NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Boys
1 : 391pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
26pts
22pts
 Jonah Robinson
Samad Shahab
200m25.9s =
29.4s =
23pts
14pts
 Tom Rayne
Usama Butt
400m61.6s =
65.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Adam Dale
Tom Heardman
800m2m28.1s =
2m36.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Simon Robson
John Graham
1500m5m08.9s =
5m25.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Connor Scott
Oliver Bennett
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Michael Dias
Will Kindley
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
19pts
11pts
 Samad Shahab
John Graham
Long Jump4.46m =
4.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Dias
Simon Robson
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Connor Scott
Tom Rayne
Shot9.10m =
8.31m =
16pts
14pts
 Usama Butt
Jonah Robinson
Discus12.90m =
26.86m =
7pts
21pts
 :
Gus Antons
Javelin20.80m =
15.40m =
13pts
8pts
 Tom Carson
Adam Dale
2 : 330pts : Heaton Manor School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew Greenhow
Daniel Debetham
200m28.7s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Ryan Brydon
Mark Brereton
400m65.6s =
67.7s =
15pts
13pts
 aaron greenwood
Mathew Linsley
800m2m39.0s =
2m40.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Stevie-lee Sayers
Bill Burnard
1500m5m11.6s =
5m14.3s =
16pts
15pts
 William Creswick
Sam Brown
Hurdles13.1s =
17.1s =
24pts
5pts
 sinclair matthews
Johnathon Wilkinson
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Mathew Linsley
Stevie-lee Sayers
Long Jump3.58m =
3.96m =
7pts
11pts
 William Creswick
Micheal Johnson
Triple Jump9.64m =
8.98m =
17pts
13pts
 sinclair matthews
Bill Burnard
Shot11.56m =
8.33m =
24pts
14pts
 aaron greenwood
Ryan Brydon
Discus26.98m =
16.24m =
21pts
10pts
 Mark Brereton
Matthew Greenhow
Javelin19.61m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Robert Palister
Daniel Debetham
3 : 321pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 James Cram
James Blackburn
200m25.3s =
30.5s =
25pts
11pts
 Nick Cairns
Sean Evans
400m61.9s =
70.2s =
20pts
10pts
 James Jordan
Thomas Allison
800m2m38.0s =
2m44.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Wholey
Ben Dibb Fuller
1500m5m14.2s =
5m29.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Seth James
Kieran Newton
Hurdles14.4s =
15.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Jonny Carr
Harry Mahon
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.15m =
14pts
8pts
 Jonny Carr
Sean Evans
Long Jump4.01m =
3.78m =
12pts
9pts
 James Cram
James Blackburn
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.44m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Wholey
Ben Dibb Fuller
Shot11.30m =
8.00m =
24pts
13pts
 Nick Cairns
Jack Large
Discus21.37m =
14.86m =
15pts
9pts
 James Jordan
Thomas Allison
Javelin21.35m =
16.12m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Mahon
Ryan Bullock
4 : 311pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Peter Vickers
Matthew Struthers
200m31.1s =
27.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Robert Robinson
Jack Catherall
400m63.7s =
75.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Hamza Hussain
Joe Edge
800m2m32.2s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Mason Stephenson
Daniel Tiffin
1500m5m25.1s =
5m43.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Carl Slack
Sean Kelly
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Daniel Mupungu
Gary Dodds
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Mason Stephenson
:
Long Jump4.08m =
4.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Peter Vickers
Jack Catherall
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.39m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Mupungu
Joe Edge
Shot6.35m =
7.02m =
7pts
9pts
 Lee Parish
Gary Dodds
Discus19.19m =
23.16m =
13pts
17pts
 Robert Robinson
Matthew Struthers
Javelin24.68m =
18.20m =
17pts
11pts
 Terry Morgan
Daniel Tiffin
Hammer22.62m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hamza Hussain
:
NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Boys
5 : 298pts : Allendale Middle School
100m12.8s =
14.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Jonathan Archer
Lewis Flanagan
200m30.7s =
30.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Thomas
Kieran Mitchinson
400m64.5s =
71.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Angus Tailford
Nathan Fairless
800m2m53.2s =
2m34.3s =
9pts
15pts
 James Little
Jack Robson
1500m5m04.3s =
5m44.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Callum Mitchell
Joe Hamer
Hurdles14.6s =
14.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Stephen Fairless
Jack Brown
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Jonathan Archer
Jack Robson
Long Jump3.68m =
4.11m =
8pts
13pts
 Alex Thomas
Lewis Flanagan
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.05m =
8pts
14pts
 Callum Mitchell
Nathan Fairless
Shot6.29m =
7.40m =
7pts
11pts
 Angus Tailford
Kieran Mitchinson
Discus20.18m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Crispin Agar
:
Javelin19.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Stephen Fairless
:
Hammer17.48m =
17.38m =
10pts
10pts
 Rob Slater
Jack Brown
6 : 268pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Guthrie
Jordan Hunter
200m29.3s =
30.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Will Clark
Tom Clark
400m66.2s =
72.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Bell
Matthew Hodgson
800m2m49.0s =
2m47.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Jamie Lockhead
Joe Fisher
1500m5m05.4s =
5m36.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Dan Brown
Kyle Borley
Hurdles18.6s =
16.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Christian Harrison
Tom Murray
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Chick
Joe Fisher
Long Jump4.18m =
4.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Dan Brown
Jamie Guthrie
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.49m =
14pts
3pts
 Tom Murray
Kyle Borley
Shot10.17m =
7.08m =
20pts
9pts
 Christian Harrison
Tom Clark
Discus20.27m =
18.68m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Hodgson
Will Clark
Javelin16.45m =
14.09m =
9pts
7pts
 Matthew Chilton
Jordan Hunter
7 : 267pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 connor williams
LEWIS BALMER
200m29.3s =
31.2s =
14pts
9pts
 alex walton
alex nelson
400m64.8s =
73.7s =
16pts
6pts
 robert gilhespy
ARIF CHOWDHURY
800m2m32.2s =
2m38.3s =
16pts
14pts
 JACK WYLDE
BARNEY DIXON
1500m5m06.1s =
5m28.5s =
17pts
11pts
 ANTHONY WALLETT
hylton hub
Hurdles16.7s =
20.0s =
6pts
0pts
 gareth stephenson
LEWIS AMPLEFORD
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 DANIEL MCGIBBON
ARIF CHOWDHURY
Long Jump3.65m =
4.07m =
8pts
12pts
 BARNEY DIXON
alex nelson
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.32m =
17pts
10pts
 connor williams
gareth stephenson
Shot8.70m =
8.34m =
15pts
14pts
 LEWIS AMPLEFORD
JASON LIU
Discus19.50m =
19.14m =
14pts
13pts
 JACK WYLDE
robert gilhespy
8 : 224pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m14.9s =
17.0s =
7pts
0pts
 James Morgan
Ben Horvath
200m29.9s =
29.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Micheal Durrant
Leo Caufield
400m61.9s =
76.4s =
20pts
3pts
 William Ward
Ross Broadbent
800m2m40.5s =
2m43.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Zach Johnson
Ben Jackson
1500m5m22.1s =
5m33.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Sean Cowx
Joseph Casey
Hurdles16.8s =
17.8s =
6pts
3pts
 George Forster
James Gowland
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.77m =
3.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Zach Johnson
George Forster
Triple Jump8.34m =
7.48m =
10pts
3pts
 Sean Cowx
Micheal Durrant
Shot9.63m =
5.80m =
18pts
5pts
 Leo Caufield
James Morgan
Discus18.63m =
11.73m =
13pts
5pts
 Josh Horn
Joseph Casey
Javelin12.52m =
12.61m =
5pts
5pts
 Ben Horvath
James Gowland
Hammer18.65m =
14.30m =
11pts
7pts
 William Ward
Ben Jackson
NLD-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 12/5/08
Junior Boys
9 : 159pts : All Saints College
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Lee Brown
Connor Gosman
200m =
33.4s =
0pts
4pts
 JOSHUA WINTER
Thomas Kernon
400m =
68.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Matthew Reay
Connor Smith
800m2m54.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Karl Dixon
Callum Gibson
1500m5m24.3s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Adam Garrity
Liam Davison
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Steven Barclay
Adam Leckey
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
Long Jump3.64m =
3.44m =
8pts
6pts
 Callum Gibson
Connor Gosman
Triple Jump7.84m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Lee Brown
Connor Smith
Shot9.25m =
9.57m =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Reay
Adam Garrity
Discus19.85m =
18.90m =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Colqhoun
Steven Barclay
Javelin16.98m =
=
9pts
0pts
 JOSHUA WINTER
Liam Scott