NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 333pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.1s =
14.8s =
22pts
2pts
 David Lagerberg
James Eyre
200m27.0s =
28.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Adam Hikin
Alex England
400m59.1s =
60.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Goss
Matt Gibson
800m2m27.4s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Bradley Eames
Jake Walker
1500m4m42.5s =
5m29.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Ryan Saxton
James Bowker
Hurdles13.5s =
15.7s =
17pts
6pts
 Jake Deakin
Harry Daynes
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Goss
Ryan Saxton
Long Jump4.52m =
4.38m =
10pts
8pts
 James Bowker
Alex England
Triple Jump11.80m =
11.81m =
21pts
21pts
 David Lagerberg
Jake Deakin
Shot9.20m =
10.24m =
13pts
16pts
 Adam Billam
Matt Gibson
Discus17.38m =
23.68m =
8pts
15pts
 Adam Kalka
James Eyre
Javelin32.50m =
34.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Adam Hikin
Bradley Eames
2 : 330pts : Haven High Technology College, Lincolnshire
100m13.5s =
12.0s =
9pts
23pts
 Chris Brocklesby
Jacob Axtell
200m26.1s =
28.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Jordon Favell
Tyrone Chase
400m59.0s =
61.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Kevin Goodwin
Adam Gray
800m2m17.9s =
2m24.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Orren Watts
Pappy Holland
1500m =
5m43.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Daniel Brackenbury
Dalton Girling
Hurdles12.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sam Young
:
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Sam Young
Jason Field
Long Jump4.06m =
5.45m =
5pts
19pts
 Orren Watts
Jacob Axtell
Triple Jump10.46m =
10.68m =
14pts
15pts
 Jordon Favell
Chris Brocklesby
Shot8.57m =
6.61m =
11pts
4pts
 Kevin Goodwin
Luke Stancer
Discus22.47m =
28.33m =
13pts
19pts
 Daniel Brackenbury
Adam Gray
Javelin21.71m =
29.73m =
8pts
13pts
 Reece Coddington
Tyrone Chase
3 : 311pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Oliver Farrell
Thomas Travis-Pollard
200m28.7s =
26.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Jack Pickford
Tom Price
400m57.1s =
69.3s =
20pts
5pts
 Zac Logan
Euan Fulton
800m2m30.3s =
2m26.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Mudd
Elliot Gilbert
1500m4m49.4s =
4m55.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Futrell
Josh McFarlane
Hurdles13.9s =
13.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Zac Warner
Daniel Thornley
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Jack Pickford
Josh McFarlane
Long Jump4.33m =
4.56m =
8pts
10pts
 Oliver Farrell
Thomas Travis-Pollard
Triple Jump9.13m =
11.44m =
7pts
19pts
 Oliver Futrell
Daniel Thornley
Shot8.08m =
10.07m =
9pts
16pts
 Max Morley
Tom Price
Discus24.04m =
26.96m =
15pts
18pts
 Jonathan Mudd
Euan Fulton
Javelin23.71m =
26.86m =
9pts
11pts
 Zac Logan
Ben Leonard
4 : 282pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
12.9s =
6pts
14pts
 Steven Chappell
Andrew Sparkes
200m27.1s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Stephen Edwards
Nathan Haberjab
400m65.3s =
59.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Bryn Foster
Chris Hurry
800m2m30.0s =
2m22.4s =
13pts
15pts
 James Cairnes
Daniel Wheater
1500m4m49.5s =
4m49.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Gavin Moore
Brad Wilson
Hurdles15.8s =
15.1s =
6pts
9pts
 Robert Sparkes
Will Storey
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
8pts
13pts
 Chris Hurry
Brad Wilson
Long Jump4.11m =
4.01m =
6pts
5pts
 James Cairnes
Robert Sparkes
Triple Jump10.37m =
11.04m =
13pts
17pts
 Steven Chappell
Will Storey
Shot9.46m =
9.71m =
14pts
15pts
 James Griffin
Nathan Haberjab
Discus22.30m =
25.60m =
13pts
17pts
 Stephen Edwards
Bryn Foster
NM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs : 18/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 251pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Hendy
Jonathan Hornsey
200m30.2s =
35.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Chris Colley
Lloyd Ellis
400m57.6s =
58.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Alistair Lusby
Robert Dunn
800m2m36.6s =
2m27.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Joel Gutherson
Jack Kelly
1500m5m05.4s =
6m05.6s =
12pts
1pts
 Tom Paine
Ben Struthers
Hurdles14.7s =
19.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Jordan Duckitt
Andrew Keys
Relay62.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Alistair Lusby
Lloyd Ellis
Long Jump4.67m =
4.49m =
11pts
9pts
 Joe Hendy
Jack Kelly
Triple Jump10.32m =
11.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Jordan Duckitt
Robert Dunn
Shot8.38m =
8.51m =
10pts
11pts
 Chris Colley
Adam Wright
Discus17.80m =
18.20m =
9pts
9pts
 Andrew Keys
Joel Gutherson
Javelin28.86m =
18.02m =
13pts
6pts
 Kyle Rojhan
Jonathan Hornsey
6 : 244pts : George Spencer Foundation School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 neville hamilton
jake robbins
200m25.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Gordon
Adam Chambers
400m58.6s =
58.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Cook
Michael Millers
800m2m31.1s =
2m23.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Luke McDonald
Michael White
Hurdles13.3s =
15.9s =
18pts
5pts
 Matthew Salt
William Bestwick
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
Long Jump5.49m =
3.87m =
19pts
3pts
 neville hamilton
Adam Chambers
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.25m =
11pts
8pts
 William Bestwick
tom liddington
Discus =
25.51m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Alex Cook
Javelin35.20m =
29.74m =
17pts
13pts
 Daniel Gordon
Michael White
7 : 232pts : Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
100m13.1s =
14.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Cain Feltum - Stout
Luke Parkin
200m26.7s =
31.5s =
15pts
2pts
 Isac James
Jason Taylor
400m60.8s =
62.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Adam Dixon
Sam Neal
800m2m22.4s =
2m54.3s =
15pts
5pts
 sam henderson
Dominic O'Keefe
1500m5m14.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Mellor
:
Hurdles16.9s =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Declan Regis
Ryan Todd
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Mellor
:
Long Jump4.18m =
4.35m =
6pts
8pts
 Isac James
Sam Neal
Triple Jump12.23m =
11.56m =
23pts
19pts
 Cain Feltum - Stout
Jason Taylor
Shot10.70m =
9.58m =
18pts
14pts
 Zain Saeed
Dominic O'Keefe
Discus20.32m =
17.40m =
11pts
8pts
 Adam Dixon
Ben Leah
Javelin18.52m =
14.10m =
6pts
3pts
 sam henderson
Luke Parkin