NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
1 : 271pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m16.2s =
16.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Yasmin Richardson
Shannon Joyce
200m31.4s =
33.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Philippa Heslop
Alex Kilby
800m2m57.7s =
2m59.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Emily Stevenson
Rebecca Wood
1500m5m52.7s =
6m00.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Tara Eames
Megan Barrass
Hurdles15.5s =
16.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Alice Lindsay
Olivia Wharrier
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Yasmin Richardson
Shannon Joyce
Long Jump3.98m =
3.53m =
15pts
10pts
 Alice Lindsay
Anna Smith
Shot5.51m =
6.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Tara Eames
Alex Kilby
Discus19.09m =
12.14m =
18pts
9pts
 Bethany Ward
Olivia Wharrier
Javelin21.48m =
14.31m =
21pts
12pts
 Philippa Heslop
Megan Barrass
2 : 265pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m15.2s =
15.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Zulieka Von Benecke
Ellie Sweet
200m30.1s =
33.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Lorna Wilkinson
Ellie Telfer
800m3m03.6s =
3m05.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Whiteley
Frances Tinsley
1500m5m45.8s =
6m20.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Lydia Clissitt
Jenny Addyman
Hurdles16.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Susie Parry
Adele Wilkinson
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Whiteley
Ellie Telfer
Long Jump3.81m =
3.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Lydia Clissitt
Ellie Sweet
Shot6.72m =
6.16m =
14pts
12pts
 Susie Parry
Nicole Walton
Discus13.80m =
18.01m =
11pts
17pts
 Zulieka Von Benecke
Olivia Jackson
Javelin21.75m =
10.65m =
22pts
7pts
 Lorna Wilkinson
Adele Wilkinson
3 : 262pts : Queen Margaret's School, North Yorkshire
100m16.3s =
17.2s =
5pts
1pts
 Megan Boscawen
Lottie Peart
200m33.2s =
34.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Daisy Miller
Scarley Hall
800m2m55.0s =
2m56.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Rosanna Lambert
Sophie Kettlewell
1500m5m35.5s =
6m28.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Matilda Lowther
Violer Miller
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Isabella Innes Ker
Sophie Beaty
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Matilda Lowther
Isabella Innes Ker
Long Jump3.31m =
3.46m =
8pts
10pts
 Violer Miller
Megan Boscawen
Shot7.20m =
6.18m =
17pts
12pts
 Hebe Watts
Scarley Hall
Discus17.88m =
12.41m =
17pts
9pts
 Lydia Lambert
Daisy Miller
Javelin16.11m =
15.11m =
14pts
13pts
 Rosanna Lambert
Lottie Peart
4 : 257pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m16.2s =
15.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Anna Harris
Kody Green
200m31.9s =
31.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Caroline Lawson
Laura Jackson
800m2m54.4s =
3m10.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Rebecca Carpenter
Adenike Afolabi
1500m5m43.1s =
6m07.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Chloe Hall
Charlotte Sloan
Hurdles16.1s =
16.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Eppie Gibb
Charlotte Chang
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Anna Harris
Adenike Afolabi
Long Jump3.87m =
3.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Eppie Gibb
Laura Jackson
Shot6.03m =
6.32m =
12pts
13pts
 Harleen Randeva
Charlotte Chang
Discus14.98m =
17.24m =
13pts
16pts
 Isobel Jones
Kody Green
Javelinnr =
17.18m =
0pts
15pts
 Caroline Lawson
Charlotte Sloan
NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Junior Girls
5 : 249pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.2s =
16.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Staav Bremer
Kathryn Unsworth
200m34.3s =
34.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Cathy Drake
Olivia Purdy
800m2m53.1s =
3m05.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Caitlin Irwin
Rachel Atkinson
1500m5m43.0s =
6m39.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Abi Purdy
Becky Liddle
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Sarah Davenport
Rachel Bradley
Relay =
62.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Kathryn Unsworth
Rachel Bradley
Long Jump4.06m =
3.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Staav Bremer
Isabelle Kroese
Shot6.15m =
5.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Becky Liddle
Rachel Atkinson
Discus17.35m =
17.58m =
16pts
16pts
 Cathy Drake
Caitlin Irwin
Javelin15.02m =
12.43m =
13pts
9pts
 Tamsyn Varley
Abi Purdy
6 : 237pts : Tudhoe Grange School, Durham
100m15.1s =
16.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Georgia Whitfield
Bethany Clayton
200m30.1s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Rachel McHugh
Abbie Hodgson
800m2m55.8s =
3m04.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Jessica Egginton
Abbie Todd
1500m6m09.2s =
6m44.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Bethany Garner
Kim Donaldson
Hurdles17.4s =
16.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Charlotte Hodgson
Elle Wilson
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgia Whitfield
Lauren Dodsworth
Long Jump4.20m =
3.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Rachel McHugh
Elle Wilson
Shot5.15m =
5.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Jessica Egginton
Nicole Lawson
Discus15.53m =
14.92m =
14pts
13pts
 Abbie Hodgson
Bethany Clayton
Javelin11.98m =
13.06m =
8pts
10pts
 Charlotte Hodgson
Abbie Todd
7 : 231pts : Heworth Grange Comprehensive School, Durham
100m15.5s =
17.8s =
9pts
0pts
 Zoe Slade
Gemma Simblet
200m31.9s =
35.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Charlotte Potts
Hayley Crone
800m2m54.1s =
2m56.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Keeley Anderson
Laura Taylor
1500m5m47.9s =
6m32.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Kelsey Wink
Charlotte Pelleymounter
Hurdles17.4s =
17.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Abbie Howard
Rebecca Dafter
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.05m =
19pts
9pts
 Zoe Slade
Laura Taylor
Long Jump3.50m =
3.28m =
10pts
8pts
 Keeley Anderson
Gemma Simblet
Shot6.50m =
5.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Katie Murdoch
Rebecca Dafter
Discus12.20m =
11.91m =
9pts
9pts
 Holly Robinson
Hayley Crone
Javelin28.20m =
10.77m =
29pts
7pts
 Charlotte Potts
Charlotte Pelleymounter
8 : 224pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m14.1s =
16.0s =
18pts
7pts
 alice hurwood
Amy Firman
200m29.1s =
33.5s =
21pts
8pts
 Hannah Seagrave
Chole O'Hara
800m2m46.0s =
2m58.4s =
19pts
15pts
 faye mcClusky
sarah giblin
1500m5m54.4s =
6m10.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Victoria Nimmo
Kate Richardson
Hurdles17.9s =
17.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Kate Robson
Catherine Wilson
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
17pts
10pts
 alice hurwood
Amy Taylor
Long Jump3.34m =
3.24m =
8pts
7pts
 Hannah Seagrave
Amy Firman
Shot5.06m =
3.96m =
8pts
5pts
 Chole O'Hara
Kate Richardson
Discus10.58m =
9.67m =
7pts
6pts
 Ellie Stephenson
faye mcClusky
Javelin13.34m =
11.80m =
10pts
8pts
 Kate Robson
Catherine Wilson