NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 17/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 294pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Georgina Rockingham
Charlotte Jones
200m29.6s =
31.8s =
19pts
12pts
 Kathryn Ayre
Ellen Ward
800m2m54.0s =
3m10.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Jodie Collins
Alice Timson
1500m5m55.0s =
6m44.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Pheobe Ridley
Emily Wordley
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Laura Waterhouse
Esme Tresidder
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Laura Waterhouse
Kathryn Ayre
Long Jump3.81m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgina Rockingham
Eleanor Harvey
Shot6.37m =
6.78m =
13pts
14pts
 Jodie Collins
Ellen Ward
Discus12.79m =
12.60m =
10pts
10pts
 Esme Tresidder
Anna Williams
Javelin14.33m =
18.33m =
12pts
17pts
 Alice Timson
Charlotte Jones
2 : 287pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Beth Shire
Alice Andrew
200m30.1s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Nicole Dalton
Rebecca Kay
800m2m40.0s =
3m00.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Jessica Wright
1500m6m02.0s =
6m34.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Rebecca Lisle
Sophie Parkes Morgan
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Lauren Drabble
Ellie Holland
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Alice Andrew
Rebecca Kay
Long Jump3.75m =
3.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Nicole Dalton
Rebecca Lisle
Shot6.38m =
6.57m =
13pts
13pts
 Jenny Hague
Sophie Parkes Morgan
Discus15.00m =
14.28m =
13pts
12pts
 Beth Shire
Ellie Holland
Javelin12.29m =
11.79m =
9pts
8pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Kerry Thompson
3 : 271pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Katie Broomhead
Megan Beever
200m29.0s =
29.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Amy Keast
Beth Palfrey
800m3m00.0s =
3m01.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Tayla Booty
Poppyanna Waterman
1500m5m50.0s =
6m32.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Kim Atkinson
Ophe Donlon
Hurdles17.9s =
15.6s =
4pts
12pts
 Emmeline Myall
Naomi Harvey-Franklin
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Tayla Booty
Naomi Harvey-Franklin
Long Jump3.32m =
3.07m =
8pts
6pts
 Katie Broomhead
Megan Beever
Shot6.72m =
6.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Amy Keast
Beth Palfrey
Discus13.58m =
16.54m =
11pts
15pts
 Freya Leonard
Ophe Donlon
Javelin17.00m =
12.14m =
15pts
9pts
 Kim Atkinson
Elidih Maclean
4 : 256pts : Outwood Grange College, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Jodie Kellett
Emily Duggan
200m31.4s =
30.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Emma Fretwell
Jessica Coldwell
800m3m05.0s =
3m17.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Becky Parker
Lucy Lindley
1500m5m53.0s =
6m28.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Charlotte Ellis
Jasmine Craven-Huffer
Hurdles17.4s =
17.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Louise Berry
Catherine Harris
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Emma Fretwell
Lucy Lindley
Long Jump3.62m =
3.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Jodie Kellett
Georgia Hope
Shot5.26m =
5.23m =
9pts
9pts
 Emily Duggan
Jasmine Craven-Huffer
Discus20.14m =
19.48m =
20pts
19pts
 Emily Waddington
Jessica Coldwell
Javelin14.44m =
11.29m =
12pts
8pts
 Becky Parker
Catherine Harris
NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 17/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 250pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m15.4s =
15.5s =
10pts
9pts
 ELLIE HARGREAVES
Lucy Oldham
200m28.5s =
30.2s =
23pts
17pts
 LUCY DEAKIN
Sophie Latta
800m2m43.0s =
2m56.0s =
20pts
16pts
 VICKY SCOTT
Izzie Gibbs
1500m5m36.0s =
6m16.0s =
20pts
13pts
 ELLIE TAYLOR
Cleo Oldham
Hurdles16.8s =
19.2s =
8pts
0pts
 Rachel Bell
Chloe Smitheringale
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 LUCY DEAKIN
ELLIE TAYLOR
Long Jump3.55m =
3.58m =
11pts
11pts
 VICKY SCOTT
Sophie Latta
Shot4.63m =
6.73m =
7pts
14pts
 Chloe Smitheringale
OLIVIA ROBINSON
Discus12.57m =
11.79m =
10pts
8pts
 Rachel Bell
Becky Gill
Javelin11.59m =
6.81m =
8pts
2pts
 ELLIE HARGREAVES
Lucy Oldham
6 : 237pts : Honley High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Briana Jones
Sophie Borrill
200m32.1s =
32.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Jenna Comins
Kirsty Woodhead
800m2m51.0s =
3m40.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Georgia Booth
Hannah Rowe
1500m5m38.0s =
6m34.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Anna Beaumont
Emma Sanford
Hurdles18.7s =
16.7s =
2pts
8pts
 Alannah Booth
Felicity Houston
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Anna Beaumont
Felicity Houston
Long Jump3.39m =
3.18m =
9pts
7pts
 Jenna Comins
Kirsty Woodhead
Shot6.49m =
7.65m =
13pts
19pts
 Natalie Dopson
Briana Jones
Discus16.52m =
14.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Sophie Quigley
Hannah Rowe
Javelin15.42m =
5.52m =
13pts
0pts
 Emma Sanford
Alannah Booth
7 : 207pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m16.4s =
14.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Evie Blacker
Rosie Whittaker
200m30.1s =
33.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Grace Firth
Katie Claydon
800m3m25.0s =
3m23.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Charlotte Kitchen
Sophie Wilkinson
1500m6m27.0s =
7m02.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Nicole Capewell
Esther Hammersley
Hurdles16.7s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Philena Bremner
Jasmine Hawke
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Philena Bremner
Rosie Whittaker
Long Jump3.58m =
3.19m =
11pts
7pts
 Catherine Oversby
Esther Hammersley
Shot4.85m =
5.48m =
8pts
10pts
 Sophie Wilkinson
Jasmine Hawke
Discus13.22m =
14.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Kitchen
Ellie Williams
Javelin12.94m =
14.63m =
10pts
12pts
 Evie Blacker
Katie Claydon