17.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Nicholas Fallon
Jonathan Cruddos
Hurdles17.1s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Richardson
Oliver Hartley
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Callum Fenn
Tom Smith
Long Jump3.83m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Richardson
Jonathan Cruddos
Triple Jump9.98m =
8.98m =
18pts
13pts
 Louis Blyth
Rory Stanyard
Shot10.54m =
7.46m =
21pts
11pts
 Will Harrison
Harry Skelton
Discus15.10m =
16.43m =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Olgilvie
Nicholas Fallon
Javelin23.85m =
11.94m =
16pts
4pts
 Tom Peacock
George Gill
3 : 265pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.6s =
15.7s =
14pts
3pts
 Henry Foster
Will Coe
200m29.4s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Elliot Dixon
Ben Horner
400m67.7s =
75.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Tom Haswell
Chris Wilson
800m2m48.7s =
2m51.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Hebblethwaite
Matt Williams
1500m5m28.1s =
5m21.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ali McMaster
Josh Cutts
Hurdles15.9s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 John King
Jack Miller
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 John King
Tom Haswell
Long Jump4.40m =
3.79m =
16pts
9pts
 Elliot Dixon
Matt Williams
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.35m =
10pts
10pts
 Henry Foster
Will Hebblethwaite
Shot8.63m =
5.22m =
15pts
4pts
 Jake Atkinson
Will Coe
Discus22.66m =
16.61m =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Horner
Josh Cutts
Javelin20.24m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Freddy Dunmore
Ali McMaster
4 : 259pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Shackell
Matthew Blackburn
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 George Philipson
George Stagnell
400m89.3s =
69.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Coolican
Conor McCleary
800m2m30.9s =
2m33.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Foster
Stephen Soar
1500m5m17.6s =
5m40.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Barber
Archie Cross
Hurdles15.5s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Jack Ryder
Billy Foulkes
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 George Philipson
Billy Foulkes
Long Jump4.16m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Shackell
George Stagnell
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.45m =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Ryder
Conor McCleary
Shot7.55m =
5.78m =
11pts
5pts
 Ben Barber
William Dinsdale
Discus19.75m =
16.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Jordan Foster
Matthew Blackburn
Javelin24.47m =
18.34m =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Coolican
Phil Kearns
NYK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 232pts : Caedmon School
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Luke Storr
Kai Morris
200m30.3s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Kris Verrill
Marcus Pink
400m82.4s =
75.6s =
0pts
3pts
 Daniel Davies
Michael Lyth
800m2m46.9s =
2m39.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Lake
Sam Calvert
1500m =
5m27.3s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Hogarth
Jacob Randell
Hurdles17.3s =
15.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Daniel Farlow
Jack Cooper
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Luke Storr
Marcus Pink
Long Jump3.79m =
3.39m =
9pts
5pts
 Joe Hogarth
Sam Calvert
Triple Jump8.09m =
9.76m =
8pts
17pts
 Daniel Davies
Jacob Randell
Shot8.15m =
9.57m =
13pts
18pts
 Daniel Farlow
Adam Swalwell
Discus22.67m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Ben Lake
Jack Cooper
Javelin27.93m =
17.12m =
20pts
10pts
 Kris Verrill
Sam Russell
6 : 216pts : Ripon College
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
200m30.5s =
30.8s =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
400m71.2s =
71.4s =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m52.0s =
3m03.8s =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m24.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles21.6s =
17.6s =
0pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.16m =
3.57m =
13pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.36m =
8.43m =
2pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot9.18m =
7.79m =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus15.96m =
13.34m =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin21.75m =
23.10m =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
7 : 154pts : Eskdale School
100m16.2s =
14.9s =
1pts
7pts
 :
:
200m31.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
400m =
75.2s =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m40.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m42.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.14m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.70m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.60m =
6.20m =
15pts
7pts
 :
:
Discus18.65m =
16.66m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin20.15m =
15.75m =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
8 : 107pts : Aireville School
100m15.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
200m =
36.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
400m86.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m47.2s =
2m59.5s =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m =
6m01.4s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.19m =
3.56m =
13pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.89m =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus15.13m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin =
16.29m =
0pts
9pts
 :
: