NM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield WF2 8TY : 16/06/08
Inter Boys
1 : 445pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Adam Mohan
Jamie Weisz
200m24.0s =
25.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Sam Thornburn
Paul Clark
400m60.2s =
57.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Ben Gibson
Matthew Simpson
800m2m29.0s =
2m20.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Arch
Tom Ewles
1500m4m39.0s =
5m04.0s =
18pts
13pts
 James Fountain
Ben Christie
Hurdles12.5s =
12.0s =
22pts
25pts
 Alex Millar
James Beck
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Gibson
Rory Bluff
Long Jump5.15m =
5.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Thornburn
Paul Clark
Triple Jump =
10.96m =
0pts
16pts
 :
James Beck
Shot9.54m =
10.11m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Arch
Matthew Simpson
Discus38.50m =
28.10m =
28pts
19pts
 Adam Mohan
Robert Schwarz
Javelin =
30.13m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Jamie Weisz
Hammer29.10m =
23.90m =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Millar
Ben Christie
2 : 435pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Barker
Jordan Bear
200m25.7s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 mac simpson
James Wilson
400m60.1s =
58.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Dearden
Josh Oakes
800m2m08.0s =
2m21.0s =
22pts
16pts
 nathan page
Tom Bridge
1500m4m26.0s =
4m48.0s =
21pts
16pts
 ian maplethorpe
Adam Baker
Hurdles12.2s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 tom cass
adam tomlinson
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 adam tomlinson
nathan page
Long Jump4.96m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 James Wilson
Tom Barker
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.25m =
12pts
13pts
 ian maplethorpe
Tom Bridge
Shot9.87m =
12.60m =
15pts
24pts
 David Elleray
david hanson
Discus33.23m =
28.54m =
24pts
20pts
 tom cass
mac simpson
Javelin21.83m =
27.30m =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Dearden
Josh Oakes
3 : 415pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Nathanael Jones-Harris
Duval Osbourne
200m24.6s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 will mellors blair
Anthony Griffiths
400m56.2s =
58.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Stephen Holder
Jacob Ireson
800m2m16.0s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jordan Plummer
Aaron Reilly
1500m5m03.0s =
5m06.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Owen Roots
Chris Wilson
Hurdles13.5s =
disq =
17pts
0pts
 Will Paling
Michael Adeleye
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Prance
Aaron Reilly
Long Jump5.43m =
5.52m =
19pts
20pts
 Nathanael Jones-Harris
will mellors blair
Triple Jump12.25m =
10.47m =
23pts
14pts
 Stephen Holder
Anthony Griffiths
Shot11.22m =
10.81m =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Wilcox
Duval Osbourne
Discus18.95m =
22.90m =
10pts
14pts
 Owen Roots
Jacob Ireson
Javelinnr =
38.46m =
0pts
19pts
 Will Paling
Jordan Plummer
4 : 409pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Vernon
Danny Wadsworth
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Danny Holmes
Jordan Gill
400m61.2s =
58.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Alex Silcock
Matthew Mcnally
800m2m07.0s =
2m18.0s =
23pts
17pts
 daniel wild
Bradley Williamson
1500m4m38.0s =
4m57.0s =
18pts
14pts
 James Crosbie
Calvin Hughes
Hurdles13.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Luke Hobson
david cowell
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Ryan Vernon
Gareth Olliman
Long Jump4.42m =
4.48m =
9pts
9pts
 Jordan Gill
Calvin Hughes
Triple Jump9.76m =
10.22m =
10pts
13pts
 Bradley Williamson
Shaun Pick
Shot10.55m =
11.07m =
17pts
19pts
 Luke Hobson
david cowell
Discus28.93m =
35.25m =
20pts
26pts
 Danny Holmes
Danny Wadsworth
Javelin28.67m =
30.16m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Silcock
Matthew Mcnally
NM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield WF2 8TY : 16/06/08
Inter Boys
5 : 407pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m11.4s =
13.2s =
29pts
11pts
 Matt Butler
Bradley Lewis
200m25.1s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Haswell
Jack Robinson
400m57.2s =
59.8s =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Tressider
Phil Jenkins
800m2m34.0s =
2m25.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Harrison
Sam John
1500m4m55.0s =
5m31.0s =
15pts
7pts
 George Avery
Mike Ward
Hurdles12.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Rory Lynn
Richard Archer
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Richard Archer
Phil Jenkins
Long Jump4.76m =
4.84m =
12pts
13pts
 George Avery
Bradley Lewis
Triple Jump11.38m =
11.33m =
18pts
18pts
 Rory Lynn
Sam John
Shot9.79m =
11.97m =
15pts
22pts
 Jack Robinson
Harry Hicton
Discus27.84m =
18.89m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Tressider
Thomas Haswell
Javelin26.10m =
28.84m =
11pts
13pts
 Mike Ward
Paul Manship
6 : 376pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 MATTHEW COOK
Sam Reid
200m26.6s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 TOM CADZOW
:
400m69.0s =
57.9s =
6pts
19pts
 piers Goodwill
GRANT NICHOLSON
800m2m21.0s =
2m19.0s =
16pts
17pts
 JOE ALLOTT
JOE CHARLESWORTH
1500m5m10.0s =
5m07.0s =
12pts
12pts
 SANDY MURRAY
GILES WRIGHT
Hurdles13.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Nick Busby
BRADLEY GAUNT
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.47m =
4pts
15pts
 TOM CADZOW
BRADLEY GAUNT
Long Jump4.74m =
5.13m =
12pts
16pts
 MATTHEW COOK
Sam Reid
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.65m =
13pts
15pts
 SANDY MURRAY
:
Shot10.00m =
9.50m =
16pts
14pts
 piers Goodwill
TIM PICKERSGILL
Discus27.22m =
28.35m =
18pts
19pts
 JOE ALLOTT
ZAHIR KHAN
Javelin52.32m =
32.77m =
28pts
15pts
 Nick Busby
JOE CHARLESWORTH
7 : 367pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Thomas Littler
Edward Taylor
200m26.4s =
25.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Zac Dann
Brett Tharme-loose
400m61.0s =
57.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Jake Ostrovskis
Joe Harding
800m2m39.0s =
2m17.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Will Herbert
Ben Clarke
1500m4m55.0s =
4m42.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Oliver Kidd
Frederic Reynolds
Hurdles15.9s =
14.2s =
5pts
14pts
 Edward Lofthouse
Tom Farrenden
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Jake Ostrovskis
Edward Taylor
Long Jump4.44m =
5.00m =
9pts
15pts
 Joe Harding
Brett Tharme-loose
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.11m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Clarke
Thomas Littler
Shot10.14m =
10.44m =
16pts
17pts
 Zac Dann
Tom Farrenden
Discus16.71m =
26.11m =
8pts
17pts
 Will Herbert
Edward Lofthouse
Javelin29.62m =
29.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Christopher Fairburn
james hodgson
8 : 352pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Robbie Williamson
Anthony Rowntree
200m26.8s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Galligan
Tom Farnsworth
400m58.9s =
58.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Jordan Allcock
Tom Wildgoose
800m2m28.0s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Goss
Daniel Lonsdale
1500m4m52.0s =
5m08.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Peter Grudsinski
Simon Goodwin
Hurdles15.0s =
13.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Louis Smith
Andrew Gregory
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Patrick Connolly
Tom Farnsworth
Long Jump4.79m =
4.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Galligan
Simon Goodwin
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.84m =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Goss
Tom Wildgoose
Shot9.70m =
9.65m =
15pts
14pts
 Clyde Walker
Daniel Lonsdale
Discus28.82m =
26.00m =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Allcock
Peter Grudsinski
Javelin =
25.38m =
0pts
10pts
 Louis Smith
Anthony Rowntree