NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 341pts : Friesland School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
15pts
23pts
 Mark Matthews
tom morgan
200m29.7s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 sam ryder
Simon Goodwin
400m64.0s =
62.3s =
17pts
19pts
 lewis allison
ryan wenn
800m2m32.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 daniel morton
matthew thorpe
1500m5m10.0s =
5m32.0s =
16pts
11pts
 oliver cuomo
Harry Foster
Hurdles14.9s =
14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 sam keaveney
peter lawson
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 callum goold
sam keaveney
Long Jump5.04m =
3.62m =
22pts
8pts
 Mark Matthews
Liam Rerrie
Triple Jump7.82m =
9.66m =
7pts
17pts
 Harry Foster
ryan wenn
Shot6.18m =
7.70m =
6pts
12pts
 daniel morton
tom morgan
Discus17.23m =
10.13m =
11pts
3pts
 lewis allison
Simon Goodwin
Javelin20.19m =
15.54m =
13pts
8pts
 oliver cuomo
matthew thorpe
2 : 334pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Kaan Dalkic
Charlie Menzies
200m28.8s =
27.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Wilf Shorrock
Joe Dawes
400m72.3s =
66.4s =
7pts
14pts
 Luke Turner
George Castledine
800m2m35.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Hugh Kelly
Alex Wilson
1500m5m08.0s =
5m34.0s =
17pts
10pts
 David Narborough
Joeseph Booth
Hurdles16.1s =
14.8s =
9pts
15pts
 John Boyd
Harry Whittingham
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Hugh Kelly
Joe Dawes
Long Jump3.72m =
4.49m =
9pts
16pts
 John Boyd
Alex Wilson
Triple Jump8.38m =
9.40m =
10pts
16pts
 David Narborough
Harry Whittingham
Shot8.73m =
8.11m =
15pts
13pts
 Kaan Dalkic
Phil Varin
Discus21.98m =
18.43m =
16pts
12pts
 Wilf Shorrock
George Castledine
Javelin17.79m =
25.61m =
10pts
18pts
 James Hardy
Charlie Menzies
3 : 323pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Chris Killeen
Charlie Mason
200m29.6s =
29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Webb
Ben Littler
400m66.6s =
66.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Potts
Peter Danson
800m2m37.0s =
2m55.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jonathon Hind
John Stanway
1500m5m34.0s =
5m15.0s =
10pts
15pts
 James Gemell
Tom Price
Hurdles15.7s =
13.6s =
11pts
21pts
 Joel de Rosenworth
Francis Oakes
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 George Bloor
Ben Littler
Long Jump4.02m =
3.99m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Webb
John Stanway
Triple Jump8.50m =
9.88m =
11pts
18pts
 Joel de Rosenworth
Francis Oakes
Shot7.28m =
9.13m =
10pts
16pts
 Tom Potts
Liam Thorpe
Discus19.25m =
16.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Killeen
James Gemell
Javelin21.00m =
22.91m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Mason
Peter Danson
4 : 316pts : Outwood Grange College, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Connor Walsh
:
200m31.8s =
27.6s =
8pts
18pts
 Corey Holdgate
Jordan Howden
400m69.4s =
63.6s =
11pts
18pts
 Jordan Judge
Tom Consterdine
800m2m53.0s =
2m47.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Rob Wainwright
Corbyn Kilday
1500m5m19.0s =
5m32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Green
David Jenkinson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Brandon Conway
Tom Middleton
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Corey Holdgate
Jamie Vaughan
Long Jump4.02m =
3.88m =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Walsh
David Jenkinson
Triple Jump8.49m =
8.90m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Middleton
Joshua Whitely
Shot8.93m =
6.85m =
16pts
9pts
 Jamie Fox
Corbyn Kilday
Discus25.46m =
19.77m =
19pts
14pts
 Brandon Conway
Jordan Judge
Javelin27.66m =
15.94m =
20pts
8pts
 Jack Green
Rob Wainwright
NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Derby : 17/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 312pts : Glossopdale Community College, Derbyshire
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Ryan Mitchell
Jamie Duncan
200m27.3s =
31.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Joe Taylor
Tom Gahallgher
400m65.5s =
68.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Pidhoreckyi
Nathen Goddard
800m2m42.0s =
2m55.0s =
13pts
9pts
 George Wood
Josh Bridge
1500m5m24.0s =
5m30.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Ryan Simpson
Rory Hally-Hogg
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Tim Rodgers
Jamie Squires
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Nathen Goddard
Tim Rodgers
Long Jump4.05m =
3.88m =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Mitchell
Tom Gahallgher
Triple Jump8.75m =
7.91m =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Pidhoreckyi
Josh Bridge
Shot7.58m =
6.11m =
11pts
6pts
 Harley Marsden
George Wood
Discus24.42m =
24.08m =
18pts
18pts
 Jamie Duncan
Liam Mooney
Javelin28.54m =
20.96m =
21pts
13pts
 Jamie Squires
Ryan Simpson
6 : 272pts : West Park Community School, Derbyshire
100m15.5s =
14.1s =
4pts
11pts
 Thomas Mellor
Calum Morrison
200m27.4s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Robb Stringer
Daniel Cross
400m66.8s =
62.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Liam Guest
Tobias Chapman
800m2m38.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Giles
Alex Lynam
1500m5m41.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Daniel Sheffield
Alex Seal
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Ellis Pidgeon
Aaron Stevenson
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ellis Pidgeon
Liam Guest
Long Jump4.44m =
3.15m =
16pts
3pts
 Robb Stringer
Joseph Daykin
Triple Jump9.28m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Stevenson
Joe Giles
Shot11.45m =
7.26m =
24pts
10pts
 Alex Lynam
Calum Morrison
Discus13.49m =
13.36m =
7pts
7pts
 Daniel Cross
Alex Seal
Javelin25.52m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Ross Douglas
Daniel Sheffield
7 : 271pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School, Nottinghamshire
100m16.3s =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Callum Spencer
Kwame Thomas
200m32.5s =
28.6s =
6pts
16pts
 teelan kennedy
Ainsley Johns
400m63.8s =
61.8s =
18pts
20pts
 kamal asumung hayles
Jacob Awesesobi
800m2m37.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kyle Dixon
Ben Rogers
1500m4m59.0s =
5m38.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Matthew Williams
luke Tollit
Hurdles12.8s =
17.3s =
25pts
4pts
 Omar Elhasson
Asante Natat
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Kwame Thomas
Asante Natat
Long Jump4.06m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Kyle Dixon
Callum Spencer
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.20m =
16pts
9pts
 kamal asumung hayles
teelan kennedy
Shot7.09m =
6.85m =
9pts
9pts
 Jacob Awesesobi
Ainsley Johns
Discus16.35m =
16.05m =
10pts
10pts
 Louis Newton
Salome Pinnock
Javelin23.51m =
13.32m =
16pts
6pts
 Omar Elhasson
Ben Rogers
8 : 227pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Gibson
Josh Millar
200m30.2s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 James Lavy
Warren Nixey
800m2m41.0s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Greenfield
George Gilfillan
1500m5m04.0s =
5m29.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Elliot Kilner
Spencer Mallinson
Hurdles15.6s =
17.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Louis Mansi
Sam Addy
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Scotcher
:
Long Jump4.22m =
3.80m =
14pts
10pts
 Elliot Kilner
George Gilfillan
Triple Jump8.28m =
=
10pts
0pts
 James Lavy
:
Shot4.65m =
3.76m =
2pts
0pts
 Jordan Greenfield
Sam Crowther
Discus12.76m =
23.14m =
6pts
17pts
 Sam Addy
Josh Millar
Javelin13.09m =
29.66m =
6pts
22pts
 Warren Nixey
Louis Mansi