NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Girls
1 : 327pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Fiona Evans
Georgina Bayly
200m29.5s =
31.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Lucy Telford cooke
Grace Pettifer
800m3m00.0s =
3m00.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Jenna Mills
Simran Chopra
1500m5m42.0s =
5m30.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Carly May Webster
Lucy pages
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Anna Gibson
Frankie Clark
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Fiona Evans
Frankie Clark
Long Jump3.96m =
3.20m =
15pts
7pts
 Eleanor Atkinson
Lucy pages
Shot7.76m =
7.41m =
19pts
18pts
 Anna Gibson
Lucy Telford cooke
Discus15.96m =
13.58m =
14pts
11pts
 Jenna Mills
Grace Pettifer
Javelin25.54m =
13.65m =
26pts
11pts
 Nicola Haynes
Simran Chopra
2 : 267pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Anna Harris
Kody Green
200m31.5s =
30.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Caroline Lawson
Laura Jackson
800m2m57.5s =
2m54.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Rebecca Carpenter
Adenike Afolabi
1500m6m04.0s =
5m35.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Chloe Hall
Charlotte Sloan
Hurdles17.6s =
15.8s =
5pts
11pts
 Eppie Gibb
Charlotte Chang
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Anna Harris
Adenike Afolabi
Long Jump3.43m =
3.81m =
9pts
13pts
 Eppie Gibb
Laura Jackson
Shot6.42m =
6.81m =
13pts
15pts
 Harleen Randeva
Charlotte Chang
Discus12.87m =
12.34m =
10pts
9pts
 Isobel Jones
Kody Green
Javelin16.72m =
12.41m =
15pts
9pts
 Caroline Lawson
Charlotte Sloan
3 : 262pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m15.0s =
16.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Staav Bremer
:
200m32.4s =
32.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Becky Liddle
Rachel Atkinson
800m2m48.0s =
2m48.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Caitlin Irwin
Abi Purdy
1500m5m35.0s =
5m58.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Paige Jones
Zoe Allen
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Sarah Davenport
Rachel Bradley
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 :
Paige Jones
Long Jump4.25m =
3.28m =
19pts
8pts
 Staav Bremer
:
Shot5.68m =
5.33m =
10pts
9pts
 Sarah Davenport
Rachel Atkinson
Discus15.11m =
13.29m =
13pts
11pts
 Cathy Drake
Caitlin Irwin
Javelin9.76m =
12.69m =
6pts
9pts
 Zoe Allen
Tamsyn Varley
4 : 249pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Jessica May
Ellen Cook
200m32.0s =
33.1s =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m53.8s =
2m59.0s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m38.0s =
6m21.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Harriet Buswell
:
Hurdles12.8s =
15.9s =
25pts
11pts
 Tulani Hlalo
:
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
14pts
10pts
 :
Ashleigh Liddle
Long Jump3.85m =
3.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Jessica May
:
Shot5.60m =
4.14m =
10pts
5pts
 Jasmin Mar
:
Discus14.67m =
14.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Harriet Buswell
Ellen Bramley
Javelin9.62m =
9.65m =
5pts
5pts
 Ellen Cook
:
NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Girls
5 : 228pts : Royal Grammar School
100m15.2s =
16.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Ruby Wilkinson
Millie West
200m30.1s =
34.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Ellen Barton
Claire-Marie Hughes
800m3m14.0s =
3m03.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Francesca Hewison
Amy Robson
1500m5m05.9s =
5m51.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Stephanie Bruce
Gobini Mohan
Hurdles15.6s =
19.8s =
12pts
0pts
 Katherine Walton
Rebecca Smith
Relay71.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Ellen Barton
Stephanie Bruce
Long Jump3.86m =
3.11m =
14pts
6pts
 Ruby Wilkinson
Francesca Hewison
Shot6.32m =
4.72m =
13pts
7pts
 Claire-Marie Hughes
Millie West
Discus16.03m =
10.97m =
14pts
7pts
 Henrietta Williams
Amy Robson
Javelin11.64m =
8.98m =
8pts
4pts
 Katherine Walton
Melanie Coulson
6 : 181pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m16.1s =
17.1s =
6pts
1pts
 Josie Lau
Lauren Walker
200m34.6s =
32.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Lucinda Macdonald
Amy McKenzie
800m3m18.0s =
3m19.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Jayne Oswald
Emily Jacques
1500m6m34.0s =
6m22.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Victoria Tyler
Lauren Fraser
Hurdles15.3s =
18.8s =
13pts
1pts
 Emma King
Miriam Teasdale
Relay =
66.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
14pts
10pts
 Amy McKenzie
Emily Jacques
Long Jump3.57m =
3.17m =
11pts
7pts
 Victoria Tyler
Josie Lau
Shot5.72m =
4.91m =
11pts
8pts
 Naomi Warin
Lauren Walker
Discus13.86m =
10.95m =
11pts
7pts
 Jayne Oswald
Alice Bearpark
Javelin16.48m =
10.87m =
14pts
7pts
 Lucinda Macdonald
Emma King
7 : 178pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
16pts
 alice taylder
SOPHIE TURNER
200m35.5s =
31.8s =
4pts
12pts
 CHARLOTTE PRINGLE
CARLA SALVIN
800m2m45.1s =
3m15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 MEGAN NELSON
KIRSTY NEF
1500m6m41.0s =
7m04.0s =
9pts
5pts
 ALEX RYDER
KATHERINE GARTLAND
Hurdles17.3s =
17.1s =
6pts
7pts
 ABBIE WALKER
LUCIE CARR
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.16m =
4.18m =
7pts
17pts
 MEGAN NELSON
SOPHIE TURNER
Shot6.16m =
6.02m =
12pts
12pts
 alice taylder
hollie thomas
Discus8.54m =
14.98m =
4pts
13pts
 ELLEN DIXON
ABBIE WALKER
Javelin6.64m =
7.16m =
1pts
2pts
 KATHERINE GARTLAND
CHARLOTTE PRINGLE
8 : 161pts : Allendale Middle School
100m14.4s =
15.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Beth Kennedy
Roisin Edwards
200m34.4s =
32.7s =
6pts
9pts
 Andrea Ranger
Laura Goodfellow
800m2m54.2s =
3m34.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Lauren Ray
Olivia Donoghue
1500m6m52.0s =
6m57.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Mairi Hill
Morag Stone
Hurdles18.1s =
15.5s =
4pts
12pts
 Jenny Alexander
Sophie Henderson
Relay =
68.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
9pts
15pts
 Rachel Edwards
Laura Goodfellow
Long Jump3.12m =
2.96m =
6pts
5pts
 Jenny Alexander
Philippa Hamer
Shot5.08m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lauren Ray
Roisin Edwards
Discus11.62m =
11.77m =
8pts
8pts
 Andrea Ranger
Sophie Henderson
Javelin8.23m =
9.41m =
4pts
5pts
 Beth Kennedy
Morag Stone
NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Girls
9 : 140pts : Westfield School
100m16.7s =
16.2s =
3pts
6pts
 Ruth Henderson
Meg Kerry
200m37.3s =
33.8s =
0pts
7pts
 Sarah Harrison
Amelia Robson
800m3m20.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Beth Alexander
Medina Shahid
1500m7m02.0s =
7m08.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Emma Briggs
Tamara Johnston
Hurdles16.0s =
17.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Natalie Matthews
Lucy Gibson
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.15m =
18pts
12pts
 Natalie Matthews
Ruth Henderson
Long Jump3.14m =
3.09m =
6pts
6pts
 Amelia Robson
Beth Alexander
Shot3.83m =
4.70m =
4pts
7pts
 Medina Shahid
Emma Briggs
Discus12.84m =
9.42m =
10pts
5pts
 Laura Pearson
Bethany Hickford
Javelin11.37m =
9.76m =
8pts
6pts
 Meg Kerry
Sarah Harrison
10 : 128pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m16.5s =
16.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Megan Shaw
Ellen Richards
200m32.1s =
33.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Francesca Wilkinson
Emma Klonowski
800m2m51.0s =
3m38.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Vicki Tanner
Amy Anderson
1500m7m33.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Bronwyn Vogel
Holly Swann
Hurdles =
20.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Amber Phelps
Sarah Kewley
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.05m =
9pts
9pts
 Holly Swann
Amy Anderson
Long Jump3.02m =
2.95m =
5pts
5pts
 Vicki Tanner
Emma Klonowski
Shot5.79m =
3.82m =
11pts
4pts
 Sarah Kewley
Ellen Richards
Discus14.18m =
11.23m =
12pts
8pts
 Abigail Plant
Bronwyn Vogel
Javelin8.22m =
8.46m =
4pts
4pts
 Christina Bondi
Francesca Wilkinson
11 : 66pts : All Saints College
100m17.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kayley Carver
Amy Jo Hope
200m35.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Shannon Dodd
Jessica Slater
800m =
3m19.8s =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m =
6m47.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Hannah Mc Donnell
:
Hurdles18.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay69.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.36m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amy Jo Hope
:
Shot6.00m =
4.15m =
12pts
5pts
 Asfeen Aktar
:
Discus14.35m =
8.92m =
12pts
5pts
 Jade Shilling
:
Javelin10.74m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Kelsey Anderson
: