NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 278pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.4s =
16.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Hannah Morton
Hannah Smith
200m30.2s =
35.3s =
17pts
4pts
 Sophie Marsden
Danielle Walder
800m2m49.2s =
3m00.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Abby Christen
Lauren Wray
1500m5m43.5s =
6m03.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Jade Carvath Smith
Sarah Fountain
Hurdles15.4s =
14.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Charlotte Davidson
Louise Applegarth
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Charlotte Davidson
Abby Christen
Long Jump3.81m =
3.59m =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah Morton
Louise Applegarth
Shot5.43m =
4.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Sophie Marsden
Sarah Fountain
Discus16.79m =
12.75m =
15pts
10pts
 Brogan Cranfield
Isabella Briggs
Javelin23.72m =
11.54m =
24pts
8pts
 Hannah Smith
Danielle Walder
2 : 266pts : Stamford High School for Girls, Lincolnshire
100m16.3s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Molly Atkinson
Ellie Hughes
200m32.2s =
33.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Steph Fenn
Joanna Crombie
800m2m53.3s =
3m02.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Illingworth
Charlotte Ekins
1500m5m20.4s =
6m38.8s =
22pts
9pts
 Celine Bangay
Katherine Gibbons
Hurdles13.8s =
15.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Chloe Sidwell
Sophie Walker
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Molly Atkinson
Celine Bangay
Long Jump4.16m =
3.12m =
17pts
6pts
 Steph Fenn
Charlotte Ekins
Shot6.75m =
5.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Ellie Hughes
Charlotte Johnstone
Discus17.70m =
13.54m =
16pts
11pts
 Louise Thomson
Chloe Sidwell
Javelin15.01m =
13.43m =
13pts
10pts
 Katherine Gibbons
Joanna Crombie
3 : 244pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Awurabena Asomaning
Rochelle Towey
200m32.4s =
32.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Vicky Milligan
Beth Gresty
800m2m54.0s =
2m54.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Jenny Cross
Sarah Calder
1500m6m15.6s =
8m03.6s =
13pts
0pts
 Lucy Barker
Mirriam Jassam
Hurdles16.3s =
16.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Laura Townson
Vicky Mather
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Vicky Mather
Laura Townson
Long Jump4.04m =
3.75m =
15pts
13pts
 Awurabena Asomaning
Leanne Senior
Shot5.10m =
6.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Lucy Barker
Beth Gresty
Discus13.10m =
11.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Molly Pickering
Jenny Cross
Javelin16.70m =
13.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Beth Harrison
Rochelle Towey
4 : 241pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Liseli Sumwanyambe
Millie Addison
200m31.6s =
34.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Ellen White
Alice Rae
800m3m04.7s =
3m08.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Lewis
Charlotte Bell
1500m5m33.2s =
5m58.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Leah Altoft
Latta Chauhan
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Eleanor Williams
Elle Marshall
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Leah Altoft
Ellen White
Long Jump3.96m =
3.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Eleanor Williams
Liseli Sumwanyambe
Shot6.21m =
5.38m =
12pts
9pts
 Latta Chauhan
Alice Rae
Discus16.08m =
15.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Sophie Prentice
Elle Marshall
Javelin15.67m =
11.28m =
13pts
8pts
 Millie Addison
Harriet Salmon
NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 165pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Lizzie Heard
Anisha Kaur
200m37.5s =
36.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Hannah Lund
Rachel Varley
800m2m36.3s =
2m47.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Natalie Brown
Gabriella Swanepoel
1500m6m25.6s =
6m46.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Alex Farrar
Poppy Briggs
Hurdles18.7s =
16.2s =
2pts
10pts
 Joanna Twaddle
Izzie Holmes
Relay =
67.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Natalie Brown
Joanna Twaddle
Long Jump3.83m =
3.02m =
13pts
5pts
 Lizzie Heard
Anisha Kaur
Shot6.15m =
3.67m =
12pts
4pts
 Isabel Blackhall
Rachel Varley
Discus14.14m =
10.72m =
12pts
7pts
 Izzie Holmes
Hannah Lund
Javelin10.24m =
10.03m =
6pts
6pts
 Libby Illingworth
Poppy Briggs