NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Berry Hill Park, Mansfield : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Nottingham High School
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 jonathan theuring
joe mellors
200m29.8s =
27.7s =
13pts
18pts
 callum giberson
oliver ranby
400m65.0s =
68.4s =
16pts
12pts
 seb smith
daniel lawrence
800m2m40.0s =
2m37.2s =
14pts
14pts
 henry burton
joshua winter
1500m5m41.1s =
5m34.8s =
8pts
10pts
 lewis wiley
henry carnill
Hurdles15.5s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 luke dudley
henry potts
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 jorge phenix-coyne
joshua winter
Long Jump5.26m =
4.90m =
24pts
21pts
 jonathan theuring
oliver ranby
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.66m =
12pts
5pts
 joe mellors
henry carnill
Shot10.71m =
7.40m =
22pts
11pts
 luke dudley
daniel lawrence
Discus23.92m =
19.87m =
18pts
14pts
 walid javadi
henry burton
Javelin27.73m =
20.59m =
20pts
13pts
 callum giberson
lewis wiley
2 : 327pts : Friesland School
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Mark Matthews
tom morgan
200m30.4s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 sam ryder
josh west
400m66.3s =
63.6s =
14pts
18pts
 lewis allison
ryan wenn
800m2m30.3s =
2m46.8s =
17pts
11pts
 daniel morton
oliver cuomo
1500m5m39.4s =
5m08.7s =
9pts
16pts
 matthew thorpe
Harry Foster
Hurdles15.9s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 sam keaveney
peter lawson
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 callum goold
sam keaveney
Long Jump5.10m =
4.26m =
23pts
14pts
 Mark Matthews
josh west
Triple Jump7.43m =
9.59m =
3pts
16pts
 Harry Foster
ryan wenn
Shot6.44m =
9.44m =
7pts
17pts
 oliver cuomo
tom morgan
Discus17.02m =
14.05m =
11pts
8pts
 lewis allison
jacob thomas
Javelin15.83m =
14.43m =
8pts
7pts
 daniel morton
matthew thorpe
3 : 326pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m15.1s =
13.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Tom Smith
Ryan Jackson
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jamie Harby
Anton Slator
400m62.4s =
73.6s =
19pts
6pts
 Connor Dean
Lloyd Elliott
800m2m45.8s =
2m44.9s =
12pts
12pts
 William Gillies
Lewis Forshaw
1500m5m06.7s =
5m37.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Wragg
David Wilkinson
Hurdles14.6s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Nick Shardlow
William Marshall
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 William Marshall
Jamie Harby
Long Jump3.86m =
3.66m =
10pts
8pts
 Nick Shardlow
Lloyd Elliott
Triple Jump7.77m =
8.49m =
6pts
11pts
 Tom Smith
Tom Wragg
Shot11.37m =
9.00m =
24pts
16pts
 Chris Clarke
Ryan Jackson
Discus23.44m =
20.56m =
17pts
15pts
 Anton Slator
Connor Dean
Javelin24.35m =
22.10m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Brown
Lewis Forshaw
4 : 295pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Callum Spencer
Kwame Thomas
200m30.9s =
29.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Kyle Dixon
Ainsley Johns
400m66.2s =
57.7s =
15pts
25pts
 kamal asumung hayles
Jacob Awesesobi
800m2m57.5s =
4m00.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Jackson Curtis
Curtis marriett
1500m5m09.9s =
5m41.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Matthew Williams
Ben Hammond
Hurdles13.0s =
20.5s =
24pts
0pts
 Omar Elhasson
Ben Gregory
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Kwame Thomas
Ben Gregory
Long Jump4.31m =
2.97m =
15pts
1pts
 Callum Spencer
Ben Hammond
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.08m =
21pts
8pts
 kamal asumung hayles
Matthew Williams
Shot9.40m =
7.18m =
17pts
10pts
 Ainsley Johns
Jacob Awesesobi
Discus17.36m =
17.57m =
11pts
12pts
 Louis Newton
Salome Pinnock
Javelin24.77m =
15.89m =
17pts
8pts
 Omar Elhasson
Jackson Curtis
NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Berry Hill Park, Mansfield : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 289pts : Trinity Catholic School
100m14.1s =
12.8s =
11pts
22pts
 Kaylan Francis-Stephens
Jahmal Salmon
200m26.4s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Joseph Dodoo
Louis Tambini
400m63.9s =
61.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Joshua Kettle
Michael Thomas
800m2m48.3s =
2m51.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Peter Gray
Rhys Oliver
1500m4m52.5s =
5m54.8s =
20pts
6pts
 Thomas Williams
Montell Gatland
Hurdles17.0s =
15.7s =
5pts
11pts
 Isaac Tambini
Jeremiah Kirkpatrick
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Isaac Tambini
Joshua Kettle
Long Jump5.15m =
4.01m =
23pts
12pts
 Joseph Dodoo
Louis Tambini
Triple Jump9.87m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Peter Gray
Jahmal Salmon
Shot7.39m =
7.02m =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Lane
Jeremiah Kirkpatrick
Discus15.16m =
11.23m =
9pts
4pts
 Kaylan Francis-Stephens
Thomas Williams
Javelin =
15.90m =
0pts
8pts
 Michael Thomas
Joseph Topham
6 : 235pts : Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School
100m26.4s =
14.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Kieran Malcolm
matthew Hall
200m30.1s =
32.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Andrew Payne
Kieran Blair
400m76.6s =
66.7s =
2pts
14pts
 Ben Bailey
Jacob Ince
800m2m40.0s =
2m38.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Kyle Hough
Araluen Batten-Howell
1500m5m32.8s =
5m05.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Gregory Prince
Lawrence Stuart
Hurdles16.2s =
15.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Jonathon pritchard
Tristan Malcolm
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Jonathon pritchard
Araluen Batten-Howell
Long Jump4.05m =
4.73m =
12pts
19pts
 Gregory Prince
Kieran Malcolm
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.13m =
10pts
0pts
 Tom Winter
Oliver Thompson
Shot6.78m =
8.92m =
8pts
16pts
 Andrew Payne
Lawrence Stuart
Discus15.04m =
8.51m =
9pts
1pts
 Ben Bailey
Kieran Blair
Javelin16.73m =
10.06m =
9pts
3pts
 Kyle Hough
matthew Hall
7 : 226pts : Toot Hill School
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Adam Crossland
Anthony Highley
200m31.6s =
31.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Jamie Rowell
Harry Grice
400m59.5s =
71.7s =
23pts
8pts
 Harley Cox
Jayden James
800m2m43.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Peter Carrington
Will D'Hooghe
1500m5m32.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Cameron Baxter
:
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Joe Lingard
Jonathon Gibson
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Ollie Lenton
Will D'Hooghe
Long Jump3.88m =
3.73m =
10pts
9pts
 Nick Pitsollis
Jayden James
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.66m =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Lingard
Harry Grice
Shot6.85m =
7.04m =
9pts
9pts
 Jamie Rowell
Adam Crossland
Discus17.96m =
18.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Baxter
Jonathon Gibson
Javelin19.84m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Peter Carrington
:
8 : 218pts : George Spencer Foundation School
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Dexter Atkinson
Delmar Thomas
200m29.3s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Mack Smith
Jacob Conners
400m =
70.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Elliott Marshall
ayodamola Ajibola
800m2m40.0s =
3m47.7s =
14pts
0pts
 luke howdle
Robbi Roper
1500m5m49.8s =
5m34.1s =
7pts
10pts
 Jack Prentice
Alexander Prokopyszyn
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Dwaine Parker
Liam Tighe
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Dwaine Parker
Robbi Roper
Long Jump4.07m =
3.88m =
12pts
10pts
 Dexter Atkinson
Jacob Conners
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.96m =
10pts
13pts
 Elliott Marshall
Benjamin Hill
Shot8.46m =
8.23m =
14pts
13pts
 ayodamola Ajibola
luke howdle
Discus16.65m =
13.77m =
11pts
8pts
 Liam Tighe
Delmar Thomas
NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Berry Hill Park, Mansfield : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
9 : 113pts : The Manor School
100m15.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Wood
:
200m33.0s =
33.2s =
5pts
4pts
 Max Devereux
Daniel Cattanach
400m60.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Liam Martin
:
1500m5m44.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Artur Nash
Josh Smythe
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Artur Nash
:
Long Jump4.25m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Wood
:
Triple Jump8.20m =
9.12m =
9pts
14pts
 Max Devereux
Sam Lyon
Shot =
6.08m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Josh Smythe
Discus11.06m =
13.40m =
4pts
7pts
 Tim Gregory
Joe Coles
10 : 110pts : Garibaldi School
100m13.6s =
15.8s =
14pts
3pts
 ANDY BRADLEY
JAKE SIGEE
200m36.7s =
34.1s =
0pts
2pts
 BRAD MCGOWAN
ANTON BRADLEY
400m65.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m44.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 BEN NORMAN
DANNY CAVE
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 BRAD CAMMIDGE
DANNY CAVE
Long Jump3.08m =
2.70m =
2pts
0pts
 BRAD MCGOWAN
AIDEN ROWTON
Triple Jump8.47m =
7.12m =
11pts
0pts
 BEN NORMAN
JORDAN DENNY
Shot5.59m =
4.67m =
4pts
2pts
 JACK RADFORD
JAKE SIGEE
Discus21.35m =
12.99m =
15pts
7pts
 ANDY BRADLEY
ANTON BRADLEY
Javelin14.58m =
7.16m =
7pts
0pts
 JAMIE MARTIN
CALLUM SMITH