NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 398pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m11.8s =
13.5s =
25pts
9pts
 Dan Hudson
Vincent Woodruff
200m26.0s =
24.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Mark Borg-Fenech
Demiji Demiji
400m58.1s =
63.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Jerome Townsend
Matthew Ward
800m2m27.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Cameron Brodie
:
1500m4m48.4s =
5m05.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Kevin Simms
Matt Wong
Hurdles14.0s =
12.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Greg Appleby
Zac Andrew
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Cameron Brodie
Demiji Demiji
Long Jump6.08m =
4.62m =
25pts
11pts
 Dan Hudson
Zac Andrew
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Cotter
Matt Wong
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Greg Appleby
:
Shot7.52m =
9.33m =
7pts
13pts
 Jerome Townsend
Matthew Ward
Discus23.89m =
28.82m =
15pts
20pts
 Ryan Coleman
Nathan Ulett
Javelin34.80m =
22.84m =
17pts
9pts
 Mark Borg-Fenech
Vincent Woodruff
1 : 398pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
12.3s =
9pts
20pts
 Chris Stuart
Craig Gummersall
200m26.4s =
25.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Joe Barnes
Curtis Strong
400m58.7s =
56.3s =
18pts
21pts
 Steven Siddall
Jordan Stott
800m2m10.1s =
2m21.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Josh McHugh
Curtis Clayton
1500m4m40.0s =
4m51.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Cameron Wassell
Aaron Schofield
Hurdles14.9s =
13.5s =
10pts
17pts
 Conner Trueman
David McDonald
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.59m =
12pts
19pts
 Josh McHugh
Jordan Stott
Long Jump5.15m =
5.26m =
16pts
17pts
 Steven Siddall
Conner Trueman
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.58m =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Barnes
David McDonald
Shot9.95m =
10.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Chris Stuart
Richard Glover
Discus26.49m =
28.97m =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Appleton
Curtis Strong
Javelin31.79m =
23.48m =
15pts
9pts
 Curtis Clayton
Craig Gummersall
3 : 389pts : Audenshaw School, Greater Manchester
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 JACK PARKINSON
BRADLEY ROBINSON
200m24.8s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 BEN LOWNDES
PAUL WHITE
400m54.5s =
54.2s =
25pts
25pts
 TAHIR EL MAHDI
JAMES PARRY
800m2m23.1s =
2m23.7s =
15pts
15pts
 DANIEL SCHOFIELD
SEAN JONES
1500m5m03.9s =
5m12.2s =
13pts
11pts
 ALEX BOWDEN
LIAM BANKS-CARR
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 JAMES CHARNOCK
JONATHAN TRINICK
Relay =
51.0s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 ALEX BOWDEN
LIAM BANKS-CARR
Long Jump4.56m =
5.15m =
10pts
16pts
 JACK PARKINSON
BRADLEY ROBINSON
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.72m =
12pts
10pts
 TAHIR EL MAHDI
TOM HARTLEY
Shot12.22m =
9.51m =
23pts
14pts
 PAUL WHITE
JAMES PARRY
Discus24.02m =
24.43m =
15pts
15pts
 DANIEL SCHOFIELD
BEN LOWNDES
Javelin24.10m =
30.86m =
10pts
14pts
 THOMAS THORPE
RUBIN HOLLAND
4 : 381pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 olay abidogun
Daniel Crompton
200m25.0s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Lewis Axford
vincent stanton
400m59.9s =
57.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Sam Waters
tom axon-smith
800m2m15.1s =
2m20.7s =
18pts
16pts
 george lawton
andrew burke
1500m4m54.4s =
4m57.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Vanderpaye
julian tomlinson
Hurdles13.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
26pts
 Keiran Candon
Ashley Marshell
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Matthew Crow
Alex Vanderpaye
Long Jump5.48m =
4.73m =
19pts
12pts
 Ashley Marshell
Adam Ryder
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.83m =
13pts
16pts
 Keiran Candon
tom axon-smith
Shot8.44m =
7.74m =
10pts
8pts
 george lawton
julian tomlinson
Discus21.94m =
22.87m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Waters
Daniel Crompton
Javelinnr =
24.10m =
0pts
10pts
 Lewis Axford
andrew burke
NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 377pts : Crompton House CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew Nolan
Jack Wilson
200m26.5s =
26.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Mark Broughton
Jake Madeley
400m58.7s =
58.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Reilly
Dylan O'Connor
800m2m18.2s =
2m23.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Horritt
Tom Gardner
1500m5m31.3s =
4m49.5s =
7pts
16pts
 Paul Parker
Daniel Whittham
Hurdles13.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Max Kelland
Tom Proctor
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Reilly
Daniel Whittham
Long Jump5.07m =
5.31m =
15pts
18pts
 Paul Parker
Tom Proctor
Triple Jump10.30m =
11.23m =
13pts
18pts
 Tom Rowlands
Jack Wilson
Shot11.89m =
9.61m =
22pts
14pts
 Mark Broughton
Dylan O'Connor
Discus19.09m =
23.72m =
10pts
15pts
 Max Kelland
Joe Chambers-Moulden
Javelin19.79m =
27.30m =
7pts
12pts
 Josh Horritt
Jake Madeley
6 : 347pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Matthew Harle
Rob Stein
200m25.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Peter Johnstone
Dan Lightfoot
400m57.5s =
61.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Benson
Harry Peel
800m2m18.2s =
2m24.3s =
17pts
15pts
 George Cope
Luke Robinson
1500m4m34.6s =
4m44.8s =
19pts
17pts
 James Elliis
Joshua Murray
Hurdles13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Sean Kalaher
Rupert Hands
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Peter Johnstone
Joe Benson
Long Jump4.53m =
4.40m =
10pts
9pts
 George Cope
Dan Lightfoot
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.55m =
10pts
9pts
 Sean Kalaher
Rob Stein
Shot8.13m =
9.74m =
9pts
15pts
 Morgan Jones
Phil Rimmer
Discus26.71m =
23.14m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Harle
Luke Robinson
Javelin21.60m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Ankers
Harry Peel
7 : 339pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Sam O'Brien
Jack Nield
200m28.0s =
26.0s =
11pts
17pts
 James Gradwell
Jack Pendlebury
400m62.4s =
60.3s =
13pts
16pts
 James Bowen
Chris Sheppard
800m2m16.1s =
2m23.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Swift
Bob Abell
1500m4m58.4s =
4m55.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Marsden
Sam Hughes
Hurdlesdnf =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Jack Johnson
Jacob Griffin
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam O'Brien
Tom Swift
Long Jump4.81m =
4.41m =
13pts
9pts
 James Bowen
Jacob Griffin
Triple Jump9.24m =
10.72m =
8pts
15pts
 Jack Johnson
Jack Nield
Shot10.23m =
10.23m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Gough
Jack Pendlebury
Discus18.41m =
20.65m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Hughes
Bob Abell
Javelin21.00m =
27.50m =
8pts
12pts
 Lee Southern
Chris Sheppard
8 : 321pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Cheshire
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Shipton
Charles Bray
200m26.4s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Green
Oliver Bennison
400m61.3s =
61.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Greg Harding
Mark Jennings
800m2m26.4s =
2m23.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Nick Jackson
Harry Rule
1500m5m06.4s =
4m43.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Ryan O'Neil
Chris Dawson
Hurdles15.3s =
14.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Max Walker
Callum McEwan
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Ryan O'Neil
Jack Green
Long Jump4.21m =
3.65m =
7pts
2pts
 Liam Shipton
Charles Bray
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum McEwan
Oliver Bennison
Shot10.26m =
9.71m =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Shiraz
Greg Harding
Discusnr =
30.24m =
0pts
21pts
 Harry Rule
Mark Jennings
Javelin28.05m =
26.43m =
12pts
11pts
 Max Walker
Jake White
NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
9 : 258pts : Manchester Academy, Greater Manchester
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Ifeolouwa Amunsan
Obrien Richards
200m27.1s =
25.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Tony-John Belfon-Kabba
Kadeem Bygrave
400m61.9s =
70.1s =
14pts
4pts
 Yahye Mohammed
Travis Hall
800m2m21.1s =
2m41.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Abdul Aziz
Samuel Edwin
1500m5m01.7s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Ali Isse
Ali Maxmoud
Hurdles12.5s =
15.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Ashan Khan
Nathan Reil
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 Travis Hall
Nathan Reil
Long Jump5.02m =
5.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Ifeolouwa Amunsan
Obrien Richards
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Yahye Mohammed
Kadeem Bygrave
Shot11.89m =
7.73m =
22pts
8pts
 Tony-John Belfon-Kabba
Ali Isse
Discusnr =
17.34m =
0pts
8pts
 Davison Bamda
Ali Maxmoud
Javelin28.74m =
17.90m =
13pts
5pts
 Abdul Aziz
Abdulahi Haji