NW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 448pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 sam mcnee
tom jones
200m25.4s =
29.0s =
25pts
15pts
 Joe Jones
joe burke
400m57.8s =
61.7s =
25pts
20pts
 Andrew Desmond
John Simpson
800m2m17.1s =
2m34.1s =
21pts
15pts
 William Reynolds
Matthew Hay
1500m5m08.6s =
5m11.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Westby
Matthew Westby
Hurdles14.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Daniel Ward
john-robert button
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Hay
Oliver Shannon
Long Jump4.60m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Ward
john-robert button
Triple Jump10.72m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Andrew Desmond
:
Shot8.85m =
6.01m =
15pts
6pts
 sam mcnee
tom jones
Discus25.96m =
24.33m =
20pts
18pts
 kieran brocken
Joe Jones
Javelin29.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 John Simpson
:
Hammer29.90m =
22.90m =
22pts
15pts
 jack lewis
joe burke
2 : 429pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
26pts
15pts
 James Whitfield
jacob hibbert
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Micheal King
james welldrake
400m66.4s =
57.9s =
14pts
25pts
 peter burton
conor smith
800m2m29.5s =
2m33.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Jonathan Kay
nathan simpson
1500m5m29.2s =
5m26.7s =
11pts
12pts
 christian peyton
john robinson
Hurdles13.4s =
14.5s =
22pts
17pts
 christopher lees
robert makin
Relay51.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.53m =
12pts
21pts
 josh balchin
nathan simpson
Long Jump3.86m =
4.23m =
10pts
14pts
 christian peyton
Jonathan Kay
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.25m =
18pts
10pts
 Micheal King
peter burton
Shot8.92m =
8.59m =
16pts
14pts
 john robinson
james welldrake
Discus26.66m =
22.48m =
21pts
16pts
 James Whitfield
jacob hibbert
Javelin29.48m =
34.69m =
22pts
27pts
 matthew axford
robert makin
3 : 413pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.7s =
14.3s =
23pts
10pts
 alex gardner
emanuel obale
200m27.0s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 James Worlock
umar falalu
400m62.0s =
65.8s =
20pts
15pts
 joel maudsley
matt robinson
800m2m33.2s =
2m50.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Ryan Hyde
adam rogers
1500m5m14.3s =
5m36.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Schofield
Charlie Robb
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
25pts
18pts
 kinsley aikman
Toby Preston
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 kinsley aikman
umar falalu
Long Jump4.26m =
4.17m =
14pts
13pts
 emanuel obale
Toby Preston
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.07m =
22pts
14pts
 alex gardner
adam rogers
Shot10.05m =
8.96m =
19pts
16pts
 James Worlock
matt robinson
Discus26.06m =
26.02m =
20pts
20pts
 Duncan Ryan
joel maudsley
Javelin22.87m =
26.79m =
15pts
19pts
 Joe Hayhurst
Charlie Robb
4 : 406pts : St Margaret's Church of England High School, Merseyside
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 D LAVERTY
Alex Connolly
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 M JENKINS
James Joyce
400m62.5s =
69.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Alan Scurry
A Croft
800m2m16.7s =
2m24.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Michael Wilson
C MANNING
1500m5m16.6s =
5m24.6s =
14pts
12pts
 C TAYLOR
L KIZLETON
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
17pts
14pts
 J WOODS
Sam Molenyeux
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 C TAYLOR
Sam Molenyeux
Long Jump4.63m =
4.33m =
18pts
15pts
 Michael Wilson
Alex Connolly
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.72m =
18pts
17pts
 Andrew Kavanagh
J WOODS
Shot7.39m =
9.28m =
10pts
17pts
 A Croft
M JENKINS
Discus26.24m =
22.21m =
20pts
16pts
 T WHITE
Alan Scurry
Javelin34.55m =
24.74m =
27pts
17pts
 D LAVERTY
James Joyce
NW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 380pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Liam Banks
Josh Smith
200m30.0s =
29.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Brett Nichols
Jonny Parry
400m64.1s =
61.5s =
17pts
20pts
 Jack Musgrave
Owain Tudor
800m2m31.1s =
2m39.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Gregory
Huw Barratt
1500m5m25.2s =
5m09.1s =
12pts
16pts
 Dominic Harper
Max Frickel
Hurdles15.1s =
13.5s =
14pts
22pts
 Jonny Sutherland
Alistair Walker
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Jonny Sutherland
Max Frickel
Long Jump4.17m =
4.52m =
13pts
17pts
 Joe Houghton
Owain Tudor
Triple Jump8.71m =
10.36m =
12pts
20pts
 Brett Nichols
Alistair Walker
Shot8.34m =
7.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Liam Banks
Huw Barratt
Discus20.16m =
19.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Musgrave
Jonny Parry
Javelin27.25m =
21.42m =
20pts
14pts
 Cameron Clark
Josh Smith
6 : 359pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Joe Martin
Ben Rhodes Powers
200m28.4s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Swift
Ryan Wilkinson
400m65.8s =
68.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Marcus Mollinga
matthew Beaty
800m2m28.6s =
2m47.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Robert Lochart
harry goosens
1500m5m46.9s =
5m38.3s =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Baybutt
Todd Davies
Hurdles15.7s =
15.7s =
11pts
11pts
 William Lochart
Robert Lavelle
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.50m =
11pts
20pts
 Robert Lavelle
Ben Rhodes Powers
Long Jump4.17m =
3.76m =
13pts
9pts
 William Lochart
harry goosens
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.60m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Martin
Robert Lochart
Shot7.98m =
9.57m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Baybutt
matthew Beaty
Discus17.25m =
24.87m =
11pts
19pts
 Adam Coates
Ryan Wilkinson
Javelin24.78m =
23.02m =
17pts
16pts
 Marcus Mollinga
Luke Woodward
7 : 351pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Cameron Mackay
Ellis Harrison
200m27.1s =
30.0s =
19pts
12pts
 SAM HUMPHREY
Kyle Squire
400m64.7s =
63.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Josh Parkinson
George Waring
800m2m24.4s =
2m41.3s =
18pts
13pts
 JACK BAMBER
Patrick Stradling
1500m5m04.4s =
5m13.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Hulse
Robert McGeachie
Hurdles15.4s =
14.3s =
12pts
18pts
 James Crosby
Simon Stubbs
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 JACK BAMBER
Simon Stubbs
Long Jump3.80m =
4.73m =
10pts
19pts
 Matthew Hulse
Josh Parkinson
Triple Jump8.30m =
8.64m =
10pts
12pts
 James Crosby
Robert McGeachie
Shot9.03m =
7.75m =
16pts
12pts
 SAM HUMPHREY
Cameron Mackay
Discus24.11m =
19.74m =
18pts
14pts
 George Waring
Kyle Squire
Javelin25.52m =
20.80m =
18pts
13pts
 Michael Knowles
Harry Paige
8 : 327pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Ahmed Elamin-Ahmed
Louis Mottley
200m27.3s =
30.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Oliver Hopkins
Mitchell Bolus
400m67.6s =
71.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Alex Casey
Joe Roscoe
800m2m36.6s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Hammond
Ben Cheston
1500m4m48.7s =
4m59.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Evans
Daniel Quarmby
Hurdles13.9s =
16.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Joseph Wilde
Jake Higson
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Hammond
Jake Higson
Long Jump4.60m =
3.52m =
18pts
7pts
 Oliver Hopkins
Daniel Quarmby
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Ahmed Elamin-Ahmed
Andrew Walkden
Shot9.31m =
6.13m =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Casey
Joe Roscoe
Discus18.77m =
13.17m =
13pts
7pts
 Joseph Wilde
Mitchell Bolus
Javelin24.42m =
17.36m =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Evans
Jonathan Adams