NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Campion School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Taylor Swain
Tyler Leeding
200m30.0s =
34.7s =
12pts
0pts
 Dan George
Tom Emery
400m63.9s =
68.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Courtney Raymond
Ben Oddy
800m2m50.0s =
2m33.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Tian Delgardo
Adam Love
1500m5m28.6s =
6m03.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Logan Mcleod
Oscar Tysoe
Hurdles12.8s =
16.9s =
25pts
6pts
 Chris Bayles
Curtis Moore
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Ponder
Curtis Moore
Long Jump3.75m =
4.11m =
9pts
13pts
 Taylor Swain
Adam Love
Triple Jump10.02m =
8.05m =
19pts
8pts
 Chris Bayles
Dan George
Shot9.29m =
7.89m =
17pts
12pts
 Courtney Raymond
Sammi Calabria
Discus26.28m =
26.39m =
20pts
20pts
 Ben Oddy
Tyler Leeding
Javelin24.88m =
26.09m =
17pts
19pts
 Tian Delgardo
Tom Emery
2 : 287pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Auld
Ryan Haynes
200m32.6s =
31.2s =
6pts
9pts
 Alex Chaplin
Levi Waites
400m67.4s =
71.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Lawrence Roy
Liam Nash
800m =
3m08.7s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Niklas Aarre
1500m5m12.3s =
4m48.2s =
15pts
21pts
 John Louden
Logan Roberts
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Dempsey Davies
Scott Bonsey
Relay =
65.9s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 John Louden
Ryan Haynes
Long Jump3.54m =
3.58m =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Chaplin
Scott Bonsey
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.47m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Auld
Dempsey Davies
Shot6.92m =
7.96m =
9pts
12pts
 Lawrence Roy
Niklas Aarre
Discus19.32m =
14.00m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Tack
Logan Roberts
Javelin25.27m =
23.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Matt Clarke
Levi Waites
Hammer25.00m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lewis Pawlett
:
3 : 272pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 scott pearson
Jack Whitney
200m30.1s =
31.6s =
12pts
8pts
 sonny flannigan
jasper hall
400m73.1s =
68.4s =
6pts
12pts
 ashley newman
DAVID BODDINGTON
800m2m37.8s =
2m43.1s =
14pts
12pts
 tom dryburgh
Jordan Parker
1500m5m34.7s =
5m26.2s =
10pts
12pts
 jamie percival
vinny fuoco
Hurdles16.4s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 jack weight
MASON THOMAS
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 jamie percival
DAVID BODDINGTON
Long Jump4.35m =
3.74m =
15pts
9pts
 sonny flannigan
Jordan Parker
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.27m =
11pts
10pts
 ashley newman
jasper hall
Shot8.47m =
7.75m =
14pts
12pts
 aiden duffell
MASON THOMAS
Discus15.19m =
15.21m =
9pts
9pts
 tom dryburgh
Jack Whitney
Javelin15.49m =
19.31m =
8pts
12pts
 craig wood
vinny fuoco
4 : 203pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 CALLUM CHERRY
:
200m28.4s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 THORNE GLADWIN
:
400m64.1s =
68.1s =
17pts
12pts
 ADAM YOUNG
:
800m2m47.8s =
3m00.6s =
11pts
7pts
 NICO THUMBWOOD
:
1500m5m06.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joseph Mennell
:
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 LEWIS WILES
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 WILL GREENWOOD
NICO THUMBWOOD
Triple Jump8.39m =
9.32m =
10pts
15pts
 MICHEAL PAULUK
Alex Donald
Shot9.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 ADAM YOUNG
:
Discus =
21.92m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin19.81m =
=
12pts
0pts
 JACK FLYNN
LEWIS WILES
NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Guilsborough School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Matthews
George Jeffery
200m29.0s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Read
Tom Beasley
400m77.4s =
69.6s =
1pts
10pts
 Max Speed
Josh Oakley
800m2m43.6s =
3m12.4s =
12pts
3pts
 Luke Eagle
HArry Ronchetti
Hurdles16.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Barnaby Housten
Henry Tyrell
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.50m =
8pts
20pts
 Henry Tyrell
HArry Brown
Long Jump4.38m =
3.17m =
15pts
3pts
 Luke Eagle
Oliver Read
Shot8.00m =
8.52m =
13pts
14pts
 George Jeffery
William Dyer
Discus15.52m =
12.04m =
10pts
5pts
 Ian Towers
Max Speed
Javelin10.09m =
18.00m =
3pts
11pts
 HArry Ronchetti
James Murphy