NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 347pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Smith
Ryan Jackson
200m32.3s =
31.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Jamie Harby
Anton Slator
400m61.9s =
69.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Connor Dean
Ben Brown
800m2m43.2s =
2m52.1s =
12pts
9pts
 William Gillies
Adam Lagerberg
1500m5m07.1s =
5m37.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Wragg
David Wilkinson
Hurdles14.3s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Nick Shardlow
William Marshall
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 William Marshall
Adam Lagerberg
Long Jump4.38m =
4.27m =
15pts
14pts
 William Gillies
Connor Dean
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.49m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Smith
Tom Wragg
Shot10.41m =
8.07m =
21pts
13pts
 Chris Clarke
Ryan Jackson
Discus23.44m =
24.66m =
17pts
19pts
 Anton Slator
Jamie Harby
Javelin26.36m =
22.40m =
19pts
15pts
 Nick Shardlow
Lewis Forshaw
2 : 338pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Mitchell Train
Mason Tonks
200m28.7s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Metcalfe
Connor Hughes
400m59.0s =
64.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Liam Radecki
Jack Oates
800m2m40.0s =
2m54.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Young
ryan harper
1500m5m27.7s =
5m32.9s =
12pts
10pts
 jack miller
Alex Hepworth
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
13pts
10pts
 rich town
daniel potter
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 rich town
Connor Hughes
Long Jump4.23m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Metcalfe
Lewis Young
Triple Jump8.57m =
8.30m =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Hepworth
daniel potter
Shot9.18m =
7.24m =
16pts
10pts
 Mason Tonks
tommy Machen
Discus26.01m =
23.57m =
20pts
18pts
 jack miller
jack taylor
Javelin28.48m =
21.50m =
21pts
14pts
 Liam Radecki
ryan harper
3 : 320pts : Hipperholme Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Elliot Kebbie
Taniel Durman
200m28.6s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Miles Deans
Luke Enness
400m62.9s =
68.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Adam Parkinson
William Forsyth
800m2m33.2s =
2m42.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Stedman
James Grimshaw
1500m5m11.8s =
5m32.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Paul Davis
Joshua Mitchel
Hurdles15.1s =
18.2s =
14pts
1pts
 Christopher Barr
Alexandr Wilkinson
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Enness
Paul Davis
Long Jump4.43m =
3.91m =
16pts
11pts
 Elliot Kebbie
Liam Stedman
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.50m =
13pts
11pts
 Taniel Durman
James Grimshaw
Shot8.32m =
8.18m =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Parkinson
William Forsyth
Discus19.12m =
14.39m =
13pts
8pts
 Thomas Clee
Thomas Noble
Javelin23.46m =
11.49m =
16pts
4pts
 Christopher Barr
Alexandr Wilkinson
4 : 299pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.5s =
15.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Jordan Jennison
Allan Jones
200m29.7s =
30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Jacub Summerscale
Jonathan Fox
400m66.2s =
67.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Murry Harrison
Michael Gallagher
800m2m30.8s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Adam Knight
Robert Brooks
1500m5m42.4s =
6m04.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Chris Warrall
Jack Amery
Hurdles16.0s =
18.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Scotl Waddington
Jordan Cawar
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Adam Knight
Jacub Summerscale
Long Jump3.83m =
3.75m =
10pts
9pts
 Scotl Waddington
Allan Jones
Triple Jump9.18m =
9.25m =
14pts
15pts
 Murry Harrison
Robert Brooks
Shot8.45m =
8.73m =
14pts
15pts
 Jordan Jennison
Michael Gallagher
Discus24.84m =
22.98m =
19pts
17pts
 Jonathan Fox
Liam Williams
Javelin22.84m =
22.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Guy
Jordan Cawar
NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 281pts : The Boston Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 NATHAN McCLURE
ALEX EARLE
200m30.5s =
29.6s =
11pts
13pts
 LAWRENCE HAMSHAW
CHRISTOPHER CORBETT
400m68.7s =
62.9s =
11pts
19pts
 SAM JOHNSON
MICHAEL HOLLINGSWORTH
800m2m56.8s =
2m46.0s =
8pts
12pts
 JONATHAN LINKS
REUBEN REED
1500m5m17.5s =
5m25.2s =
14pts
12pts
 MICHAEL CRAVEN
OLIVER STREET
Hurdles17.4s =
19.0s =
4pts
0pts
 ADAM BEVAN
JACOB ELLIS
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 NATHAN McCLURE
JONATHAN LINKS
Long Jump3.82m =
3.23m =
10pts
4pts
 MICHAEL CRAVEN
REUBEN REED
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.69m =
13pts
17pts
 SAM JOHNSON
LAWRENCE HAMSHAW
Shot8.92m =
7.02m =
16pts
9pts
 DOMINIC SYKES
JACOB ELLIS
Discus17.58m =
16.48m =
12pts
10pts
 CHRISTOPHER CORBETT
ALEX EARLE
Javelin15.71m =
20.06m =
8pts
13pts
 ADAM BEVAN
ANTHONY SANDALL
5 : 281pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Dom Howard
Andy Louden
200m30.7s =
32.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Sean Flanagan
Callum Smithson
400m63.1s =
70.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Hopkinson
James Aston
800m2m40.3s =
2m54.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Elliot Morgan
Ben Carter
1500m5m58.9s =
5m42.3s =
5pts
8pts
 George Pennells
Jacob Brown
Hurdles13.9s =
17.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Tom Roberts
Charles Morgan
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Roberts
Ryan Dennison
Long Jump3.90m =
3.37m =
11pts
5pts
 Sean Flanagan
Ben Carter
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Hopkinson
Jacob Brown
Shot8.91m =
5.62m =
16pts
5pts
 Dom Howard
Callum Smithson
Discus18.92m =
15.91m =
13pts
10pts
 Mathew Freeman
Charles Morgan
Javelin31.86m =
16.06m =
24pts
9pts
 James Aston
Elliot Morgan
7 : 131pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m16.4s =
15.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Thomas Cockcroft
Emeka Okorie
200m29.4s =
33.5s =
14pts
3pts
 Sam Melville
Joel Macfarlane
800m3m06.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 James Pinto
Alex Spencer
1500m5m36.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Edward Brownlee
:
Hurdles18.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Alistair Kerr
:
Relay =
65.6s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Alistair Kerr
Alex Spencer
Long Jump3.50m =
3.81m =
7pts
10pts
 Thomas Cockcroft
Emeka Okorie
Shot7.07m =
6.45m =
9pts
7pts
 Edward Brownlee
Jake Vaughan
Discus23.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Melville
:
Javelin23.33m =
15.96m =
16pts
8pts
 Harry Manock
Joel Macfarlane