NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Inter Girls
1 : 302pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Lincolnshire
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Amelia Wood
Shannon Phillips
200m30.7s =
34.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Kaye Hawkins
Chantelle Bowles
800m3m01.5s =
2m58.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Eleanor Clark
Sophie Mudie
1500m5m48.0s =
5m11.9s =
14pts
21pts
 Bria Edwards
Chelsea Brockett
Hurdles13.2s =
14.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Sophie Carley
Chloe Fardell
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.44m =
16pts
19pts
 Amelia Wood
Chelsea Brockett
Long Jump4.56m =
4.10m =
19pts
14pts
 Sophie Carley
Shannon Phillips
Shot5.98m =
8.58m =
8pts
21pts
 Bria Edwards
Sophie Mudie
Discus20.01m =
21.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Louise Paveling
Chantelle Bowles
Javelin16.81m =
20.00m =
10pts
14pts
 Kaye Hawkins
Natalie Smith
2 : 271pts : Stamford High School for Girls, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Simpson Chrissy
Olivia Rowe
200m32.0s =
33.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Chloe Cope
Ellie Tew
800m2m55.4s =
3m01.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Hannah Paish
Anna Roe
1500m5m50.8s =
6m19.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Rachel Ekins
Davies Maria
Hurdles13.0s =
15.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Gaby Bangay
Gulland Jess
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Olivia Rowe
Ellie Tew
Long Jump3.99m =
3.42m =
13pts
7pts
 Gulland Jess
Simpson Chrissy
Shot9.79m =
8.34m =
27pts
20pts
 Gaby Bangay
Abbi Croson
Discus16.39m =
16.91m =
11pts
11pts
 Anna Roe
Davies Maria
Javelin25.97m =
16.89m =
20pts
10pts
 Rachel Richardson
Hannah Paish
3 : 222pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Rachel Moss
Dayna Bamforth
200m30.8s =
28.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Ashleigh Powell
Hannah Tyrell
800m3m15.1s =
3m00.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Chloe Newton-Mann
Katie Shorthouse
1500m6m09.6s =
7m07.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Vicki Cuff
Sarah Todd
Hurdles17.4s =
15.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Elsa Armitage
Eleanor Bredin
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Elsa Armitage
Dayna Bamforth
Long Jump4.02m =
4.24m =
13pts
15pts
 Rachel Moss
Ashleigh Powell
Shot7.05m =
6.44m =
13pts
10pts
 Natasha Kitchen
Katie Shorthouse
Discus15.99m =
13.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Eleanor Bredin
Ellie Whittaker
Javelin24.92m =
9.35m =
19pts
1pts
 Chloe Newton-Mann
Sarah Todd
4 : 202pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m13.9s =
16.0s =
17pts
4pts
 BRONAGH DOHERTY
JOURDAN COLEGATE
200m31.6s =
34.1s =
8pts
2pts
 ALICE HARRINGTON
Becky Kierman
800m =
2m49.8s =
0pts
13pts
 GINA IGOE
Charlie Leuty
1500m5m01.4s =
6m15.3s =
23pts
9pts
 CHARLOTTE TAYLOR
STEPH BEAVIS
Hurdles15.6s =
16.5s =
13pts
10pts
 AMY WELLS
ROSIE MANNING
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Becky Kierman
ROSIE MANNING
Long Jump4.41m =
3.99m =
17pts
13pts
 CHARLOTTE TAYLOR
AMY WELLS
Shot7.52m =
6.13m =
16pts
9pts
 MOLLY HARPER
JOURDAN COLEGATE
Discus16.56m =
11.07m =
11pts
4pts
 BRONAGH DOHERTY
GINA IGOE
Javelin13.24m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Leuty
ALICE HARRINGTON
NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Inter Girls
5 : 199pts : Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School, Nottinghamshire
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Maddie Prince
Beth Rowe
200m31.5s =
35.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Megan Roche
Holliy Startin
800m3m14.7s =
3m37.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Emily Blatherwick
Emily Wright
1500m5m15.3s =
6m55.3s =
20pts
2pts
 Rosie Morley
Hollie Joyce
Hurdles15.3s =
17.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Grace Walker
Hannah Purslow
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Grace Walker
Hannah Purslow
Long Jump3.69m =
3.05m =
10pts
4pts
 Rosie Morley
Holliy Startin
Shot6.80m =
7.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Shavel Kirlew
Emily Wright
Discus16.57m =
17.34m =
11pts
12pts
 Maddie Prince
Megan Roche
Javelin18.46m =
15.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Jessica Bates
Hollie Joyce
6 : 163pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m16.3s =
16.3s =
2pts
2pts
 Devon Leaver
Saskia Knight
200m33.5s =
35.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Charlotte Myles
Sophie Mason
800m2m43.9s =
2m58.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Bethany Thomas
Hannah Goold
1500m7m42.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alice Jervis
:
Hurdles15.7s =
16.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Bethany Ward
Beth Goodman
Relay62.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bethany Ward
Lauren Gibson
Long Jump3.49m =
4.30m =
8pts
16pts
 Hannah Goold
Beth Goodman
Shot8.20m =
6.77m =
19pts
12pts
 Rachel Gale
Katharine Heard
Discus13.98m =
14.34m =
7pts
8pts
 Charlotte Myles
Sophie Mason
Javelin12.57m =
15.86m =
4pts
9pts
 Alice Jervis
Saskia Knight