NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
7pts
 James Cram
Kieran Bhate
200m26.3s =
32.7s =
22pts
5pts
 Nick Cairns
James Blackburn
400m61.5s =
66.8s =
20pts
14pts
 James Jordan
Thomas Allison
800m2m41.7s =
2m48.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Wholey
Ben Dibb Fuller
1500m5m22.4s =
5m18.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Seth James
Kieran Newton
Hurdles14.0s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Jonny Carr
Harry Mahon
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Jonny Carr
Kieran Bhate
Long Jump4.15m =
4.04m =
13pts
12pts
 James Cram
Ben Dibb Fuller
Triple Jump9.88m =
8.56m =
18pts
11pts
 Josh Wholey
James Blackburn
Shot12.10m =
9.41m =
26pts
17pts
 Nick Cairns
Tom Chapman
Discus29.95m =
18.35m =
24pts
12pts
 James Jordan
Thomas Allison
Javelin22.24m =
22.66m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Mahon
Jack Large
2 : 338pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Jordan Brown
Joe Walker
200m28.9s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Coull
Matthew Joyce
400m64.7s =
65.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Brandon Sweeney
Luke Stewart
800m2m26.9s =
2m45.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Murray
Tom Lee
1500m5m06.4s =
5m18.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Moulson
James Lewington
Hurdles16.1s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Josh Hirst
William Horn
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Coull
Josh Hirst
Long Jump4.13m =
3.82m =
13pts
10pts
 Brandon Sweeney
James Lewington
Triple Jump8.35m =
7.87m =
10pts
7pts
 Luke Murray
Tom Lee
Shot9.59m =
8.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Jordan Brown
Matthew Joyce
Discus21.57m =
23.33m =
16pts
17pts
 Fintan McGarron
Joe Walker
Javelin22.35m =
25.54m =
15pts
18pts
 John Tehrani
William Horn
2 : 338pts : St Cuthbert's High School, Northumberland
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Edge
Matthew Struthers
200m31.4s =
33.7s =
9pts
3pts
 Peter Vickers
Ryan Green
400m66.0s =
68.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Hamza Hussain
Robert Robinson
800m2m31.9s =
2m38.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Tiffin
Jack Catherall
1500m5m05.8s =
5m25.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Mason Stephenson
Philip Forrest
Hurdles14.0s =
15.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Daniel Mupungu
Gary Dodds
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Mason Stephenson
Joe Edge
Long Jump3.86m =
3.82m =
10pts
10pts
 Peter Vickers
Jack Catherall
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.44m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Mupungu
Ryan Green
Discus18.09m =
29.13m =
12pts
23pts
 Duncan Arnold
Matthew Struthers
Javelin30.66m =
27.71m =
23pts
20pts
 Terry Morgan
Gary Dodds
Hammer19.99m =
21.50m =
12pts
14pts
 Hamza Hussain
Robert Robinson
4 : 310pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 James Savage
Dan Brown
200m29.2s =
31.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Thomas Mitchinson
Daniel Wray
400m60.8s =
68.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Peter Green
Sam Mentz
800m2m29.4s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Wilson
Levi Crinnion
1500m5m49.0s =
6m10.9s =
7pts
4pts
 Ben Roper
Micheal Urwin
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Thom Elliot
Ryan Gappy
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel Wray
Levi Crinnion
Long Jump4.44m =
4.36m =
16pts
15pts
 Thom Elliot
Thomas Mitchinson
Triple Jump10.52m =
8.57m =
21pts
11pts
 Peter Green
Sam Mentz
Shot6.83m =
6.12m =
9pts
6pts
 Luke Wilson
James McCulloch
Discus18.97m =
18.47m =
13pts
12pts
 James Savage
Ryan Gappy
Javelin21.91m =
21.19m =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Brown
Brendan McKenna
NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 18/06/08
Junior Boys
5 : 305pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Samual Harrison
Jonah Adshead
200m31.3s =
31.8s =
9pts
8pts
 William Morris
Gregory Minikin
400m65.4s =
70.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Alexander Bradley
Ryan Parkin
800m2m46.3s =
2m37.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Lewis Branley
Jack Bowen
1500m5m23.8s =
5m23.0s =
13pts
13pts
 WILL NEWTON
Jonathan Tattersall
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Joel Ainsley
Thomas Beasley
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Bowen
Thomas Beasley
Long Jump4.32m =
3.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Samual Harrison
Jonah Adshead
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.94m =
17pts
13pts
 Joel Ainsley
Jonathan Tattersall
Shot7.65m =
8.55m =
11pts
14pts
 Alexander Bradley
George Lindley
Discus18.56m =
19.64m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Branley
Gregory Minikin
Javelin23.00m =
19.51m =
16pts
12pts
 Jed McDaid
Ryan Parkin
6 : 301pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Carl Wilbor
Tom Burridge
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Burridge
Stephen Huckle
400m72.9s =
73.7s =
6pts
6pts
 James Greenwell
:
800m =
2m56.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Ryan Kennedy
Matthew Rhodes
1500m4m34.2s =
5m20.9s =
25pts
13pts
 Fergus Roberts
:
Hurdles14.6s =
16.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Sam Catchpole
Liam Wall
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 James Greenwell
:
Long Jump3.97m =
3.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Fergus Roberts
Tom Clarkson
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.41m =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Kennedy
Liam Wall
Shot8.59m =
8.49m =
14pts
14pts
 Carl Wilbor
Josh Walters
Discus25.97m =
21.63m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Catchpole
Oliver Wright
Javelin26.15m =
21.46m =
19pts
14pts
 Josh Burridge
Tom Burridge
Hammer =
31.81m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Stephen Huckle
7 : 298pts : Allendale Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Jonathan Archer
Lewis Flanagan
200m28.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Angus Tailford
:
400m67.0s =
70.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Alex Thomas
Nathan Fairless
800m2m58.3s =
2m35.2s =
7pts
15pts
 James Little
Jack Robson
1500m5m03.2s =
6m01.2s =
18pts
5pts
 Callum Mitchell
Nicholas Reay
Hurdles14.4s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Stephen Fairless
Jack Brown
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Jonathan Archer
Jack Robson
Long Jump3.63m =
3.95m =
8pts
11pts
 Alex Thomas
Lewis Flanagan
Triple Jump8.99m =
9.78m =
13pts
17pts
 Callum Mitchell
Nathan Fairless
Shot7.29m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Angus Tailford
Kieran Mitchinson
Discus24.38m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Crispin Agar
:
Javelin22.19m =
20.55m =
15pts
13pts
 Stephen Fairless
Nicholas Reay
Hammer17.47m =
19.18m =
10pts
12pts
 Rob Slater
Jack Brown
8 : 266pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Alex Kitchin
Karl Newby
200m29.9s =
33.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Daniel Halliday
Dale Cummings
400m66.7s =
69.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Jonathan Robertson
Andrew Farrey
800m2m37.9s =
2m38.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Rhys Harbotle
Zak Harbottle
1500m4m59.3s =
5m47.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Robbie Loraine
Daniel Austin
Hurdles15.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nathan Horsfall
Ryan Greenwell (DNS)
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Halliday
Karl Newby
Long Jump4.32m =
3.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Kitchin
Robbie Loraine
Triple Jump8.58m =
7.91m =
11pts
7pts
 Jonathan Robertson
Andrew Farrey
Shot8.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 David Kilpatrick
Ryan Greenwell (DNS)
Discus17.31m =
18.84m =
11pts
13pts
 Rhys Harbotle
Matthew Rodger
Javelin21.54m =
20.79m =
14pts
13pts
 Nathan Horsfall
Zak Harbottle