NW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 358pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Charlotte Flood
Sophie Taylor
200m28.1s =
29.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Sadie Pilkington
Ellie Butchok-Brain
800m2m44.0s =
3m17.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Rhiannon Hamill
Beth Walker-Smith
1500m4m59.0s =
6m16.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Emily Thornhill
Kate Buckley
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Jessica Rooney
Sarah Maudsley
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Jessica Rooney
Emily Thornhill
Long Jump4.49m =
4.06m =
23pts
16pts
 Charlotte Flood
Kate Buckley
Shot6.66m =
5.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Georgina Haston
Ellie Butchok-Brain
Discus15.53m =
14.65m =
14pts
12pts
 Rhiannon Hamill
Sadie Pilkington
Javelin19.67m =
18.66m =
19pts
17pts
 Holly Adamson
Beth Walker-Smith
2 : 334pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Jessica Gilroy
Helen Housby
200m30.7s =
28.0s =
15pts
24pts
 Tiffany Foster
Natasha Wilson
800m2m25.0s =
3m09.0s =
26pts
12pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Robyn wharton
1500m5m06.0s =
5m51.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Hannah Bethwaite
Helen Dickinson
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Harrison
Lucy Girdler
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
18pts
20pts
 Tiffany Foster
Helen Housby
Long Jump3.66m =
3.88m =
12pts
14pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Lucy Girdler
Shot7.46m =
5.25m =
18pts
9pts
 Charlotte Firth
Robyn wharton
Discus15.36m =
14.63m =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Gilroy
Joanna Kirkaldy
Javelin14.01m =
23.49m =
11pts
24pts
 Lucy Harrison
Natasha Wilson
3 : 325pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
29pts
23pts
 Twanda Lungu
Laura Bond
200m27.9s =
30.1s =
25pts
17pts
 Charley Scarisbrick
Holly Bartlett
800m2m55.0s =
2m56.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jade Mitchell
Rachael Turton
1500m5m24.0s =
6m15.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Ellie Mitchell
Laura Sephton
Hurdles18.7s =
16.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Emily Martland
Hazel Simpson
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Charley Scarisbrick
Hazel Simpson
Long Jump4.19m =
4.02m =
17pts
15pts
 Twanda Lungu
Ellie Mitchell
Shot5.42m =
5.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Heather Gallagher
Holly Bartlett
Discus14.36m =
17.94m =
12pts
17pts
 Claire Watling
Rachael Turton
Javelin13.33m =
13.65m =
10pts
11pts
 Emily Martland
Laura Sephton
4 : 304pts : Stainburn School & Science College, Cumbria
100m13.8s =
16.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Abbie Wilkinson
Sophie Green
200m27.4s =
29.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Samantha McGarry
Ashleigh Brunton
800m2m58.0s =
3m10.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Charlotte Caldow
Bridget McDonanld
1500m5m53.0s =
6m12.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Lauren Crawford
Steffi Hardy
Hurdles13.7s =
15.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Emma Watson
Rio Hardy
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
13pts
19pts
 Emma Watson
Samantha McGarry
Long Jump3.52m =
3.80m =
10pts
13pts
 Abbie Wilkinson
Rio Hardy
Shot5.18m =
5.94m =
9pts
11pts
 Sophie Green
Bridget McDonanld
Discus13.73m =
13.77m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Caldow
Steffi Hardy
Javelin20.20m =
17.10m =
20pts
15pts
 Brittany Bell
Alyson Douglas
NW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 299pts : Casterton School, Lancashire
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Alice Bedford
Sophie Farmer
200m27.9s =
31.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Jacqueline Woodburn
Katie Dootson
800m2m26.0s =
3m06.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Hannah Farrell
Bryony Sherlock
1500m5m52.0s =
5m37.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Alice Strawbridge
Emily Howarth
Hurdles15.9s =
17.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Jennifer Wong
Frances Ashton
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Jacqueline Woodburn
Hannah Farrell
Long Jump3.46m =
3.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Alice Strawbridge
Bryony Sherlock
Shot5.18m =
5.86m =
9pts
11pts
 Frances Ashton
Sophie Farmer
Discus17.48m =
16.92m =
16pts
15pts
 Rose Lindley-McGovern
Jennifer Wong
Javelin11.76m =
16.44m =
8pts
14pts
 Katherine Dennis
Katie Dootson
6 : 298pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
12pts
 sheridan smith
jess merritt
200m34.5s =
30.6s =
6pts
16pts
 zoe phillips
beth hammond
800m2m57.0s =
3m08.0s =
16pts
12pts
 steph spencer
linzi simpson
1500m6m07.0s =
6m20.0s =
14pts
12pts
 kayleigh maguire
Danielle Maguire
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
22pts
13pts
 sally friend
lauren cokell
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 steph spencer
beth hammond
Long Jumpnr =
3.82m =
0pts
13pts
 zoe phillips
jess merritt
Shot7.22m =
6.42m =
17pts
13pts
 sheridan smith
lauren cokell
Discus11.92m =
13.69m =
9pts
11pts
 Jasmine Owen
Danielle Maguire
Javelin29.19m =
20.45m =
30pts
20pts
 sally friend
amy wells
7 : 204pts : Austin Friars St Monica's, Cumbria
100m14.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
25pts
 Rachel Brass
Taya Dixon
200m36.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sophie Jones
Lucy Tatersall
800m3m43.0s =
3m17.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Pip Bryant
Dani Stobbs
1500m5m52.0s =
6m13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Barbour
Georgina Holmes
Hurdles16.6s =
17.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Nicola McKenzie
Isobelle Rosindell
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Pip Bryant
Georgina Holmes
Long Jump3.28m =
4.12m =
8pts
16pts
 Taya Dixon
Sophie Jones
Shot6.86m =
4.79m =
15pts
7pts
 Laura Stobbs
Dani Stobbs
Discus11.16m =
13.24m =
8pts
11pts
 Rachel Brass
Cat Duff
Javelin10.83m =
10.19m =
7pts
6pts
 Lucy Tatersall
Nicola McKenzie