NLD-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/5/08
Inter Boys
1 : 374pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Jeavons
Jordan Bowser
200m26.7s =
27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathan Wright
Ross Watts
400m59.0s =
59.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Armstrong
Daniel Parish
800m2m27.6s =
2m27.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Burns
Dan Bowlt
1500m5m07.1s =
4m59.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Balmain
John Grey
Hurdles11.8s =
15.1s =
26pts
9pts
 Andy Mogwo
Joe Goodwin
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Andy Mogwo
Joe Goodwin
Long Jump5.23m =
4.97m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Burns
John Grey
Triple Jump11.13m =
10.62m =
17pts
15pts
 Dan Bowlt
Daniel Parish
Shot9.91m =
9.53m =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathan Wright
Alex Armstrong
Discus20.27m =
16.57m =
11pts
8pts
 Liam Barker
Dean Long
Javelin =
27.30m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ross Watts
Hammer =
45.58m =
0pts
29pts
 :
Jordan Bowser
2 : 367pts : Heaton Manor School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Luke Wood
Christopher Douthwaite
200m25.1s =
24.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Patrick Nzuzi
Brandon West
400m60.2s =
59.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Cal Jennings
Thomas Gardiner
800m2m23.1s =
2m27.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Jamie Collard
Christopher Raffo
1500m4m29.3s =
4m57.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Micheal Priestley
will buswell
Hurdles14.6s =
15.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Baker
Mark Connelly
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Thomas Gardiner
Christopher Douthwaite
Long Jump4.92m =
4.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Baker
Brandon West
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.84m =
11pts
16pts
 Jamie Collard
Liam Walker
Shot9.44m =
9.97m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Wood
Mark Connelly
Discus25.05m =
28.93m =
16pts
20pts
 Patrick Nzuzi
Cal Jennings
Javelin31.45m =
15.74m =
14pts
4pts
 Christopher Raffo
jack guthery
3 : 349pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Matt Kibler
John Moody
200m25.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Robert Dunn
Matthew Tingate
400m56.8s =
59.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Callum Jones
Ross Keady
800m2m13.0s =
2m37.5s =
20pts
10pts
 Simeon Greenwood
Chris Telfer
1500m4m43.2s =
5m00.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Hearn
Matthew Vincent
Hurdles12.2s =
15.0s =
24pts
10pts
 Akeem Alder
Rueben Molina
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Akeem Alder
Simeon Greenwood
Long Jump4.58m =
5.00m =
10pts
15pts
 Matt Kibler
John Moody
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.85m =
10pts
11pts
 Matthew Vincent
Rueben Molina
Shot7.76m =
9.40m =
8pts
14pts
 Robert Dunn
Matthew Tingate
Discus19.08m =
19.26m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Williams
Chris Telfer
Javelin33.58m =
25.05m =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Roberts
Ross Keady
4 : 332pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m12.3s =
15.2s =
20pts
0pts
 David Fry
Sean Fairless
200m25.3s =
28.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Martyn Hutton
David Batey
400m54.4s =
59.9s =
25pts
16pts
 Jareth Maine
Kieran Robley
800m2m46.7s =
2m30.6s =
7pts
13pts
 Alistair Gebbles
Daniel Parker
1500m4m43.0s =
5m23.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Brown
Joe Northwood
Hurdles12.5s =
13.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Michael Cunningham
Rory Dixon
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Richard Mooreland
Sean Fairless
Long Jump4.46m =
4.18m =
9pts
6pts
 David Fry
Josh Brown
Triple Jump11.24m =
8.48m =
18pts
4pts
 Michael Cunningham
Alistair Gebbles
Shot12.23m =
11.59m =
23pts
21pts
 Billy Stevens
Jareth Maine
Discus20.72m =
18.56m =
12pts
10pts
 Martyn Hutton
David Batey
Javelin25.45m =
17.34m =
10pts
5pts
 Kieran Robley
Joe Northwood
NLD-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/5/08
Inter Boys
5 : 322pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
18pts
7pts
 Will Dedes
Lewis Gowens
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Tom Brookes
Jonathan Shields
400m61.2s =
65.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Nick Barker
Alex Brown
800m3m00.2s =
2m31.2s =
3pts
12pts
 Leon Quinn
Liam McDougal
1500m =
4m50.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Nathan Newton
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 David Watchorn
Jack Dancer
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Jak Alnwick
Nick Barker
Long Jump4.88m =
4.93m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Brookes
Will Dedes
Triple Jump11.22m =
11.00m =
18pts
17pts
 Jonathan Shields
Jack Dancer
Shot9.14m =
7.95m =
13pts
9pts
 Leon Quinn
Lewis Gowens
Discus15.26m =
15.76m =
6pts
7pts
 Hugo Blades
Mark Clark
Javelin33.60m =
28.17m =
16pts
12pts
 David Watchorn
Alex Brown
6 : 171pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Howard Stock
Liam Stubbs
200m27.3s =
27.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Michael Austin
David Hall
400m66.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron Drummond
Peter Glen-Ravenhill
800m2m43.5s =
2m38.5s =
8pts
10pts
 John Rutherford
Nick Jones
1500m4m46.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Johnathan Boyd
Andrew Tanner
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Lewis Burns
Adam Russell
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.24m =
4.32m =
7pts
8pts
 Johnathan Boyd
Nick Jones
Triple Jump8.78m =
=
5pts
0pts
 David Hall
Peter Glen-Ravenhill
Shot9.87m =
7.52m =
15pts
7pts
 Howard Stock
Andrew Bond
Discus =
11.55m =
0pts
3pts
 Liam Stubbs
Alan O'Donnel
Javelin20.95m =
25.64m =
7pts
11pts
 Michael Austin
Adam Russell