NW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/08
Inter Girls
1 : 370pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Dionne King
CHARLOTTE PICKLES
200m28.3s =
31.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Rebecca Buchanan
Jessica Bateson
800m2m32.5s =
2m44.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Rebecca Kay
Laura Bannister
1500m5m21.8s =
5m25.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Anna Peyton
Rebecca Atkinson
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Emily Lucas
Bianca Brookes
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Laura Bannister
Bianca Brookes
Long Jump4.33m =
4.40m =
16pts
17pts
 Rebecca Buchanan
Emily Lucas
Shot9.13m =
8.02m =
24pts
18pts
 Jodie Tomlinson-Weaver
CHARLOTTE PICKLES
Discus16.90m =
26.15m =
11pts
24pts
 Rebecca Kay
Jessica Bateson
Javelin22.79m =
22.99m =
17pts
17pts
 Dionne King
ABBY KNUTTON
2 : 337pts : Westholme School Blackburn, Lancashire
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Jessica Pye
Lucy Foskett
200m29.2s =
30.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Kelsey Millar
Harriet Jones
800m2m39.7s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Rachel Leech
Emma Watts
1500m5m04.4s =
5m09.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Charlotte Atkinson
Rebecca Taylor
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlotte Newby
Stephanie Teece
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Leena Najia
Kelsey Millar
Long Jump4.43m =
3.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Jessica Pye
Emma Watts
Shot8.33m =
7.45m =
20pts
15pts
 Jodie Clegg
Lucy Foskett
Discus26.90m =
15.01m =
24pts
9pts
 Charlotte Newby
Charlotte Atkinson
Javelin21.04m =
21.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Stephanie Teece
Harriet Jones
3 : 332pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School, Merseyside
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Natalie Allmark
Sophie Worsley
200m27.9s =
30.0s =
21pts
14pts
 lucinda costain
erin elliot
800m2m49.5s =
2m37.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Stephanie Davies
Hannah Young
1500m5m12.4s =
5m24.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Hannah Whiteside
Anna Schumaker
Hurdles12.9s =
14.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Fox
Jessica Austin
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Fox
Sammy Akande
Long Jump4.22m =
3.78m =
15pts
11pts
 Natalie Allmark
Sophie Worsley
Shot6.58m =
6.52m =
11pts
11pts
 lucinda costain
erin elliot
Discus18.58m =
15.59m =
14pts
10pts
 Jessica Austin
Hannah Young
Javelin18.47m =
17.53m =
12pts
11pts
 Rebecca Weeks
Stephanie Davies
4 : 329pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.4s =
13.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Rosie Spedding
Ellise Sewell
200m28.6s =
29.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Lamara Hill
Emily Crowther
800m2m41.5s =
2m45.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Alison Glover
Jasmine Norton
1500m5m19.9s =
5m48.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ashley Bradshaw
Katie Penrose
Hurdlesdnf =
14.2s =
0pts
17pts
 Alexandra Fell
Antonia Price
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
19pts
11pts
 Rosie Spedding
Katie Penrose
Long Jump4.31m =
3.97m =
16pts
13pts
 Kerry Emmett
Antonia Price
Shot10.57m =
8.19m =
31pts
19pts
 Lamara Hill
Jasmine Norton
Discus17.26m =
14.21m =
12pts
8pts
 Alison Glover
Emily Crowther
Javelin27.05m =
22.89m =
22pts
17pts
 Alexandra Fell
Natalie Yates
NW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/08
Inter Girls
5 : 322pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls, Merseyside
100m15.5s =
14.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Mariella Catton
Vicky Adegoke
200m27.3s =
28.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Sophie Money
Zoe Marsden
800m2m47.9s =
2m59.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Vanessa Fields
Zoe Brunton
1500m5m02.2s =
5m02.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Jess Schofield
Hanna Tarver
Hurdles14.9s =
15.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Bethany Peters
Rosie Carvell
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
17pts
14pts
 Rosie Carvell
Hanna Tarver
Long Jump4.36m =
3.73m =
17pts
10pts
 Sophie Money
Vicky Adegoke
Shot7.95m =
8.39m =
18pts
20pts
 Katy Maddock
Mariella Catton
Discus18.72m =
12.35m =
14pts
5pts
 Jenny Doughty
Bethany Peters
Javelin23.76m =
26.24m =
18pts
21pts
 Vanessa Fields
Eleanor Meehan
6 : 316pts : Windermere St Anne's School, Cumbria
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Nicola Whitlow
Juliette Sidi
200m28.8s =
30.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Natasha Parsons
Poppy Bullard
800m2m43.4s =
2m47.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Abbey Rogers
Rachael Kirk
1500m6m17.3s =
6m17.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Korinne Spellman
Elsa Renton
Hurdles15.3s =
13.0s =
14pts
22pts
 Rachael Farthing
Holly Nelson
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Rachael Kirk
Lucy Tuck
Long Jump3.78m =
4.39m =
11pts
17pts
 Rachael Farthing
Poppy Bullard
Shot10.42m =
7.52m =
30pts
16pts
 Holly Nelson
Elsa Renton
Discus15.58m =
14.19m =
10pts
8pts
 Natasha Parsons
Korinne Spellman
Javelin26.39m =
20.10m =
21pts
14pts
 Abbey Rogers
Sophie Hicks
7 : 312pts : St Hilda's Church of England High School, Merseyside
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Augustina Appiah-Ankam
Gillian Welsby
200m28.7s =
29.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Phillippa McCormack
Bernice Appiah-Ankam
800m2m39.7s =
2m44.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Hannah Hughes
Emma Smallwood
1500m4m55.6s =
5m58.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Rebecca Linney
Bethan Flynn
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Rebecca Wardle
Victoria Brown
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Rebecca Linney
Victoria Brown
Long Jump4.63m =
4.16m =
19pts
15pts
 Phillippa McCormack
Augustina Appiah-Ankam
Shot7.08m =
6.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Hannah Hughes
Gillian Welsby
Discus16.56m =
16.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Rebecca Wardle
Bernice Appiah-Ankam
Javelin17.47m =
18.35m =
11pts
12pts
 Abbie Moran
Catherine Brown
8 : 302pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
15.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Lauren Payet
Beth Malley
200m29.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Bethan Hughes
Abby O'Brien
800m2m44.9s =
2m58.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Emily Eaton
Kate Attwood
1500m5m35.6s =
6m06.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Becky Plummer
Danielle Kenny
Hurdles14.0s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Lucy Silver
Georgia Mason
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Bethan Hughes
Hannah Hill
Long Jump4.36m =
4.18m =
17pts
15pts
 Lucy Silver
Becky Plummer
Shot11.10m =
9.41m =
34pts
25pts
 Beth Malley
Abby O'Brien
Discus15.44m =
13.63m =
9pts
7pts
 Nikki Boyd
Emily Eaton
Javelin21.45m =
13.37m =
16pts
5pts
 Lauren Payet
Danielle Kenny