NM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield WF2 8TY : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 320pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Lincolnshire
100m15.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
16pts
 Louella Wright
Alice Macgowan
200m27.8s =
31.8s =
25pts
12pts
 Millie Cooper
Lana Marshall
800m3m08.0s =
3m14.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Katie Williamson
Beth Crowley
1500m5m42.0s =
6m09.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Susannah Fleming
Laura Bailey
Hurdles12.9s =
14.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Sarah Loveridge
Abbie Eldred
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Louella Wright
Sarah Loveridge
Long Jump3.71m =
4.02m =
12pts
15pts
 Susannah Fleming
Alice Macgowan
Shot8.93m =
6.62m =
25pts
14pts
 Sophie Loveridge
Lana Marshall
Discus14.10m =
16.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Phillipa Leadenham
Beth Crowley
Javelin14.83m =
16.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Millie Cooper
Abbie Eldred
2 : 310pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Sereena Mason
Georgie Howe
200m31.6s =
30.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Rebecca Woolley
Ann Adeniji
800m3m06.0s =
3m29.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Holly Strachan
Pippie Hanson
1500m5m38.0s =
5m59.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Verity Turner
Ellie Saxton
Hurdles14.6s =
17.6s =
16pts
5pts
 Charlotte Bramley
Helen George
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Sereena Mason
Pippie Hanson
Long Jump3.99m =
2.35m =
15pts
0pts
 Charlotte Bramley
Helen George
Shot5.95m =
6.00m =
11pts
12pts
 Holly Strachan
Georgie Howe
Discus23.53m =
21.52m =
24pts
22pts
 Hannah Liburd
Ann Adeniji
Javelin29.72m =
19.89m =
30pts
19pts
 Rebecca Woolley
Lucy Banner
3 : 299pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m14.3s =
15.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Frankie Price
Vicky Glistrides
200m30.3s =
31.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Coxhead
Evie Elliott
800m2m49.0s =
3m07.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Isobel Firth
Helen Jones
1500m6m32.0s =
5m48.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Hannah Rodger
Gabby Hignett
Hurdles12.9s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Roisin Reuss
Alex Tate
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Roisin Reuss
Helen Jones
Long Jump3.84m =
4.20m =
13pts
18pts
 Frankie Price
Evie Elliott
Shot6.37m =
6.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Isobel Firth
Fran Guerriero
Discus12.66m =
13.16m =
10pts
10pts
 Hannah Rodger
Vicky Glistrides
Javelin16.66m =
17.62m =
15pts
16pts
 Emily Coxhead
Alice Connor
4 : 292pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
13.3s =
15pts
26pts
 Chloe Giles
Lauren Powell
200m32.9s =
32.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Katrina Lanni
Annabel Hewitt
800m3m01.0s =
3m05.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Zoe Sutcliffe
Charlotte Haigh
1500mdnf =
6m09.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Gabbie Smith
Eve Diveney-Clegg
Hurdles17.2s =
14.3s =
7pts
17pts
 Faye Brown
Ruth Crookes
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Zoe Sutcliffe
Faye Brown
Long Jump4.08m =
4.62m =
16pts
26pts
 Gabbie Smith
Lauren Powell
Shot7.35m =
6.91m =
17pts
15pts
 Chessy Hollingdale
Ruth Crookes
Discus15.53m =
15.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Eve Diveney-Clegg
Annabel Hewitt
Javelin13.99m =
14.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Rebecca Thornton
Charlotte Haigh
NM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield WF2 8TY : 16/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 284pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Rachel Beanland
Danielle Pennock
200m30.4s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Rita Yates
Kate Maeer
800m2m50.0s =
3m12.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Olivia Mountain
Alice Delany
1500m5m59.0s =
6m04.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Kelsey Mansell
Danielle Wilson
Hurdles15.7s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Laura Nixon
Fraya Kendrew
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.23m =
25pts
15pts
 Rita Yates
Lauren Fowler
Long Jump3.99m =
3.61m =
15pts
11pts
 Rachel Beanland
Danielle Pennock
Shot6.12m =
5.83m =
12pts
11pts
 Laura Nixon
Olivia Mountain
Discus20.59m =
10.44m =
20pts
7pts
 Alice Delany
Fraya Kendrew
Javelin13.51m =
11.57m =
11pts
8pts
 Ellena Norrish
Kate Maeer
6 : 279pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Fiona Andrew
Jenny Ellis
200m31.8s =
31.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Jay Parker
Alice Davies
800m2m49.0s =
3m06.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Alicia Noble
Grace Randles
1500m5m57.0s =
5m43.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Frances Bromley
Eloise Vanstone
Hurdles16.1s =
14.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Katie Patrick
Alice Yarwood
Relay63.4s =
61.9s =
11pts
13pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Alicia Noble
Jenny Ellis
Long Jump3.30m =
3.66m =
8pts
12pts
 Fiona Andrew
Alice Davies
Shot6.27m =
5.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Vikki Hammond
Grace Randles
Discus16.25m =
16.39m =
14pts
15pts
 Katie Patrick
Amelia Southern
Javelin11.80m =
12.98m =
8pts
10pts
 Frances Bromley
Eloise Vanstone
7 : 256pts : John Flamsteed Community School, Derbyshire
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Zoe Fitzgerald
Katie Holmes
200m29.6s =
29.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Ella Smith
Sophie Jones
800m2m43.0s =
3m15.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Jessica Turner
Laura Blount
1500m5m42.0s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Ella Graham
Emily Heappey
Hurdles18.0s =
15.4s =
4pts
13pts
 Megan Ablott
Megan Wilde
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Jessica Turner
Megan Ablott
Long Jump3.95m =
3.34m =
15pts
8pts
 Ella Smith
Megan Wilde
Shot6.98m =
6.19m =
15pts
12pts
 Ella Graham
Emily Heappey
Discus14.55m =
14.84m =
12pts
13pts
 Sophie Jones
Larna Parkin
Javelin13.46m =
14.15m =
10pts
11pts
 Bethany Yates
Katie Holmes
8 : 246pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Emma Knowles
Tosin Kenogbon
200m31.4s =
32.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Alice Graye
Reyanne Buckley-Anderson
800m3m19.0s =
3m07.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Rosie Pickersgill
Hannah Field
1500m5m59.0s =
6m49.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Daisy Morgan
Francesca Roberts
Hurdles19.9s =
14.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Ellie Townsend
Katie Firth
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Daisy Morgan
Katie Firth
Long Jump4.07m =
3.89m =
16pts
14pts
 Ellie Townsend
Emma Knowles
Shot7.37m =
5.71m =
17pts
11pts
 Lucy James
Francesca Roberts
Discus20.79m =
16.76m =
20pts
15pts
 Antonia Gatehouse
Reyanne Buckley-Anderson
Javelin11.14m =
13.95m =
7pts
11pts
 Molly Rawnsley
Alice Graye