NW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 375pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m12.2s =
14.2s =
28pts
11pts
 Tom Povey
Tom Peterson
200m27.1s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Craig Ennis
Rob Jones
400m61.4s =
65.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Callum Westhead
Adam Selfe
800m2m33.0s =
2m47.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Lussey
Adam Dible
1500m5m17.0s =
5m18.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Woodland
Andrew Freeman
Hurdles16.8s =
16.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Jonny Reed
Sam Olyott
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Tom Povey
Adam Dible
Long Jump4.67m =
3.98m =
18pts
11pts
 Luke Woodland
Jonny Reed
Triple Jump10.19m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Jordan Lussey
Sam Olyott
Shot7.91m =
7.42m =
12pts
11pts
 Patrick Lloyd
Tom Peterson
Discus21.98m =
17.46m =
16pts
11pts
 Danny Holloran
Adam Selfe
Javelin32.32m =
22.90m =
25pts
15pts
 Craig Ennis
Callum Westhead
2 : 369pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
28pts
20pts
 SCOTT HOGARTH
CALLUM ALDRIDGE
200m28.8s =
29.0s =
15pts
15pts
 JACK DAVIDSON
STUART CANNON
400m67.9s =
65.4s =
12pts
16pts
 JOSH BATY
PETER CRAMPSEY
800m2m30.0s =
2m41.0s =
17pts
13pts
 AShley Cannon
ANDREW GLENDINNING
1500m5m22.0s =
5m35.0s =
13pts
10pts
 JOSEPH BRADLEY
MATTHEW BRADLEY
Hurdles16.1s =
16.8s =
9pts
6pts
 LUKE FOSTER
THOMAS FORSYTH
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 AShley Cannon
THOMAS FORSYTH
Long Jump3.65m =
4.44m =
8pts
16pts
 JACK DAVIDSON
CALLUM ALDRIDGE
Triple Jump10.20m =
8.87m =
20pts
13pts
 SCOTT HOGARTH
ANDREW GLENDINNING
Shot7.65m =
9.52m =
11pts
18pts
 JOSEPH GODDARD
STUART CANNON
Discus27.33m =
21.86m =
21pts
16pts
 JOSH BATY
RICHARD ROBERTSON
Javelin17.52m =
24.17m =
10pts
17pts
 JOSEPH BRADLEY
PETER CRAMPSEY
3 : 359pts : Siddal Moor Sports College, Lancashire
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 chris Delaney
Jay Daley
200m26.9s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Lewis Lacey
Nathan Gray
400m62.8s =
66.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Gallagher
Anrew Bainbridge
800m2m49.0s =
2m48.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Brandon Thompson
Keiran Harmer
1500m5m19.0s =
5m28.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Brown
Dean Heywood
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Andrew O'Hanlon
Luke Bravender
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Brandon Thompson
Anrew Bainbridge
Long Jump4.27m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Andrew O'Hanlon
Jay Daley
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.21m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Gallagher
Luke Bravender
Shot8.96m =
9.44m =
16pts
17pts
 chris Delaney
David Maher
Discus19.08m =
21.33m =
13pts
15pts
 David Shipley
Nathan Gray
Javelin26.42m =
21.19m =
19pts
14pts
 Lewis Lacey
Keiran Harmer
4 : 319pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m12.6s =
14.1s =
24pts
11pts
 Josh Dowson
Cameron Harris
200m27.5s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Joe Brench
Ross Jackson
400m68.6s =
70.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Connor O'Neil
Terrence McDonnell
800m2m57.0s =
2m43.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jj Key
Richard Jackson
1500m5m11.0s =
5m39.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Sam Dudson
Antony Bailey
Hurdles15.8s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Mounsey
Dan Richardson
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Dowson
Michael Warnes
Long Jump4.07m =
3.65m =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Dudson
Antony Bailey
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Ross Jackson
Cameron Harris
Shot9.07m =
9.01m =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Martin
John Errington
Discus21.23m =
20.72m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Brench
Terrence McDonnell
Javelin20.00m =
23.30m =
13pts
16pts
 Jj Key
Dan Richardson
NW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 310pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m15.2s =
13.1s =
6pts
19pts
 Carl Muir
Ben Shearman
200m28.8s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Baird
Peter Rowe
400m66.6s =
61.5s =
14pts
20pts
 Brad Hayton
Hugh Hodgson
800m2m43.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Chris Byrne
Daniel Stockdale
1500m5m46.0s =
5m41.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Foy
Jo Noblett
Hurdles17.0s =
14.5s =
5pts
17pts
 Conor Merone
Scott Mattinson
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Baird
Daniel Stockdale
Long Jump3.91m =
4.57m =
11pts
17pts
 Chris Byrne
Ben Shearman
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.79m =
13pts
12pts
 Conor Merone
Craig Dingwall
Shot7.58m =
8.61m =
11pts
15pts
 Dale Gebbie
Hugh Hodgson
Discus14.06m =
14.91m =
8pts
9pts
 Carl Muir
Scott Mattinson
Javelin15.93m =
23.91m =
8pts
16pts
 Brad Hayton
Peter Rowe
6 : 300pts : Stainburn School & Science College, Cumbria
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 David Foster
Ashley Kelly
200m29.4s =
34.9s =
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Shuttleworth
Tom Walker
400m74.6s =
68.8s =
5pts
11pts
 Steven Maxwell
Matthew Clark
800m2m41.0s =
3m22.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Luke Melroy
Adrian Day
1500m5m59.0s =
5m03.0s =
5pts
18pts
 Ellis Graham
Tony Quinn
Hurdles15.1s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Glen Atherton
Luke Straughton
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Steven Maxwell
Luke Straughton
Long Jump4.05m =
3.59m =
12pts
7pts
 Glen Atherton
Adrian Day
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.90m =
16pts
18pts
 Ryan Shuttleworth
Ashley Kelly
Shot7.61m =
8.09m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Melroy
Tom Walker
Discus20.86m =
23.91m =
15pts
18pts
 Ryan Bracken
Tony Quinn
Javelin33.34m =
24.95m =
26pts
17pts
 David Foster
Jack Williamson
7 : 294pts : Appleby Grammar School, Cumbria
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Connor Wallace
Issac Hill
200m27.8s =
32.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Charles Raine
Jonathon Smith
400m67.4s =
78.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Callum Smith
James Addison
800m2m46.0s =
2m44.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Binks
Callum Macdonald
1500m5m16.0s =
5m49.0s =
15pts
7pts
 David Fargher
Ben Pearson
Hurdles17.8s =
15.9s =
3pts
10pts
 Shane Barden
Michael Newton
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Charles Raine
Shane Barden
Long Jump3.96m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Connor Wallace
David Fargher
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.57m =
13pts
11pts
 James Addison
Jonathon Smith
Shot9.67m =
9.67m =
18pts
18pts
 Jonathon Miller
Callum Smith
Discus14.64m =
16.79m =
9pts
11pts
 Alex Guest
Ben Pearson
Javelin23.60m =
11.07m =
16pts
4pts
 Michael Newton
Oliver Binks